Wheen O' Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Glyndwr, Mill Street, Selkirk BOR United Kingdom TD7 5AE Phone: +44 (0)1750 721009
Megtie@aol.com

Education Teaching research

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
  Interchange. No.5 : Transition from School to Adulthood of Young People with Recorded Special Educational Needs;
Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17105
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

  Interchange. No.6 : Discipline in Scottish Schools;
Edinburgh, SPOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 12pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17106
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

  Interchange. No.7 : 'Training the Trainers' Programmes : Effective Management and Monitoring;
Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17107
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

  Interchange. No.8 : Introduction of the New Further Education College Council System;
Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17108
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

  Interchange. No.9 : Young People's Experience of National Certificate Modules;
Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17109
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

  Interchange. No10: Costs and Benifits of Adult Basic Education;
Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17110
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

  Internet. No. 11: Performance Indicators and Examination Results;
Ediinburgh,soed, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers."
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17111
    Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Wheen O' Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Wheen O' Books 2005