| next page |
| bookfever.com | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 75 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (BALDWIN, JAMES; KELLEY, WILLIAM; BROSSARD, CHANDLER; MANSFIELD, KATHERINE AND OTHERS) THE DIAL: An Annual of Fiction. New York: Dial Press (Apollo Editions), 1962. First appearance in print of these works. Apollo #A-45. Included is a pre-publication except from Baldwin's 'Another Country' and the first chapter of Kelley's first book 'A Different Drummer' as well as a reprint of Mansfield's 'A Married Man's Story' from the 1920's Dial and stories by Warren Miller and Michael Girdansky. Trade paperback format, but a significant and uncommon anthology. Very good- in wrappers (upper corner somewhat bumped, some light soiling to white background on the covers.) USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 16346 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| [LEFFLAND, ELLA; HAZZARD, SHIRLEY] ABRAHAMS, WILLIAM, EDITOR PRIZE STORIES 1977: The O. Henry Awards New York: Doubleday, 1977. First printing. A collection of 18 stories, with the first prize shared by stories by Leffland 'Last Courtesies' and Hazzard 'A Long Short Story.' Other authors represented are John Cheever, Stephen Dixon, Laurie Colwin, John Sayles, Alice Adams, Paul Theroux, Patricia Zelver and others. Introductionby William Abrahams, and brief biographical notes at the beginning of each selection. Near fine in very good dust jacket (price-clipped, chipping and wear to upper edge of dj.) ISBN: 0-385-11673x USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 20243 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| (WALKER, ALICE; OATES, JOYCE CAROL; ADAMS, ALICE, AND OTHERS) EDITED BY WILLIAM ABRAHAMS. PRIZE STORIES 1986: The O. Henry Awards. New York: Doubleday, 1986. First printing. In addition to the prizewinners and contributors shown above, this also includes stories by Bobbie Ann Mason, Ward Just, Elizabeth Spencer, Stephanie Vaughn and more. Introduction by Abrahams. Walker won first prize for 'Kindred Spirits' and Oates received a special award for continuing achievement for 'Master Race. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385-231555 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 23346 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| (BOYLE, T. C., BASS, RICK; FINNEY, ERNEST J.; OATES, JOYCE CAROL; DOERR, HARRIET; WALLACE, DAVID FOSTER, AND OTHERS) EDITED BY WILLIAM ABRAHAMS. PRIZE STORIES 1989: The O. Henry Awards. New York: Anchor Books, 1989. 1st trade paperback printing. In addition to the prizewinners and contributors shown above, this also includes stories by T. C. Boyle, Frances Sherwood, James Salter, Susan Minot, Millicent Dillon, T. C. Boyle and more. Introduction by Abrahams. Oates's story 'House Hunting' was the winner of the second prize. Very near fine. ISBN: 0-385-24634x USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 45498 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| D'AMBROSIO, CHARLES, INTRODUCTION. AMY BLOOM, RICK MOODY, KATHRYN HARRISON, JEFFREY EUGENIDES, DAVID SHIELDS AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS. COOKING AND STEALING: The Tin House Nonfiction Reader . New York: Tin House, Bloomsbury, (2004.) First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. The 'best of the nonfiction published' published in the literary magazine 'Tin House.' Includes contributions from David Gates, Amy Bloom, Rick Moody, Francine Prose, Ann Hood, Russell Banks, Kathryn Harrison, Jeffrey Eugenides, David Shields, Lisa Zeidner and many others. Introduction by Charles d'Ambrosio. Notes on contributors. 322 pp. Fine (a new copy.) ISBN: 1582344868 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 43635 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| ATHERTON, GERTRUDE; LONDON, JACK; AUSTIN, MARY AND OTHERS. THE SPINNERS' BOOK OF FICTION. Boston: Gregg Press, 1979. Reissue - except for the introduction this is a complete photographic reprint of the original book. Includes a new Introduction by Priscilla Oaks. Collection of short stories by California writers published for the Spinners' Benefit fund, the first beneficiary was to be poet Ina Coolbrith, who had lost everything in the earthquake. Original full page illustrations by different artists, including one by Maynard Dixon, reproduced in black and white. Very good in a very good dustjacket (slight spine slant, tears and associated creasing lower edge back cover of dj, ghost of price sticker.) ISBN: 0-839-82582X USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2745 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| BARBARCH, LONNIE, EDITOR (KIM CHERNIN, VALERIE KELLY, SUSAN GRIFFIN, CAROLINE BANKS, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.) EROTIC PLEASURES: Tales Told by Women. