| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 534 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABNETT, DAN; TOMLINSON, JOHN WHITE, STEVE, Lords of Misrule. Milwaukie, Or., Dark Horse Comics, 1999. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER190949I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS, Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Stamp on Heel. Pages: 247. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER147770I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS, Mostly Harmless. New York, Harmony Books, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 277. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER046766I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS, Mostly Harmless - the Fifth Book in the Increasingly Inaccurately Named Hitchhikers Trilogy. New York, Harmony Books, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 277. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER127527I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AHLEY, MIKE, EDITOR, Pendragon Chronicles: Heroic Fantasy from the Time of King Arthur. New York, Wing Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Pages Toned. Pages: 417. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER188251I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALDISS, BRIAN W., A Romance of the Equator: The Best Fantasy Stories of Brian W. Aldiss. New York, Atheneum, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 346. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER031546I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALDRIN, BUZZ & BARNES, JOHN; FOREWORD BY CLARKE, ARTHUR C., Encounter with Tiber. New York, Warner Books, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 559. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER183696I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. BASED ON CHARACTERS CREATED BY CARTER, CHRIS, Ground Zero: The X-Files. New York, Harper-Prism, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed. Remainder Mark. Pages: 290. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER139268I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. BASED ON CHARACTERS CREATED BY CARTER, CHRIS, Ground Zero: The X-Files. New York, Harper-Prism, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Very Scuffed. Pages: 290. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER159083I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL, Orion Shall Rise. New York, Timescape/Simon & Schuster, 1983. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 471. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER174907I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. ; BASED ON CHARACTERS CREATED BY CARTER, CHRIS, Ruins - the X-Files. New York, Harper-Prism, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Lightly Worn. Pages: 291. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER139334I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J., Star Wars - Darksaber. New York, Bantam Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 399. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER096062I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Being a Green Mother: Book Five of Incarnations of Immortality. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap, Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 314. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER180090I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS AND FARMER, PHILIP JOSE, The Caterpillar's Question. New York, Ace Books, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Sprung at Title. Pages: 264. Book Lightly Edgeworn. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER141209I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Double Exposure: Split Infinity; Blue Adept; Juxtaposition. Garden City, Ny., Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1982. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ 3 Books in 1 Volume. Light Edgewear. Pages: 791. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Creases & Small Tears at Lower Spine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER172462I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, And Eternity: Book Seven of Incarnations of Immortality. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1990. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Remainder Mark. Dj Creased, Scuffed, in Mylar. Pages: 369. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER141212I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Harpy Thyme. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 381. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER110853I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Mer-Cycle. Houston, Tx., Tafford Publishing, 1991. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 262. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER149551I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Night Mare. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1982. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 279. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER172893I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Out of Phaze. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar. Pages: 288. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER018108I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Piers Anthony's Hasan. San Bernardino, Ca., Borgo Press, 1977. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Bookseller Stamp Inside Cover. Pages: 190. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER080542I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Robot Adept. New York, Ace/Putnam, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Bumped at Spine, Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed. Pages: 286. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER008864I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Robot Adept. New York, Ace/Putnam, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Small Tear Upper Dj Spine. Pages: 286. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER074359I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS AND MARGROFF, ROBERT E., Serpent's Silver. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Lightly Sunned at Front. Pages: 313. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER141585I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS, Shade of the Tree. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 348. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER091407I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005