White Unicorn Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
323 South Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208 USA. Voice: +1 214 948 1835 | Fax: +1 214 946 1683
WhiteUnicorn@sbcglobal.net

Business: : Real Estate

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
CAREY, BILL; CAREY, CHANTAL HOWELL; KIFFMANN, SUZANNE  How to Sell Your Home without a Broker, Second Edition
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0471152854. Illustrated by Bass, Wendy; Gridley, Peter. 238 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This book contains dozens of worksheets to help you file your own contracts and tax forms. Valuable advice, tips and guidelines for selling your own home.. Near Fine .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 14870
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

CHANEY, DALE; LIBBEY, MARY BETH  Selling Your House without a Broker: The Complete Guide to Saving Thousands of Dollars in Commissions by Selling Your Own Home
IL: Contemporary Books, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0809248336. 98 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Selling Your House Without a Broker: Preparing and pricing your house; Marketing and advertising; Qualifying prospective buyers, and Closing the deal.. Fine .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 14889
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

ESAU, THEODORE  Complete Real Estate Listings Handbook
NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0131624040. 286 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Bright red boards with black lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ lightly shelf rubbed at edges. Now in protective sleeve. Now you can consistently earn even more money from your listing efforts alone, thanks to the scores of action packed strategies revealed in this one of a kind listings handbook.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14711
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

FISHER, ERNEST M.  Urban Real Estate Markets: Characteristics and Financing
NY: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 186 pages; Good/No Jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library with usual stampings and spine label. Pocket inside back board. There is very sparse underlining in pencil. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Dallas College stamp to bottom outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, and spine is square. This study is the third to be published of the separate monographs. Fisher's study of the Urban Real Estate Markets: Characteristics and Financing, represents the completion of our objectives under Part I of the Project, which was to describe the Characteristics.. Good with no dust jacket .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15564
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

LOHMAR, CEIL  For Sale by Owner, a No-Nonsense Guide to Getting the Best Price for Your House
IL: Probus, 1990. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1557381615. 100 pages; Very Good Plus. No creases. One page was dogeared. Tiny bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Wouldn't you like to sell your house and save potentially tens of thousands of dollars in real estate commisssions? An informed consumer is the best advocate on his or her own behalf. For Sale by Owner provides pertinent and timely information for consumers who want to arm themselves for the housing market.. Very Good+ .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 14876
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

MCKINNEY, EARL J  Closing Guidelines
California Association of Realtors, 1979. Stapled wraps. Ex-Library; 32 pages; Very Good condition. This Ex-Library copy has spine label top edge of front cover. Stamps, date due slip. Some age tanning. Soft bump at corner tips. Solid, otherwise clean. This booklet should be used only as a guide in determining programs and cost.. Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 18198
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

NANCE, CHERYL PEAT; DREI, CREI  Modern Real Estate Practice in Texas, Ninth Edition
IL: Real Estate Education, 1999. Ninth Edition; Third Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0793126894. 510 pages; Fine condition. NINTH Edition. No creases. Solid, clean. This text is designed to introduce students to the basic principles that apply to the practice of real estate as a profession. As the title indicates, however, the primary thrust of Modern Real Estate Practice in Texas is the laws, practices, terminology and applications in Texas.. Fine .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 16657
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

REILLY, JOHN  Texas Real Estate Agency, Second Edition
IL: Real Estate Education, 1996. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0793116392. 249 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Second Edition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Soft bump at corner tips. Solid, clean. The definitive text on real estate agency in Texas is now more valuable than ever. Texas Real Estate Agency, 2nd Edition, is the only agency text available that offers explanation and instruction for each relationship choice recognized in Texas today, including buyer agency and the new intermediary relationship.. Very Good+ .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16656
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

8 titles found
   
 
   White Unicorn Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005