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1986. First printing. An anthology containing 21 original stories dealing with women's pleasure in sexuality in all its forms. SIGNED by Susan Griffin at her selection 'Cradles of Light.' In addition to the writers above this includes stories by Deena Metzger, Sandy Boucher, Gayle Feyrer and others. Rather uncommon in the hardcover first edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385-233191 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 26699 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| (ELLISON, RALPH; MORRIS, WRIGHT; MILLER, ARTHUR AND OTHERS) BELLOW, SAUL, EDITOR. THE NOBLE SAVAGE 1: A Meridian Periodical. New York: Meridian Books, 1960. First printing. A literary magazine, in paperback format, containing among other things, a long story 'And Hickman Arrives' by Ellison (a portion of his never-completed second novel), poetry by John Berryman, an essay by Herbert Gold 'How to Tell Beatniks from the Hipster' and contributions from Edward Hoagland, Howard Nemerov, Josphine Herbst, and more. Very good in wrappers - some toning to the cover, number on top edge. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 14224 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| (RIOS, ALBERTO ALVAREZ, AND GARY SOTO, SIGNED) BILL HENDERSON, BILL, EDITOR. THE PUSHCART PRIZE XVII: Best of the Small Presses, 1992 - 1993. Wainscott, New York: Pushcart Press, (1992.) First printing. An annual anthology of essays, short stories and poems, selected from small literary journals across America - a reflection of the diversity and excellence to be found in offbeat publications from across the United States. SIGNED by two contributors: by Rios at his story The Other League of Nations and by Gary Soto at his poem The Wrestler's Heart. Also includes fiction from Janet Peery, Ha Jin, Stephen Barthelme, Alexander Theroux; poetry from Eavan Boland, Hayden Carruth, Louise Gluck, Gary Young, Carol Muske, C. K. Williams; nonfiction from Philip Levine, William H. Gass, Sigrid Nunez and much more - including Glimpses: Raymond Carver with comments from Maryann Carver, Douglas Unger, William Kittredge, Richard Ford, Tobias Wolfe and others. List of special mentions, brief notes on the author, and index to the first 17 volumes. 570 pp. Very good+ in very good dust jacket (short closed tear to front cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-916366-774 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 39266 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| (KITTREDGE, WILLIAM AND RIOS, ALBERTO ALVAREZ, SIGNED) BILL HENDERSON, BILL, EDITOR. THE PUSHCART PRIZE XVII: Best of the Small Presses, 1985 - 1986. Wainscott, New York: Pushcart Press, (1985.) First printing. An annual small press reader. Tenth anniversary edition with an introduction by George Plimpton. Poetry Editors: Stanley Plumly, William Stafford. SIGNED by two contributors: by William Kittredge at Agriculture and by Alberto Rios at The Secret Lion. Poetry, essays and short stories by 53 other authors, including Tim O'Brien, T.C. Boyle, Bukowski, Amy Clampitt, Russell Banks, Doris Lessing and many others. Index to the series, notes on contributors. xxiv, 499 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-916366375 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 39267 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| (POLLTT, KATHA AND GARY SOTO, SIGNED) BILL HENDERSON, BILL, EDITOR. THE PUSHCART PRIZE VII: Best of the Small Presses, 1982 - 1983 Edition (with an index to the first seven volumes) . Wainscott, New York: Pushcart Press, (1983.) First printing. An annual small press reader. Introduction by Henderson. SIGNED by two authors: by Pollitt at her poem Turning Thirty and by Soto at Mexicans Begin Jogging. Includes 32 poems, 9 essays and 16 short stories by many authors, including Wendell Berry, Derek Walcott, C.K. Williams, Charles Baxter, Joyce Carol Oates, Mary Robison, Jorie Graham and many others. Index to the series, notes on contributors. 