| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 491 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, JAMES A. ; RICE, ELAINE M., Designing Camelot: The Kennedy White House Restoration. New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1997. 1st Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 260. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER076547I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABRAMSON, RUDY, Spanning the Century: The Life of W. Averell Harriman, 1891-1986. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 779. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER162170I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMIC, LOUIS, Dinner at the White House: One Observer's Views of the Roosevelt-Churchill Relationship and Its Effect. . . .. New York, Harper & Brothers Publ., 1946. 2nd Edition. Hardcover., G+/G Pages Lightly Toning. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 276. Larger Chip at Upper Spine. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER166532I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AITKEN, JONATHAN, Nixon: A Life. Washington, D.C., Regnery Publ. Inc., 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 633. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER169035I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AITKEN, JONATHAN, Nixon: A Life. Washington, D.C., Regnery Publishing, Inc., 1993. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Glue Stain to Front Gutter. Pages: 633. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER191249I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALBRIGHT, MADELAINE; WOODWARD, BILL, Mighty and the Almighty: Reflections on America, God, and World Affairs. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 339. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER187559I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALFORD, DALE, M.D. , CONGRESSMAN AND ALFORD, L'MOORE, The Case of the Sleeping People (Finally Awakened By Little Rock School Frustrations). Published By Authors., 1959. Hardcover., Vg/G- Dj Soiled, Rubbed, Edgeworn, Chips & Tears. Pages: 142. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: MASTER095651I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLISON, GRAHAM T. AND URY, WILLIAM L. WITH ALLYN, BRUCE J. - EDITORS, Windows of Opportunity: From Cold War to Peaceful Competition in U.S. - Soviet Relations. Cambridge, Ma., Ballinger Publishing Co., 1989. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Remainder Mark. Cover Edgeworn. Pages: 345. Edges Lightly Soiled. Top of Spine & a Few Corners Worn. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER026994I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALSOP, JOSEPH, Fdr, 1882-1945: Centenary Remembrance. New York, Viking, 1982. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Toning Ffep. Pages: 256. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Lightly Soiled at Rear. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER178103I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALTERMAN, ERIC, What Liberal Media? Truth About Bias and the News. New York, Basic Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 322. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER158826I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMBOSE, STEPHEN E., Nixon: Volume Three - Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 667. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER187884I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMBROSE, STEPHEN E., Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment. Jackson, Ms., Univ. Press of Mississippi, 1999. 1st. Trade Paperback., G/G- Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Clipped, Small Tears. Pages: 368. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER188944I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMBROSE, STEPHEN E., Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment. Jackson, Ms., Univ. Press of Mississippi, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 368. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER188157I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER, Bill and Hillary: The Marriage. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Remainder Mark. Pages: 340. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER070751I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER, Jackie After Jack: Portrait of the Lady. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 472. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER078927I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, MARTIN, Revolution - from a White House Insider and One of the Architects of The Conservative Revolution. . .. San Diego, Ca., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 486. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER175580I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANGELO, BONNIE, First Families: Impact of the White House on Their Lives. New York, William Morrow, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 336. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER173243I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARKES, HADLEY, First Things: An Inquiry Into the First Principles of Morals and Justice. Princeton, Nj., Princeton University Press, 1986. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 432. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: MASTER177638I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, THOM M., Politics, Diplomacy and Intrigue in the Early Republic: The Cabinet Career of Robert Smith 1801 - 1811. Dubuque, Io, Kendall/Hunt Publishing, 1991. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Edgewear. Pages: 226. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER173310I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARON, RAYMOND; TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY COX, STEPHEN, In Defense of Decadent Europe. South Bend, in., Regnery / Gateway, 1979. Hardcover., G-/G Boards Sunned Along Edges. Head Dust-Soiled. Pages: 297. Dj Torn, Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER068433I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATHANASIOU, TOM, Divided Planet - the Ecology of Rich and Poor. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Signed By Author. Pages: 385. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER104605I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BABBITT, IRVING, Democracy and Leadership. Indianapolis, Liberty Classics, 1979. Hardcover., Vg in Green Boards. Bumped Corner. Unread. Pages: 390. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER174469I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAER, ROBERT, See No Evil. New York, Three Rivers Press, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 298. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER181700I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, LEONARD, Johnson Eclipse: President's Vice Presidency. New York, Macmillan Company, 1966. 1st. Hardcover., G+/G Lightly Worn & Soiled. Prev. Owner Address Label Ffep. Pages: 280. Dj Edgeworn & Lightly Rubbed, Small Tears. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER177033I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALL, NICOLE, Security and Economy in the Third World. Princeton, Nj., Princeton University Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Nf Boards Bowed. Pages: 432. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER021612I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005