next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Politics & Government

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 491 title(s) on 20 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT, JAMES A. ; RICE, ELAINE M.,  Designing Camelot: The Kennedy White House Restoration.
New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1997. 1st Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 260.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER076547I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ABRAMSON, RUDY,  Spanning the Century: The Life of W. Averell Harriman, 1891-1986.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 779.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER162170I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ADAMIC, LOUIS,  Dinner at the White House: One Observer's Views of the Roosevelt-Churchill Relationship and Its Effect. . . ..
New York, Harper & Brothers Publ., 1946. 2nd Edition. Hardcover., G+/G Pages Lightly Toning. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 276. Larger Chip at Upper Spine. Text Block Clean & Tight.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER166532I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AITKEN, JONATHAN,  Nixon: A Life.
Washington, D.C., Regnery Publ. Inc., 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 633.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER169035I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AITKEN, JONATHAN,  Nixon: A Life.
Washington, D.C., Regnery Publishing, Inc., 1993. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Glue Stain to Front Gutter. Pages: 633.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER191249I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALBRIGHT, MADELAINE; WOODWARD, BILL,  Mighty and the Almighty: Reflections on America, God, and World Affairs.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 339.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER187559I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALFORD, DALE, M.D. , CONGRESSMAN AND ALFORD, L'MOORE,  The Case of the Sleeping People (Finally Awakened By Little Rock School Frustrations).
Published By Authors., 1959. Hardcover., Vg/G- Dj Soiled, Rubbed, Edgeworn, Chips & Tears. Pages: 142.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: MASTER095651I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALLISON, GRAHAM T. AND URY, WILLIAM L. WITH ALLYN, BRUCE J. - EDITORS,  Windows of Opportunity: From Cold War to Peaceful Competition in U.S. - Soviet Relations.
Cambridge, Ma., Ballinger Publishing Co., 1989. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Remainder Mark. Cover Edgeworn. Pages: 345. Edges Lightly Soiled. Top of Spine & a Few Corners Worn.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER026994I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALSOP, JOSEPH,  Fdr, 1882-1945: Centenary Remembrance.
New York, Viking, 1982. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Toning Ffep. Pages: 256. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Lightly Soiled at Rear.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER178103I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALTERMAN, ERIC,  What Liberal Media? Truth About Bias and the News.
New York, Basic Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 322.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER158826I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AMBOSE, STEPHEN E.,  Nixon: Volume Three - Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 667.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER187884I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.,  Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment.
Jackson, Ms., Univ. Press of Mississippi, 1999. 1st. Trade Paperback., G/G- Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Clipped, Small Tears. Pages: 368.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER188944I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.,  Ike's Spies: Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment.
Jackson, Ms., Univ. Press of Mississippi, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 368.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER188157I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER,  Bill and Hillary: The Marriage.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Remainder Mark. Pages: 340.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER070751I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER,  Jackie After Jack: Portrait of the Lady.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 472.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER078927I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSON, MARTIN,  Revolution - from a White House Insider and One of the Architects of The Conservative Revolution. . ..
San Diego, Ca., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 486.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER175580I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANGELO, BONNIE,  First Families: Impact of the White House on Their Lives.
New York, William Morrow, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 336.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER173243I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARKES, HADLEY,  First Things: An Inquiry Into the First Principles of Morals and Justice.
Princeton, Nj., Princeton University Press, 1986. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 432.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: MASTER177638I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, THOM M.,  Politics, Diplomacy and Intrigue in the Early Republic: The Cabinet Career of Robert Smith 1801 - 1811.
Dubuque, Io, Kendall/Hunt Publishing, 1991. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Edgewear. Pages: 226.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER173310I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARON, RAYMOND; TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY COX, STEPHEN,  In Defense of Decadent Europe.
South Bend, in., Regnery / Gateway, 1979. Hardcover., G-/G Boards Sunned Along Edges. Head Dust-Soiled. Pages: 297. Dj Torn, Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER068433I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ATHANASIOU, TOM,  Divided Planet - the Ecology of Rich and Poor.
Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Signed By Author. Pages: 385.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER104605I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BABBITT, IRVING,  Democracy and Leadership.
Indianapolis, Liberty Classics, 1979. Hardcover., Vg in Green Boards. Bumped Corner. Unread. Pages: 390.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER174469I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAER, ROBERT,  See No Evil.
New York, Three Rivers Press, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 298.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER181700I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAKER, LEONARD,  Johnson Eclipse: President's Vice Presidency.
New York, Macmillan Company, 1966. 1st. Hardcover., G+/G Lightly Worn & Soiled. Prev. Owner Address Label Ffep. Pages: 280. Dj Edgeworn & Lightly Rubbed, Small Tears.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER177033I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BALL, NICOLE,  Security and Economy in the Third World.
Princeton, Nj., Princeton University Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Nf Boards Bowed. Pages: 432.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER021612I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

491 titles found on 20 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005