568 pp. Endpapers illustrated with engravings by Michael McCurdy of Penmaen Press. Near fine in very good- dust jacket. (sunning to spine of dj, minor edgewear.) ISBN: 0-916366154 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 42051 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| BRIGHT, SUSIE, EDITOR (PAT CALIFA, NICHOLSON BAKER, ANNE RICE, SAMUEL DELANY, BARBARA GOWDY AND OTHERS CONTRIBUTORS.) THE BEST AMERICAN EROTICA 1993. New York: Scribner's, 1993. First printing. The first in a series - a collection of 20 short stories and excerpts published in the past year. Contributors include Pat Califa, Nicholson Baker, Anne Rice, Samuel Delany, Barbara Gowdy, Robert Silverberg, Ronald Sukenik, Trish Thomas and more. Introduction by Bright. xxvi, 240 pp. SIGNED by Robert Silverberg at his story Two at Once. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-196271 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 18925 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| BRIGHT, SUSIE, EDITOR. THE BEST AMERICAN EROTICA 2002. New York: Simon & Schuster, (2002.) Book club edition. Stories from 25 writers, including Jamie Callan, Maggie Estep, Simon Sheppard, Debra Boxer, Andi Mathis, Adelina Anthony, Pam Ward, Francesca Lia Block, J. T. LeRoy, Laurie Sirois, Robert Devereaux, Stacey Richter, Gary Rosen, Lucy Taylor, Anne Tourney, Jane Smiley, Ernie Conrick, Nell Carberry, Nalo Hopkinson, Poppy Z. Brite, Paula Bomer, Michael Stamp, Tsaurah Litzky, Alma Marceau, and Shaun Levin. Reader survey at back. 271 pp. Very good- in a good only dustjacket (creasing to flaps of dj. some dampstaining to interior of dj.) ISBN: 0-739422014 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 40878 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| BRIGHT, SUSIE, EDITOR. THE BEST AMERICAN EROTICA 2004. New York: Simon & Schuster, (2004.) Book club edition. Stories from 24 writers, including Maggie Estep, Simon Sheppard, Toure, Rachel Resnick and others. Notes on contributors. 251 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-7394-39642 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 43212 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| CALVINO, ITALO, EDITOR (NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE, NIKOLAI GOGOL, EDGAR ALLAN POE, CHARLES DICKENS, H.G. WELLS, AND IVAN TURGENEV, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS.) FANTASTIC TALES: Visionary and Everyday. New York: Pantheon, (1997.) First US printing. Twenty-six classic supernatural tales from the nineteenth century British and European tradition, selected and with an introduction by Italo Calvino - divided into two sections - visionary which includes 'The Story of the Demoniac Pacheco' by Jan Potocki; 'The Sandman' by E.T.A. Hoffmann; Young Goodman Brown by Hawthorne - and the everyday, which includes The Tell-Tale Heart by Poe, The Shadow by Hans Christian Andersen, Chickamauga by Ambrose Bierce, The Bottle Imp by Robert Louis Stevenson and more. In addition to the general introduction, Calvino comments on each story. Calvino's introduction translated by Alfred McAdam. xviii, 588 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-679415262 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 38460 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| CARLSON, RON AND JAMES D. HOUSTON, SIGNED] VAUSE, MIKEL AND PORTER, CARL, EDITORS (CARVER, RAYMOND; DOCTOROW, E. L.; O'BRIEN, TIM; MATTHIESSEN, PETER, ET ALS, CONTRIBUTORS) KEITH in THE PEREGRINE READER Salt Lake City: Gibbs-Smith, 1996. First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. SIGNED by two authors: by Ron Carlson at his story Keith - basis for the award-winning film of the same name - and by Houston at his story Faith. A retrospective collection of works read by participants at the National Undergraduate Literature Conference over the past 12 years - included are prose, poetry and essays by the authors shown above and by others including Richard Ford, Tess Gallager, Carolyn Forche, John Barth, John Edgar Wideman, Tobias Wolff, Robert Stone, Jeanne Houston, Maxine Kumin, George Garrett, Robert Olen Butler, Ray Bradbury and more. A wonderful anthology which includes previously unpublished essays on the reading and writing process. 