next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Religion

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 772 title(s) on 31 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
C.I. H.E. C.,  The End of Strife.
Edinburgh, T. & T. Clark, 1984. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Corners Lightly Bumped. Dj Faintly Soiled, in Mylar. Pages: 233. Commission Internationale D'histoire Ecclesiastique Comparee.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER015584I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ABBOTT, T.K. , REV.,  A Critical and Exegeteical Commentary on the Epistles to the Ephesians And to the Colossians.
Edinburgh, T. & T. Clark, 1979. Reprint. Hardcover., Vg, Wear at Upper Spine, Blind Stamp. Pages: 315. The International Critical Commentary.
USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3290] Book number: MASTER119399I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ABERBACH, DAVID,  Bialik.
New York, Grove Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 143.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER004275I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AKENSON, DONALD HARMAN,  God's Peoples: Covenant and Land in South Africa, Israel, and Ulster.
Ithaca, Ny, Cornell University Press, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., F/F Dj in Mylar. Pages: 404.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER017381I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALEXANDER, JAMES W.,  American Sunday-School and Its Adjuncts.
Philadelphia, American Sunday-School Union, 1856. Hardcover., G- in Brown Boards with Gilt Lettering. Pages Toning. Pages: 342. P.O. Names Ffep, 1st Blank. Text Block Tight.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER165885I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AHMED ALI,  Al-Qur'an: Contemporary Translation.
Princeton, Nj., Princeton University Press, 1994. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Text in English & Arabic. Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 572. Front Wrap Creased at Corner. Text Block Clean & Tight.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER190558I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALI, ABDULLAH YUSUF,  Meaning of the Holy Qur'an: New Edition with Qur'anic Text (Arabic), Revised Translation, Commentary. . ..
Beltsville, Md., Amana Publications, 2002. Reprint. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Vinyl Wraps. Light Wear. Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages: 1759. Text in English & Arabic. Prev Inscription Inked out Inside Cover.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER189943I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSON, PAUL N. AND MACY, HOWARD R.,  Truth's Bright Embrace: Essays and Poems in Honor of Arthur O. Roberts.
Newberg, Or., George Fox Univ. Press, 1996. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Small Sticker on Page 356. Pages: 356.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER093771I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSON, BERNHARD W.,  Understanding the Old Testament: Dramatic Story of Israel - Her People And Her Faith - from the Time of Abraham. . ..
Englewood Cliffs, Nj., Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1960. 6th Printing. Hardcover., G+/G Light Edgewear. Light Foxing to Head. Pages: 551. Spine, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER179471I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANTOUN, RICHARD T.,  Muslim Preacher in the Modern World: A Jordanian Case Study in Comparative Perspective.
Princeton, Nj, Princeton University Press, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. Pages: 289.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: MASTER009954I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, KAREN,  The Battle for God.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Has a Water Spot on Front, Book Unaffected, Dj in Mylar. Pages: 442. Blind Stamp Ffep.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER163722I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, KAREN,  The Battle for God - a History of Fundamentalism.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2001. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 441.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER174350I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, KAREN,  A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam.
New York, Ballantine Books, 1994. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Ffep Soiled. Pages: 460.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER190718I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, JOSEPH,  Mother Church: History of the Building of the Original Edifice of the First Church of Christ, Scientist, in Boston. . ..
Boston, Christian Science Publishing, 1937. Hardcover., Vg in Blue Cloth with Black Spine & Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 97. Windows. Prev. Owner Inscription on 1st Blank.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER139821I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, JOSEPH,  Mother Church: History of the Building of the Original Edifice of the First Church of Christ, Scientist, in Boston. . ..
Boston, Christian Science Publishing, 1911. Hardcover., Vg in Brown Leatherette with Gilt Lettering & Trim. Pages: 107. Edgewear.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER176061I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, KAREN,  Spiral Staircase: My Climb out of Darkness.
New York, Anchor / Random House, 2005. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 306.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER165339I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, KAREN,  Through the Narrow Gate - a Memoir of Spiritual Discovery.
New York, Book-of-the-Month Club, 1995. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 281.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER133072I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARNOT, WILLIAM,  Studies in Acts: Church in the House.
Grand Rapids, Mi., Kregel Publications, 1978. Hardcover., Vg in Green Boards with Silver Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 464.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: MASTER137619I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARSHAD, ABDUL RASHID,  Stories of the Sahaabah: Revised Translation of the Urdu Book Hikayaat-E-Sahaabah.
Johannesburg, South Africa, Waterval Islamic Institute, 1987. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., G- in Brown Leatherette Boards with Gilt Lettering. "Rippling" to Heel of Last Pages. Reading Copy.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER161526I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARTERBURN, STEPHEN; FELTON, JACK,  Toxic Faith: Understanding and Overcoming Religious Addiction.
Nashville, Tn., Thomas Nelson Inc., 1991. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Soiled. Dj Soiled. Pages: 316.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER117185I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AS TOLD BY MENEN, AUBREY,  Ramayana.
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Wear. Lightly Sunned at Spine. Pages: 276. Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Soiled, Chip at Upper Spine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER179499I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ASHTON, MRS. S.G. ; INTRODUCTORY ESSAY BY STONE, REV. A.L.,  Mothers of the Bible.
New York, Leavitt & Allen Bros., Not Listed. Hardcover., G in Blue Boards with Gilt & Black Trim, Color Paste-Down. Pages: 335. Papers. Inscription Ffep (1876). Text Block Clean, Tight.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: MASTER179445I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

D'AUBIGNE, J.H. MERLE,  History of the Great Reformation of the Sixteenth Century in Germany, Switzerland, Etc. - Vol. Ii.
New York, Robert Carter, 1843. Hardcover., G in Tan Boards with Dark Brown Spine. Damage to Spine Label. Vintage Dealer Label on Front Paste-Down. Vol. 2 Only.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: MASTER160023I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAEZ-CAMARGO, GONZALO,  Archaeological Commentary on the Bible.
Garden City, Ny., Doubleday & Company, 1984. Hardcover., Vg/G+ Dj Lightly Scuffed & Edgeworn, Small Tear Upper Rear. Pages: 289.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER174054I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAIGENT, MICHAEL AND LEIGH, RICHARD,  The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception - Why a Handful of Religious Scholars Conspired to Suppress the Revolutionary Contents of. . ..
New York, Summit Books, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Scuffed, Some Creases. Pages: 268.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER157480I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

772 titles found on 31 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005