| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANTHONY, IRVIN, Paddle Wheels and Pistols. New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. Hardcover., Vg- Edges Soiled, Boards Lightly Worn at Edges, Spine Bumped. Pages: 329. Endpapers Soiled, Small "49" in Grease Pencil at Top Corner of Ffep. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER011143I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACON, ROY; CHORLTON, DENIS; FLEURY, RICHARD; KERR, IAN, Harley-Davidson. San Diego, Ca., Thunder Bay Press, 2001. 3rd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Soiled, Edgeworn. First Few Pages Creased. Pages: 512. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER177682I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BIEL, STEVEN, Down with the Old Canoe. A Cultural History of the Titanic Disaster.. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Dj-Light Soiling. Mylar. Pages: 300. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER076460I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUCKLEY, WILLIAM F. , JR. ; PHOTOGRAPHS BY LITTLE, CHRISTOPHER, Racing Through Paradise: A Pacific Passage. New York, Random House, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 344. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER115465I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUSH, WESLEY A. FOREWORD BY LANGLAIS, CHARLES A. , COMMODORE, Paradise to Leeward: Cruising the West Coast of Mexico. Toronto, D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1954. Hardcover., G/G Boards Lightly Soiled, Book & Dj Shelfworn at Edges. Pages: 140. Red Underlining Through-out Book. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER010802I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CARTER, CHARLES FREDERICK, When Railroads Were New: Centenary Edition. New York, Simmons-Boardman Publ. Co., 1926. Hardcover., Good. Blind Stamp Ffep. Spine Slightly Faded, Bumped at Spine. Pages: 324. Edges Foxing, 2 Small Stains on Pp122, 123. Boards Lightly Edgeworn. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER010627I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEERE, JOHN, The Operation, Care, and Repair of Farm Machinery. Moline, Ill, John Deere, Nd. 25th. Hardcover., G. 2 Creases Across Front Boards. Pages: 239+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER112570I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GREENWOOD, JOHN T. - EDITOR, Milestones of Aviation: Smithsonian Institution National Air and Space Museum. New York, Crescent Books, 1991. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Hinges a Little Weak. Pages: 310. Originally Published By Hugh Lauter Levin Associates in 1989. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: MASTER011730I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRENFELL, RUSSELL, CAPTAIN, R.N., Nelson the Sailor. New York, Macmillan Company, 1950. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G-. Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Torn, Rubbed, Clipped, in Mylar. Pages: 235. Light Soiling on Top Edges. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER014757I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRIBBINS, JOSEPH - EDITOR, Nautical Quarterly, Spring 1984. New York, Nautical Quarterly Co., 1984. Hardcover., G. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pictorial Label. Pages: 125+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER143372I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HARGER, WILSON G. AND BONNEY, EDMUND A., Handbook for Highway Engineers: Volume I, Principles and Practice. New York, Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1927. Trade Paperback., G in Stiff Wraps. Prev Owner's Name on Heel. "59" on Bpd. Pages: 746+. In the Design & Construction of Rural Highways. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER028193I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LOVELL, MARY S., Straight on Till Morning: The Biography of Beryl Markham. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1987. 2nd Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. Lightly Worn. Pages: 408. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER078455I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LOVELL, MARY S., Straight on Till Morning: The Biography of Beryl Markham. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1987. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed. Prev Owner's Inscription Ffep. Pages: 408. Edgewear at Spine Ends. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER092032I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| MCLEAVY, ROY - EDITOR, Jane's Surface Skimmer Systems, 1967-68. New York, Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. 1st. Hardcover., Vg. Slightly Edgeworn, Scuffed. Pages: 136. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER010562I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| NOVAK, SKIP, One Watch at a Time: Around the World with Drum on the Whitbread Race. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1988. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Sprung at Title Page. Pages: 288. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER187643I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PINDELL, TERRY, Making Tracks: An American Rail Odyssey. New York, Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 399. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER186565I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PISANO, DOMINICK A., To Fill the Skies with Pilots: The Civilion Pilot Training Program, 1939-1946. Urbana, Univ. Of Illinois Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 197. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: MASTER010329I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| RANDIER, JEAN TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY SANDERSON, M.W. R., Men and Ships Around Cape Horn, 1616-1939. New York, David Mckay Company, Inc, 1969. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., G/G+ Spine Creased, Loose in a Few Places. Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 360. Sticker Residue on Front Dj Flap. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER011137I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| RICHTER, WILLIAM L., The Abc-Clio Companion to Transportation in America. Santa Barbara, Ca., Abc-Clio, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 653. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: MASTER045610I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| RODENGEN, JEFFREY L., Legend of Goodyear: First 100 Years. Fort Lauderdale, Fl., Write Stuff Syndicate, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 251. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: MASTER130476I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ROSS, DAVID, The Encyclopedia of Trains & Locomotives from 1804 to the Present Day. San Diego, Ca., Thunder Bay Press, 2007. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Light Wear. Pages: 448. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: MASTER167845I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SHEELY, IRVING EDWARD EDITED BY HIS NEPHEW SHEELY, LAWRENCE D., Sailor of the Air: The 1917-1919 Letters & Diary of Usn Cmm/a Irving Edward Sheely. Tuscaloosa, Al, Univ. Of Alabama Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 221. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER009680I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SPELTZ, ROBERT, The Real Runabouts Ii. Lake Mills, Io., Graphic Publishing Co. Inc., 1978. 1992 7th Print. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Edgewear, Rippling First Pages. Dj Tears, Edgewear. Pages: 230. USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3442] Book number: MASTER166301I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| THEROUX, PAUL, The Great Railway Bazaar: By Train Through Asia. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1975. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, in Mylar. Pages: 342. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER128499I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| WALKER, JON; FOREWORD BY RICHARDS, LEVERETT, A Century Airborne: Air Trails of Pearson Airpark. Vancouver, Wa, Rose Wind, 1994. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 106. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER169133I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005