348 pgs, a slightly oversized format. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-87905-8161 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 36089 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| CARLSON, RON AND JAMES D. HOUSTON, SIGNED] VAUSE, MIKEL AND PORTER, CARL, EDITORS (CARVER, RAYMOND; DOCTOROW, E. L.; O'BRIEN, TIM; MATTHIESSEN, PETER, ET ALS, CONTRIBUTORS) KEITH in THE PEREGRINE READER Salt Lake City: Gibbs-Smith, 1996. First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. SIGNED by two authors: by Ron Carlson at his story Keith - basis for the award-winning film of the same name - and by Houston at his story Faith. A retrospective collection of works read by participants at the National Undergraduate Literature Conference over the past 12 years - included are prose, poetry and essays by the authors shown above and by others including Richard Ford, Tess Gallager, Carolyn Forche, John Barth, John Edgar Wideman, Tobias Wolff, Robert Stone, Jeanne Houston, Maxine Kumin, George Garrett, Robert Olen Butler, Ray Bradbury and more. A wonderful anthology which includes previously unpublished essays on the reading and writing process. 348 pgs, a slightly oversized format. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-87905-8161 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 42252 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| COTT, JONATHAN AND GIMBEL, MARY. WONDERS: Writings and Drawings for the Child in Us All. New York: Rolling Stone Press / Summit Books, 1980. First printing. A wonderful anthology containing works from 147 authors - ranging from a nonsense poem by Norman Mailer, a cartoon by Maxine Hong Kingston, a story about a great northwestern bear by Ken Kesey, a fable by Allen Ginsburg, and more. The contributors include Chinua Achebe, Isaac Asimov, Robert Duncan, Ralph Ellison, Nikki Giovanni, Bobbie Louise Hawkins, Galway Kinnell, Jamaica Kincaid, Julius Lester, Alison Lurie, Peter Matthiessen, Michael McClure, Peter Stone, Allan Say and many others. 637 pages, including notes on the contributors. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (short closed tears.) USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 14250 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| CURLEY, DANIEL; SCOUFFAS, GEORGE AND SHATTUCK, CHARLES, EDITORS ACCENT: Anthology, 1940 - 1960 Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1973. First printing. A collection of 52 poems, 20 stories and 11 critical essays first published in this remarkable literary magazine. For many of the authors, Accent was the first major publication of their work - included in this list (and in this anthology) are J. F. Powers, Grace Paley. Flannery O'Connor, Daniel Curley and William Gass. Other writers include Wallace Stevens, Eudora Welty, Ammons, Ted Hughes, Cummings, Sylvia Plath, Anne Sexton and more. Very near fine in a near fine dj with slight wear at the top of the spine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 10571 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| CURTIS, C. MICHAEL, EDITOR. ANDRE DUBUS, JOHN UPDIKE, JOHN CHEEVER, SUSAN MILLER AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS. CONTEMPORARY NEW ENGLAND STORIES. Old Saybrook, CT: The Globe Pequot Press, (1992.) First printing. A collection of 20 contemporary short stories by Andre Dubus, John Updike, John Cheever, Susan Miller, David Michael Kaplan, Blanche McCrary Boyd, Ethan Canin, E. S. Goldman, David Huddle, Christopher Tilghman, Robert Stone, John L'Heureux, Joy Williams, Roxana Robinson, Ralph Lombreglia, Susan Dodd, Susan Minot, Joyce Krnblatt, Mark Helprin, and Roberta Silman. Written by authors either born, educated or transplanted (sometimes temporarily) to New England, each of these stories represent some facet of life there. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 1- 56440-0670 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 30743 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| ELWOOD, ROGER AND MOSKOWITZ, SAM, EDITORS STRANGE SIGNPOSTS: An Anthology of the Fantastic New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. First printing. Includes stories ranging from The Last Man by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley, first published in 1926, through Poe, Verne, Lovecraft, Edgar Rice Burroughs, Ray Bradbury and more. Introduction by Roger Elwood. