| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 96 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABAGNALE, FRANK W. WITH REDDING, STAN, Catch Me If You Can: The Amazing True Story of the Most Extraordinary Liar in the History of Fun and Profit!. New York, Broadway Books, 2000. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Movie Tie-in Cover. Pages: 277. Crease at Upper Front Corner. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER188554I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANASTASIA, GEORGE, The Summer Wind: Thomas Capano and the Murder of Anne Marie Fahey. New York, Regan Books/Harper Collins, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 287. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER157279I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION, Reader's Digest Crime Casebook: True-Life Crime Stories from the World's Favorite Magazine. London, Reader's Digest Association, 2000. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 384. USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1378] Book number: MASTER172001I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUTHOR, INSTEAD OF CRAFT, Hoodlums: New York. New York, Retail Distributors, 1959. Mass Market Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Paper Darkened. Pages: 236. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER066917I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BABYAK, JOLENE, Birdman: Many Faces of Robert Stroud. Berkeley, Ca., Ariel Vamp Press, 1994. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Signed By Author. Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 327. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER169442I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARNES, LEROY "NICKY"; FOLSOM, TOM, Mr. Untouchable: The Rise, Fall, and Resurrection of Heroin's Teflon Don. New York, Rugged Land, 2007. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Lighly Rubbed. Pages: 308. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER161748I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BING, LEON, Do Or Die: For the First Itme, Members of L.A. 's Most Notorious Teenage Gangs - Crips & Bloods - Speak for Themselves. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1991. 6th Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear & Soiling. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. Pages: 277. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER165904I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BIRD, ANNE, Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty. New York, Regan Books/Harper-Collins, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 214. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER134543I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BIRD, ANNE, Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty. New York, Regan Books/Harper-Collins, 2005. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 214. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER167807I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BONANNO, BILL, Bound By Honor - a Mafioso's Story. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 282. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER117491I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BOYLAN, JEANNE, Portraits of Guilt - the Woman Who Profiles the Faces of America's Deadliest Criminals. New York, Pocket Books, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark, Corners Bumped, Dj in Mylar, Water Damage. Pages: 328. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER103025I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| O'BRIEN, JOSEPH AND KURINS, ANDRIS, Boss of Bosses - the Fall of the Godfather: The Fbi and Paul Castellano. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 364. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER160870I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| O'BRIEN, JOSEPH AND KURINS, ANDRIS, Boss of Bosses - the Fall of the Godfather: The Fbi and Paul Castellano. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 364. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER172765I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUGLIOSI, VINCENT WITH HENDERSON, BRUCE B., And the Sea Will Tell. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Worn at Spine, Fading, in Mylar. Pages: 574. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER142684I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUGLIOSI, VINCENT WITH HENDERSON, BRUCE B., And the Sea Will Tell. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 574. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: MASTER184097I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUGLIOSI, VINCENT WITH HURWITZ, KEN, Till Death Us Do Part: A True Murder Mystery. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 2004. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Front Cover Curling at Corners. Pages: 444. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER171655I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURLEIGH, NINA, Very Private Woman: Life and Unsolved Murder of Presidential Mistress Mary Meyer. New York, Bantam Books, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages Toning. Pages: 357. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER172968I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURROUGH, BRYAN, Public Enemies. Boston, Penguin Books, 2004. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 592. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER188244I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CAPOTE, TRUMAN, In Cold Blood. New York, Vintage Books / Random House, 1994. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Light Wear. Front Wrap Creased at Corner. Pages: 343. Light "Rippling" to a Few Pages. Reading Copy. Text Block Clean. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER191015I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CARRERE, EMMANUEL; TRANSLATED BY COVERDALE, LINDA, The Adversary: A True Story of Monstrous Deception. New York, Metropolitan/Henry Holt & Co, 2000. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 191. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER124523I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONNERS, BERNARD F., Tailspin: Strange Case of Major Call. Latham, Ny., British American Publishing, 2002. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear. Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages: 507. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Small Tear at Lower Front Corner. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER167218I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONOVER, TED, Newjack: Guarding Sing Sing. New York, Random House, 2000. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 321. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER181473I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CORNWELL, PATRICIA, Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 387. USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1493] Book number: MASTER108597I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CORNWELL, PATRICIA, Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 387. USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1493] Book number: MASTER110525I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COSBY, RITA, Blonde Ambition: Untold Story Behind Anna Nicole Smith's Death. New York, Grand Central Publishing, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Edgewear to Dj. Tiny Stain to Heel. Pages: 244. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER158537I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005