| White Unicorn Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| BROMBERG, ALAN R. Elements of Partnership Taxation (Address by Alan R. Bromberg Before the Dallas Bar Association November 17, 1956) Dallas Bar Association, 1956. Stapled wraps. 17 pages; Near Fine condition. Edges of cover are lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Elements of Partnership Taxation (Address by Alan R. Bromberg before the Dallas Bar Association November 17, 1956). Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17484 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| BROMBERG, ALAN R. The Proposed Texas Uniform Partnership Act (Reprinted from Southwestern Law Journal) Volume 14, Fall, 1960, Number 4 SMU School of Law & Southwetern Legal Foundation, 1960. Paperback. 31 pages; Near Fine condition. White covers age tanned at edges. Solid, clean. Reprinted from Southwestern Law Journal: The Proposed Texas Uniform Partnership Act.. Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17488 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| BROMBERG, ALAN R. Taxable Income without Gain on the Sale of a Deceased Partner's Interest, Code Common Law, and Community Property (Reprinted from Southwestern Law Journal) SMU School of Law & Southwetern Legal Foundation, 1959. Reprint. Stapled wraps. 21 pages; Near Fine condition. Spine lightly age tanned. Taxable Income Without Gain on the Sale of a Deceased Partner's Interest, Code Common Law, and Community Property (Reprinted From Southwestern Law Journal). Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17490 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| BROMBERG, ALAN R.; SHER, BYRON D. Texas Partnership Law in the 20th Century - Why Texas Should Adopt the Uniform Partnership Act (Reprinted from Southwestern Law Journal) Volume XII, Number 3, Summer, 1958 SMU School of Law & Southwetern Legal Foundation, 1958. Stapled wraps. 69 pages; Near Fine condition. Spine and outside page edges age tanned. Solid, clean. Texas Partnership Law in the 20th Century - Why Texas Should Adopt the Uniform Partnership Act (Reprinted From Southwestern Law Journal) Volume XII, Number 3, Summer, 1958.. Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17489 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CRYER, JONATHAN D. ; MILLER, ROBERT B. ; BARNIDGE, PHYLLIS (ASST) Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Statistics for Business: Data Analysis and Modeling, Second Edition CA: Duxbury Press, 1994. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0534203914. 191 pages; Near Fine condition. 2nd Edition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Soft bend from improper storage. Solid, clean. This text employs the latest ideas in teaching business statistics and follows the philosophy espoused at the conference Making Statistics More Effective in Schools of Business (MSMESB) . It emphasizes modern statistical methods and data analysis with a decreased emphasis on classical hypothesis testing and probability.. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 16774 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| DAVIS, STAN; MEYER, CHRISTOPHER Future Wealth MA: Harvard Business School Press, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1578511941. 201 pages; Fine/Fine. As New condition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine, in new protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Blurb: Future Wealth is a masterpiece, full of breakthrough insight and bold recommendations. A must read for both individuals and companies - Walter Shipley - Chase Manhattan Corp.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4741 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| AMERICAN STOCK EXCHANGE Industrial Classification of Securities, Traded on American Stock Exchange NY: American Stock Exchange, 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 24 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Creased to center - apparently as it is meant to be. No other creases. Cover lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Booklet presents Industry Index; prices on American Stock Exchange, 1960 and 1961. Its fun to see what stocks sold for in 1961. Lists of Industry and names of companies, price ranges, issues, par values and shares outstanding. The appendix presents an alphabetical arrangement, with code references, of corporations represented on the American Stock Exchange. Mid 1961 Edition. (June) Printed for Dallas Rupe & Son, Inc. Members of ASE, 820 Republic National Bank Bldg. Dallas, TX.. Very Good+ . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17000 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FERRIS, PAUL The City NY: Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Illustrated by Phillips, Stan. 224 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Black cloth boards with bright silver lettering. And illustration. Outside page edges lightly age tanned.. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub to back white panel. Small closed tear on back panel. Light shelf rub at top spine tip and back bottom corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. A lively look at the men and money of London's financial center.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15708 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GARRISON, RAY H. ; NOREEN, ERIC W. Ready Notes for Use with Managerial Accounting - Ninth Edition MA: Irwin Mcgraw-Hill, 2000. Ninth Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0256260818. Unpaginated pages; Near Fine condition. NO CD. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to bottom edges. Solid, clean. Ready Notes - Your life just got easier! This booklet includes Ready Notes to accompany your textbook. It is your responsibility to attend class regularly and to be prepared for class. However, used properly, Ready Notes will help you to achieve your goals for the course. Good luck and good accounting!. Near Fine . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 13756 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| NEWKIRK, RUSSELL E. (ED) The Monthly Digest of Tax Articles, March 1960, Volume 10, No. 6 Newkirk Associates, 1960. First Printing. Stapled wraps. 80 pages; Fine condition. Solid, clean. Monthly issue, March 1960. Tax articles issued by The Journal of Taxation, Inc. Includes: Tax Strategy for the Financial Growth of a Young Company and Its Owners; A Good Tax System?; Tax Digest Letter; The Sale of a Deceased Partner's Interest: Code, Common Law, and Community Property by Bromberg. And much more.. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17487 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| OLASKY, MARVIN Patterns of Corporate Philanthrophy: Public Affairs Giving and the Forbes 100 DC: Capital Research Center, 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 247 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Just a bit of shelf bump to edges. Small date stamp to top front cover edge. Solid, otherwise clean. This volume is essential reading for corporate executives, shareholders, foundation leaders, program officers, policy makers, and individuals interested in improving their giving programs.. Very Good+ . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 16215 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| SPITZER, QUINN; EVANS, RON Heads You Win! NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0684838753. 301 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. How the best companies think - and how you can use their examples to develop critical thinking within your own organization.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 7456 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| STEWART, HENRY L. (ED) Taxes, the Tax Magazine, August 1959, Volume 37, No. 8 Commerce Clearing House, 1959. Stapled wraps. 98 pages; Near Fine condition. Stapled wraps. Soft bump top corner tip. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Features: Business Leagues: Tax Exemption vs. Services to Members; Sale of a Deceased Partner's Interest by Alan R. Bromberg. And, much more.. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17467 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| WRIGHT, LESLEY; SMYE, MARTI Corporate Abuse - How Lean and Mean Robs People of Profits Canada: Key Porter Books, 1996. Reprint Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1550139266. 262 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Appears un-read. A Solid, Clean copy. Stress, headaches, ulcers, exhaustion, insomnia, anxiety, burnout, nervous breakdown. Are these a few of the buzz words that are defining your work life? Welcome to the corporate world of the 1990s, a perilous land where downsizing rules the day and management theories come and go with each fiscal quarter.... Fine with no dust jacket . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4117 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. |
| White Unicorn Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005