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (bump to upper edge, pc, toning to white dj.) USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 10563 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| FADERMAN, LILLIAN AND BRADSHAW, BARBARA, EDITORS SPEAKING FOR OURSELVES: American Ethnic Writing. Glenview, IL: Scott Foresman, 1969. 1st trade paperback printing. An interesting anthology intended as a college level textbook. Includes brief introductions to each author. 615 pgs. Good in illustrated wrappers - a few pencil notations, some wear to covers, prev owner's name. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 8029 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| FAULKNER, WILLIAM; BRADBURY, RAY, SAROYAN, WILLIAM; KERSH, GERALD AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS. THE SATURDAY EVENING POST STORIES 1957. New York: Random House, (1957.) First edition. Uncommon publisher's promotional issue, aimed at potential advertisers, with a printed label pasted on front pastedown and a printed acetate dust jacket. Includes The Waifs by William Faulkner, The Iron Lady by Conrad Richter, Good-by, Grandma by Ray Bradbury, a novelette The Actress and the Cop by William Saroyan and stories by Frank O'Connor, Geoffrey Household, Louis Paul and others. vi, 314 pp. Near fine in publisher's near fine printed acetate dust jacket (glue residue on front endpaper, from promotional material pasted in, corner of 1 page creased, 2 small chips at top of spine of jacket) - overall a tight and attractive copy, gray cloth and red panel are bright and fresh. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 31116 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| GARRETT, GEORGE, EDITOR. (SHELBY FOOTE, ANNIE DILLARD, MAY SARTON, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.) THE GIRL IN THE BLACK RAINCOAT: Variations on a Theme. New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, (1966.) First printing. As Garrett explains in his introduction, this started as a classroom assignment when the real girl in the black raincoat had to drop out of his creative writing class, and one of the students wrote a story about her - but it soon grew into a sort of game, and eventually resulted in this very unusal collection of 41 pieces,short stories and poems - all except one written specifically for this challenge. Among the contributors are Shelby Foote, Annie Dillard, May Sarton, Babette Deutsch, Carolyn Kizer, Kelly Cherry, Mary Lee Settle, Fred Chappell, William Manchester, Donald Justice with Mark Strand, Barbara Harris, David Slavitt and many others. Brief notes on the contributors. 368 pp, Very good in very good minus dust jacket. (prev owner's name, tear with associated creasing on back cover of dj.) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 37663 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). | ||
| [SMILEY, JANE] GODWIN, GAIL, EDITOR (CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE JOYCE CAROL OATES, RUSSELL BANKS, ETHAN CANIN, BHARATI MUKHERJEE, AND OTHERS.) THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES, 1985. Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1985. First printing, a trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. 20 short stories selected from US and Canadian magazines Series editor Shannon Ravenel. In addition to the contributors shown above, this includes stories by Michael Bishop, E. L. Doctorow, John L'Heureux, Margaret Edwards, Starkey Flythe, H. E. Francis, Bev Jafek, Peter Meinke, Wright Morris, Beth Nugent, Norman Rush, Deborah Seabrooke and Sharon Sheehe Stark. SIGNED by Jane Smiley at her story 'Lily.' Very good in wrappers (inscription inside front cover., tape reinforcement to part of spine) ISBN: 0-395-390583 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 28613 Click here to order or inquire at bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams). |
| next page | |
| bookfever.com Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and bookfever.com 2005