Warwick Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
101 Warwick Place, South Pasadena, California 91030, USA. Tel.: +1 +1 323-683-3294 | Fax +1 323-255-6446
warwickbooks@socal.rr.com

Antiques

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
BAGLE, CHRISTOPHER AND ANDREW MORLEY  More Street Jewellery
London, New Cavendish Books, 1982. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. 4to. With small enamel replication of an old "Komo Metal Paste" sign on front board. Book is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed and corners bumped. 96 pp. including index. .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 10546
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

HASLEM, JOHN  The Old Derby China Factory
Wakefield, UK, EP Publishing, 1973. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Reprint of book originally published in 1876 by George Bell and Sons. With a new foreword by A.L. Thorpe. Book is in near fine condition; there is faint smudging to side page-edge. Jacket is in near fine condition, with one bumped corner and lightly rubbed edges. Covers are scuffed. 255 pp. including index. .
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 12902
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

IMAIZUMI, MOTOSUKE  Nabeshima Famous Ceramics of Japan, Number 1
New York and Tokyo, Kodansha International, 1981. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Elephant folio. First edition. Light tanning at very tips of pages, else book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. Striking color plates. 39 pp. Fine/Fine.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 70666
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

NICHOLSON, SUSAN BROWN  Teddy Bears on Paper
Dallas, TX, Taylor Publishing Company, 1985. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition; crisp, clean and bright, with numerous color and black and white illustrations. 127 pp. including index. .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 12699
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

STANLEY RULE AND LEVEL CO.  Price List of U.S. Standard Boxwood and Ivory Rules, Plumbs and Levels, Try Squares, Bevels, Gauges, Mallets, Etc.
West Boylston, MA, H.C. Maddocks, Jr, 1972 . Softcover. Facsimile price list catalogue for the Stanley Rule and Level Company of 1982. Illustrated with linecuts of planes, gauges, miters, levels, plumbs, etc. Discount sheet laid in, with milestones in the company's history on reverse. 65 pp. .
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 10154
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

SOTHEBY'S  European Ceramics, Delftware and Glass Including Three Private Collections
Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Amsterdam sale. October 12, 2004. Auction catalogue is in Fine, As New condition. One remnant staple hole at top. 136 pp. .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 70207
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

SOTHEBY'S  European Ceramics, Delftware and Glass
Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Amsterdam sale. April 7, 2004. Auction catalogue is in Fine, As New condition. Two remnant staple holes at top. 80 pp. .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 70208
    Click here to order or inquire at Warwick Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Warwick Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Warwick Books 2005