| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 86 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, ANSEL, Ansel Adams: An Autobiography. Boston, New York Graphic Society, 1985. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 400. Previous Owner Inscription Ffep. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER177959I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ANSEL, Camera and Lens: Creative Approach - Studio, Laboratory and Operation - Basic Photo One. Boston, New York Graphic Society, 1976. Revised Ed. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. Pages: 304. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: MASTER166582I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ANSEL; EDITED BY STILLMAN, ANDREA G. AND TURNAGE, WILLIAM A., Our National Parks. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 127. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER187813I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, WALTER - INTRODUCTION; PARADE PUBLICATIONS, The American Woman, a Pictorial Celebration: By the Winners of the Parade-Kodak National Photo Contest. New York, Continuum, 1989. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 144. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER059884I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKESON, RAY, Ray Atkeson's Western Impressions. Eugene, Or., Beautiful West Publications, 1976. Hardcover., G+/G+ Foxing Head, Edgewear. Dj Tears, Edgewear. Pages: 144. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: MASTER161281I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKESON, RAY, Ray Atkeson's Western Impressions. Eugene, Or., Beautiful West Publications, 1976. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Light Soiling, Some Edgewear. Pages: 144. Prev Inscription. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: MASTER178981I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKESON, MIRA, World of Mira Atkeson. Portland, Or., Graphic Arts Center, 1977. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn, Soiled. Pages: 120. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER124670I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALE, PETER, Wildlife Through the Camera. London, British Broadcasting Corp., 1982. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn, Spine Bumped. Pages: 224. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER019047I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALE, PETER, Wildlife Through the Camera. London, British Broadcasting Corp., 1982. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 224. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER070866I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BANKS, IAIN, Classic Glamour Photography: Techniques of the Top Glamour Photographers. London, Quarto Book, 1983. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj Wear, Rubbed. Pages: 175. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER170041I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLAKE, REBECCA, Forbidden Dreams. London, Quartet Books, 1984. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Wear. Dh Wear at Corners, Rubbed. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: MASTER170084I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, Life Library of Photography: Color. New York, Time-Life Books, 1974. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Rubbed, Torn, Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 240. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER114415I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUTLER, SUSAN AND OTHERS, British Photography: Towards a Bigger Picture. New York, Aperture, 1988. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 72. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER160088I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CHARLES AND JONES, LEE, America in Crisis. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 192. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: MASTER034445I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COMPILED BY GOLDBERG, BARRY H., Let's Talk Photography. Not Listed, Ponder & Best, Inc., 1972. Spiral., Vg- in Wraps with Spiral Comb Binding & Mylar Wrap. Pages: 79. Mylar Lightly Creased at Rear. Light Soiling. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER133908I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COORDINATION & ORAL HISTORY BY MILLMAN, MARY, Kinsey Photographer: The Locomotive Portraits: A Half Century of Negatives By Darius and Tabitha May Kinsey / Volume Three. New York, Black Dog & Leventhal, 1984. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 143. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: MASTER163830I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CURMUDGEON, Cat People. New York, Dolphin/Doubleday & Company, 1978. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G-. Dj Soiled, Worn, Front Dj Flap Clipped Top & Bottom. Pages: 163. Book Were Miscut, and Have Extra Paper at the Top Corner. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER013368I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CURMUDGEON, Cat People. New York, Dolphin/Doubleday & Company, 1978. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/G-. Dj Soiled, Chipped, Tears. Pages: 163. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER083285I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CURTIS, EDWARD S. ; GIFFORD, BARRY, EDITOR, Portable Curtis: Selected Writings of Edward S. Curtis - Excerpts from Volumes I-Xx of the North American Indian. Berkeley, Ca., Creative Arts Book Company, 1976. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Lightly Rubbed. Pages Toning. Pages: 143+. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER179496I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS, British Photography: Towards a Bigger Picture. New York, Aperture, 1988. Trade Paperback., Vg/Vg- Dj Edgewearm Small Tear Top Spine. Pages: 72. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER157388I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS, Maxim's Book of Big Pictures: Hot Babes, Strange Freaks and Bad, Bad Accidents. New York, Maxim Books/Ddm Press, 2000. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. Edgewear, Rubbed. Pages: 132. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER160164I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ERICKSENN, LIEF, Medium Format Photography: A User's Guide to Equipment and Applications. New York, Amphoto/Watson-Guptill, 1991. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 144. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: MASTER167076I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FARBER, ROBERT, Moods. New York, Amphoto, 1980. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Light Soiling, Edgewear. Pages: 112. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER171904I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FASTMAN, RAISA - PHOTOGRAPHS, A Portrait of American Mothers & Daughters. Pasadena, Ca., New Sage Press, 1988. 2nd. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 127. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: MASTER045877I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FISK, DAVID; BLUE SKY GALLERY, David Fisk - Gallery Pamphlet. Portland, Or., Blue Sky, 1986. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Some Creases in Spine. Pages: 8. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER096214I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005