| Warwick Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| WARREN, GARNET, IN COLLABORATION WITH HORACE B. CHENEY The Romance of Design Garden City, New York, Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. First edition. Hardcover. Green library binding. Library stamps and card on front free endpage. Exquisite reproductions of design motifs from a variety of periods. 237 pp. . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1492 Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books. | ||
| CONRAN, TERENCE The Essential House Book: Getting Back to Basics New York, Crown Publishers, 1994. First American edition. Oversize softcover. Fine condition. 272 pp. . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1031 Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books. | ||
| HAGENEY, WOLFGANG, EDITOR Repertoire: Modern Interior Design 1928-1929 (Belvedere Designbook Volume 18) Rome-Milan, Editions Belvedere, 1986. Hardcover in dust jacket. No edition stated. Book is in just about fine condition in glossy pictorial boards. Dust jacket is in fine condition, with the same picture as the boards. Decorative endpapers. Book reprints five legendary portfolios, Repertoire du Gout Moderne. The book displays the work of architects and designers of the period including Mallet-Stevens, Ruhlman, GuevreKian, Djo-Bourgeous, Jourdain, Ginsburger, Perriand, Silva-Bruhns, Rene Herbst, Boberman and Vibert, Fernand Windels, Jean Puiforcat, and more. In English. 200 color plates on thick glossy paper. A heavy volume. . USD 310.00 [Appr.: EURO 207 | £UK 186.5 | JP¥ 27360] Book number: 3548 Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books. | ||
| HAGENEY, WOLFGANG, EDITOR Repertoire: Modern Interior Design 1928-1929 (Belvedere Designbook Volume 18) Rome-Milan, Editions Belvedere, 1986. Hardcover in dust jacket. No edition stated. Book is in just about fine condition in glossy pictorial boards. Dust jacket is in very good condition, with the same picture as the boards. Slight wear to head of spine and corners. Short closed tear to front. Decorative endpapers. Book reprints five legendary portfolios, Repertoire du Gout Moderne. The book displays the work of architects and designers of the period including Mallet-Stevens, Ruhlman, GuevreKian, Djo-Bourgeous, Jourdain, Ginsburger, Perriand, Silva-Bruhns, Rene Herbst, Boberman and Vibert, Fernand Windels, Jean Puiforcat, and more. In English. 200 color plates on thick glossy paper. A heavy volume. . USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 167 | £UK 150.25 | JP¥ 22064] Book number: 3549 Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books. | ||
| KRASNER, DEBORAH Kitchens for Cooks: Planning Your Perfect Kitchen New York, Viking, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; one corner and top edge of spine are bumped. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. 151 pp. including index. . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 10637 Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books. | ||
| VITRA Vitra 2002/2003 Switzerland, Vitra, 2003. Paperback. Softcover. 12mo. Book is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. A comprehensive catalogue of Vitra's different furniture lines. Matching bookmark laid in. 448 pp. . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 10439 Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books. |
| Warwick Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Warwick Books 2005