Warwick Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
101 Warwick Place, South Pasadena, California 91030, USA. Tel.: +1 +1 323-683-3294 | Fax +1 323-255-6446
warwickbooks@socal.rr.com

Encyclopedias

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4
RIDPATH, JOHN CLARK, EDITOR  Standard American Encyclopedia, Volume I, a-Bri
New York, The Encyclopedia Publishing Company, 1897. Hardcover. No edition stated. Moss-colored boards. Very good condition. Spine hinge is weak. Marbleized endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarred. Arts, sciences, history, biography, geography, statistics, and general knowledge. Handsome steel engravings throughout. Fold-out maps. Volume 1 lists the names of all the contributors, the contractions used, and a general statement of purpose. 414 pp. Heavy. .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1203
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

RIDPATH, JOHN CLARK, EDITOR  Standard American Encyclopedia, Volume II, Bri-Div
New York, The Encyclopedia Publishing Company, 1897. Hardcover. No edition stated. Moss-colored boards. Very good condition. Minor wear. Marbleized endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarred. Arts, sciences, history, biography, geography, statistics, and general knowledge. Handsome steel engravings throughout. Fold-out maps. 414 pp. Heavy. .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1204
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

RIDPATH, JOHN CLARK, EDITOR  Standard American Encyclopedia, Volume IV, H-Mea
New York, The Encyclopedia Publishing Company, 1897. Hardcover. No edition stated. Moss-colored boards. Very good condition. Minor wear. Marbleized endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarred. Arts, sciences, history, biography, geography, statistics, and general knowledge. Handsome steel engravings throughout. Fold-out maps. 414 pp. Heavy. .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1205
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

RIDPATH, JOHN CLARK, EDITOR  Standard American Encyclopedia, Volume V, Mea-Pop
New York, The Encyclopedia Publishing Company, 1897. Hardcover. No edition stated. Moss-colored boards. Very good condition. Minor wear. Marbleized endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarred. Arts, sciences, history, biography, geography, statistics, and general knowledge. Handsome steel engravings throughout. Fold-out maps. 414 pp. Heavy. .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1206
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

4 titles found
   
 
   Warwick Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Warwick Books 2005