Warwick Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
101 Warwick Place, South Pasadena, California 91030, USA. Tel.: +1 +1 323-683-3294 | Fax +1 323-255-6446
warwickbooks@socal.rr.com

Journals

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5
BENTLEY, TONI  Winter Season: A Dancer's Journal
New York, Random House, 1982. Softcover. 12mo. Uncorrected proof. Book is in VG condition; edges are rubbed and one corner is faintly creased. Interior is bright and clean, except for rear endpapers; there is a pink mark on top edges. 154 pp. .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 14814
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

FRICK, ARTHUR J.F. (EDITOR)  Tugboat, Inaugural Issue, September 1975
San Diego, Tugboat, 1975. Softcover. Softcover. 4to. In VG condition; there are a few faint stress creases along spine, and covers are lightly soiled. With a piece by Harry Partch, both musical score and text, taken from Partch's 'The Wayward'. Also includes contributions from Fred Moramarco, Billy Dwyer, Carl Peck, David Antin, Dr. Jacob Bronowski and others. 24 pp. .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 14657
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

MIT PRESS  October 90: Fall 1999
Cambridge, MA, The MIT Press, 1999. Softcover. 8vo. Journal is in near fine condition, with minimal shelf wear. Includes articles by David E. James, Nicolas, Jean-Louis Comolli, Kathryn Chiong, Birgit Pelzer, and Dara Birnbaum. Illustrated. 135 pp. .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 14592
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

MIT PRESS  October 102: Fall 2002
Cambridge, MA, The MIT Press, 2002. Softcover. 8vo. Journal is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. A crisp, attractive copy, with contributions by Allan Sekula, Malcolm Turvey, Lisa Florman, Gordon Hughes and Tom McDonough. Illustrations and photographs throughout. 122 pp. .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 14593
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

WESLEY, JOHN  The Epworth Phenomena: To Which Are Appended Certain Psychic Experiences Recorded by John Wesley in the Pages of His Journal
Philadelphia, David McKay, 1920. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 12mo. Book is in VG condition; envelope glued to front pastedown has left stain on opposing page, pages lightly browned, spine sunned, and edges of boards rubbed. Blue boards with gold lettering; collated by Dudley Wright. A tight, crisp copy; 110 pp. .
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 10837
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

5 titles found
   
 
   Warwick Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Warwick Books 2005