next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Rare

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 343 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALLEN, PAULA GUNN,  Star Child.
Marvin, Sd, Blue Cloud Quarterly, 1981. Trade Paperback., Fine in Wraps.
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 | £UK 43.25 | JP¥ 6402] Book number: MASTER007972I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA,  The Den Mother's Den Book.
New York, Boy Scouts of America, 1945. Trade Paperback., Good in Wraps. Prev Owner's Name Ffep, Some Pages Dog-Eared. Pages: 232. Edges Worn.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER011619I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA,  The Den Mother's Den Book - Cubbing Service.
New York, Boy Scouts of America, 1937. Trade Paperback., Fair in Wraps. Very Edgeworn, Rubbed, Soiled. Foxing. Pages: 199.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER108529I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AMIS, MARTIN,  Einstein's Monsters.
New York, Harmony Books, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Minor Edgewear to Boards. Dj Lightly Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 149.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: MASTER044744I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN ADAPTED BY DAY, LILLIAN,  Andersen's Fairy Tales.
New York, Hyperion / Duell, Sloan ., 1946. 1st. Hardcover., G/Poor Dj Has Several Large Tears, One Large Chip, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 56. 1st Signature Loose, Pages Are Warped, Boards Rubbed at Edges.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER007735I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANONYMOUS,  Uniforms and Insignia of the National Socialist German Workers Party.
Np., Nd. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Spine Worn. Pages: 71. And So on, on Last Blank Page.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: MASTER056611I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, FLORENCE - EDITOR. PROSE EDITOR - WRIGHT, WALT,  Occident: 26 Poems, 3 Stories, an Article: New Faces on the Picket Line.
Berkeley, Ca., Occident/Univ. Of California, 1960. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Soiled. Pages: 46.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER030136I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DEPARTMENT OFTHE ARMY,  Sniper Training and Employment, Tc 23-14.
Washington, Dc, Department of the Army, 1989. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Lightly Soiled, a Few Creases on Covers.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER014321I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ASHLEY, CLIFFORD W.,  The Yankee Whaler.
New York, Halcyon House, 1942. Hardcover., Vg/Vg.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: MASTER001671I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AUEL, JEAN M.,  The Mammoth Hunters.
New York, Crown Publishers Inc, 1985. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 645. Advance Reading Copy, Slight Stain in Upper Right Corner, Creased Spine.
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3334] Book number: MASTER001732I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ISSUED BY THE PORT OF COPENHAGEN AUTHORITY,  Port of Copenhagen.
Copenhagen, Port of Copenhagen, 1949. Hardcover., G. Navy Boards, Lightly Edgeworn. Corners Bumped. Pages: 232. Paper Darkened, Especially Endpapers. Spine Ends Bumped.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER056606I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

WRITERS OF AUTHORITY,  The Story of the Bible, Library Edition in Four Volumes.
New York, Wm. H. Wise & Co,, 1948. Hardcover., G. 4 Volume Set in Dark Blue. Prev Owner's Stamps Ffep. Pages: 1592. Wear to Corners.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: MASTER107983I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BALABAN, JOHN,  Remembering Heaven's Face: A Moral Witness in Vietnam.
New York, Poseidon Press, 1991. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., G- in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Covers Stained. Pages: 310. Endpaper Soiled.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER025470I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BALLARD, ROBERT D. , DR.,  Explorer: A Pop-Up Book.
Atlanta, Ga., Turner Publishing, Inc., 1992. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. Edgeworn, Rubbed. Pages: 12. Some Tabs/Pulls a Bit Rough.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: MASTER036111I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BALLARD, ROBERT D. , DR.,  Explorer: A Pop-Up Book.
Atlanta, Ga., Turner Publishing, Inc., 1992. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 12.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER049195I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARNARD, MARY,  Collected Poems.
Portland, Or., Breitenbush Publ., 1979. 1st. Vg/Vg Signed & Inscribed By Author. Board Slightly Bowed. Dj Light Edgewear, Faint Soiling, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER043310I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BATES, ELIZABETH BIDWELL; FAIRBANKS, JONATHAN L.,  American Furniture: 1620 to Present.
New York, Richard Marek, 1981. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Chips & Tears, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 561.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER114641I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DE BEAUVOIR, SIMONE,  The Mandarins.
Cleveland, World Publ. Co., 1956. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg in Mylar. Pages: 610.
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: MASTER005535I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BERG, IOLA I. - COMPILER,  Smokehouses and the Smoke Curing of Fish.
Olympia, Wa., Washington State Fisheries, C1957. Trade Paperback., G+ in Staple Bound Wraps. Small Sticker Scar on Front. Pages: 42.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER030137I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BERLE, MILTON WITH FRANKEL, HASKEL,  Milton Berle: An Autobiography.
New York, Delacorte Press, 1974. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Inscribed By Milton Berle on Ffep. Pages: 337. Small Bookseller's Stamp Lower Left Corner Ffep & on Half-Title.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: MASTER002315I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BETTELHEIM, BRUNO,  The Children of the Dream.
New York, Macmillan Company, 1969. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 363.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER025468I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BIANCO, YVONNE; EDITED BY MACCOLL, CALLUM,  Yvonne.
Portland, Or., Arts & Crafts Society, 1976. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Bookplate.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER042739I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BLAKE, TUPPER ANSEL - PHOTOGRAPHS; TEXT BY STEINHART, PETER,  Two Eagles / Dos Aguilas: The Natural World of the United States - Mexico Borderlands.
Berkeley, Ca, Univ. Of California Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., F/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 202.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER018588I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BLIXEN, TANIA,  Afrika Dunkel Lockende Welt, Mit Zahlreichen Abbildungen.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1954. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy, in German. Pages: 327. Wraps Edgeworn, Sunned. Bumped at Lower Front Corner.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: MASTER011323I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BOEL, GEOFF,  The Normandy Nobodies: The Unit That Wheeled and Dealed Its Way Through the Normandy Invasion.
London, Blandford Press, 1988. 1st Uk Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Paper Yellowed. Dj Lightly Soiled, Edgeworn, in Mylar. Pages: 159.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER018589I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

343 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005