| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 141 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PH. D., When Rabbit Howls: The Troops for Truddi Chase. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev Owner's Name. Boards Worn. Dj Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 415. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER041677I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PH. D., When Rabbit Howls: The Troops for Truddi Chase. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 415. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER087233I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABRAMSON, JEFFREY B., Liberation and Its Limits: The Moral and Political Thought of Freud. New York, Free Press/Macmillan, 1984. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Small Tear, Crease in Upper Edge Front Dj. Pages: 160. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER080963I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, JOSEPH, The Invisible Curtain: Based on the Psychoanalytic Cases of Louis Montgomery. New York, Rinehart & Co., 1957. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Prev Owner's Name Ffep. Pages: 250. Dj Has Light Edgewear, with a Few Small Tears. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER015064I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BJORK, DANIEL W., B.F. Skinner: A Life. New York, Basic Books, Inc, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 298. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: MASTER022825I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRIDDELL, DAN W., Love Bug and Other Tales of Psychotherapy. New York, St. Martin's Griffin, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 265. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: MASTER189378I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROME, VINCENT, Ernest Jones: Freud's Alter Ego. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1983. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., G/Vg Large Pen Mark on Heel. Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages: 250. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER053429I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWN, ARNOLD S., The Social Processes of Aging and Old Age, Second Edition. Upper Saddle River, Nj., Prentice Hall Press, 1996. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 406. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER110022I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWNELL, KELLY D. AND FOREYT, JOHN P. - EDITOR, Handbook of Eating Disorders: Physiology, Psychology, and Treatment of Obesity, Anorexia, and Bulimia. New York, Basic Books, 1986. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 529. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: MASTER041665I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURKHARDT, SANDRA A. ; ROTATORI, ANTHONY F., Treatment and Prevention of Childhood Sexual Abuse: Child-Generated Model. Washington, D.C., Taylor & Francis, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 167. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER156769I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CALVIN, WILLIAM H., The Cerebral Symphony: Seashore Reflections on the Structure of Consciousness. New York, Bantam Books, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Sunned at Spine, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 401. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER086866I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CASEY, JOAN FRANCES WITH WILSON, LYNN; AFTERWORD BY HOWLAND, FRANCES, M.D., The Flock. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Torn at Lower Spine. Pages: 303. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER046817I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CIOMPI, LUC; TRANSLATED BY SCHNEIDER, DEBORAH LUCAS, The Psyche and Schizophrenia: The Bond between Affect and Logic. Cambridge, Ma., Harvard University Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., F/Vg Dj Lightly Scuffed, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 329. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER021507I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COLE, WILLIAM GRAHAM, Sex in Christianity and Psychoanalysis. New York, Oxford University Press, 1955. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Small Tears in Dj Edges. Pages: 329. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER033639I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COMBRINCK-GRAHAM, LEE, Giant Steps: Therapeutic Innovations in Child Mental Health. New York, Basic Books, 1990. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 304. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1556] Book number: MASTER041733I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CROWN, SIDNEY, M.D. , AND FREEMAN, HUGH, M.D., The Book of Psychiatric Books. Northvale, N.J., Jason Aronson Onc., 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 427. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER090656I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DELANEY, GAYLE, All About Dreamseverything You Need to Know About Why We Have Them, What They Mean to You, and How to Put Them to Work for. . .. New York, Harper-San Francisco, 1998. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 310. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER142419I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DERCUM, FRANCIS X., Clinical Manual of Mental Diseases. Philadelphia, W.B. Saunders Company, 1917. 2nd Edition. Hardcover., G in Blue Cloth with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 479. Text Block Clean & Intact. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: MASTER133297I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DIEL, PAUL; TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY ROSENTHAL, RAYMOND, The Psychology of Re-Education. Boston, Shambhala, 1987. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Lightly Soiled, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 253. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER041674I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DORMAN, DANIEL, Dante's Cure: Journey out of Madness. New York, Other Press, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 266. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER133575I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DYER, DONALD R., Cross-Currents of Jungian Thought: An Annotated Bibliography. Boston, Shambhala, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Lightly Rubbed, in Mylar Wrap. Edges Lightly Soiled. Pages: 489. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1556] Book number: MASTER022835I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EHRENWALD, JAN, M.D. , EDITOR, History of Psychotherapy. Northvale, Nj., Jason Aronson Inc., 1991. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 589. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER116676I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EISSLER, RUTH S. ; FREUD, ANNA; HARTMANN, HEINZ; ERNST, KRIS, EDITORS, Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xii. New York, International Univ. Press, 1968. 3rd Printing. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 12 Only. Pages: 417. Lightly Rubbed & Soiled. Pages Lightly Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER176640I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EISSLER, RUTH S. ; FREUD, ANNA; HARTMANN, HEINZ; KRIS, MARIANNE, EDITORS, Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xiv. New York, International Univ. Press, 1959. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 14 Only. Pages: 433. Block Clean & Tight. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER176641I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EISSLER, RUTH S. ; FREUD, ANNA; HARTMANN, HEINZ; KRIS, MARIANNE, EDITORS, Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xv. New York, International Univ. Press, 1960. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Volume 15 Only. Prev. Owner Name on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 481. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER176642I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005