| Wheen O' Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| Interchange. No.5 : Transition from School to Adulthood of Young People with Recorded Special Educational Needs; Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17105 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. | ||
| Interchange. No.6 : Discipline in Scottish Schools; Edinburgh, SPOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 12pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17106 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. | ||
| Interchange. No.7 : 'Training the Trainers' Programmes : Effective Management and Monitoring; Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17107 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. | ||
| Interchange. No.8 : Introduction of the New Further Education College Council System; Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17108 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. | ||
| Interchange. No.9 : Young People's Experience of National Certificate Modules; Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17109 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. | ||
| Interchange. No10: Costs and Benifits of Adult Basic Education; Edinburgh, SOED, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17110 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. | ||
| Internet. No. 11: Performance Indicators and Examination Results; Ediinburgh,soed, 1992; Softcover. 11.5" x 8". Very good condition. 8pp. " A new report series designed to share the findings of research and encourage an exchange of ideas among researchers, teachers, parents, employers, School Boards and policy makers." GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17111 Click here to order or inquire at Wheen O' Books. |
| Wheen O' Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Wheen O' Books 2005