| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 131 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, PAULA GUNN - EDITED AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY, Spider Woman's Granddaughters: Traditional Tales and Contemporary Writing By Native American Women. New York, Beacon Press, 1989. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 242. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER180325I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMSDEN, CHARLES AVERY; WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY KIDDER, ALFRED V. , DR., Prehistoric Southwesterners from Basketmaker to Pueblo. Los Angeles, Ca., Los Angeles Southwest Museum, 1976. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Front Covers Sunned, Sticker Mark. Pages: 163. Rear Covers Lightly Soiled. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER062924I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, RALPH W., Curtis' Western Indians. Seattle, Wa., Superior Publishing Co., 1962. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G- Dj Edgeworn, Small Chips & Tears, Lightly Soiled. Pages: 176. Prev Owner's Name Stamped on Ffep. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER052678I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, RALPH W., Indian Leaders Who Helped Shape America 1600-1900. Seattle, Wa., Superior Publishing, 1971. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Soil. Dj Edgewear, Wear. Pages: 184. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER162849I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARDEN, HARVEY; WALL; STEVE; EDITED BY WHITE DEER OF AUTUMN, Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders. Hillsboro, Or., Beyond Words Publ., 1990. Hardcover., G-/G- Board Edges Sunned/Faded. Few Beverage Rings Front Dj. Pages: 128. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1867] Book number: MASTER094081I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| OF ARTS, American Indian Art: Form and Tradition. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1972. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Boards Lightly Faded Along Edges. Dj Rubbed, Torn. Pages: 154. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER045809I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AULT, NELSON A. ; FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY, Papers of Lucullus Virgil Mcwhorter - Reprinted from Research Studies Of the State College of Washington. . .. Not Listed, State College of Washington, 1959. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. X-Library with Usual Flaws. Soiling & Light Wear. Pages: 144. Pocket Was Removed. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER176080I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAUGHMAN, MICHAEL, Mohawk Blood. New York, Lyons & Burford, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 127. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER024922I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEAL, MERRILL D., "I Will Fight No More Forever": Chief Joseph and the Nez Perce War. Seattle, Wa., Univ. Of Washington Press, 1993. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 366. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER189443I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BENEDICT, JEFF, Without Reservation: How a Controversial Indian Tribe Rose to Power And Built the World's Largest Casino. New York, Perennial / Harper-Collins, 2001. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Remainder Mark. Pages: 404. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER181303I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERGER, THOMAS R., Village Journey: The Report Ofthe Alaska Native Review Commission. New York, Hill and Wang (Fsg Division), 1985. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Soiling on Edges, Corners of 4 Pages Dog-Eared. Pages: 202. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER006188I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEUF, ANN H., Red Children in White America. Philadelphia, Univ. Of Pennsylvania Press, 1977. Hardcover., Vg/Fair Remainder Stamp. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Mositure Warped. Pages: 155. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER030770I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BILLARD, JULES B. - EDITOR, The World of the American Indian. Washington, D.C., National Geographic Society, 1974. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Rubbed, Edgeworn, Torn, Sunned at Spine. Pages: 399. Ordering More Books). USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER051675I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLACK ELK, WALLACE H. AND LYON, WILLIAM S. , PH. D., Black Elk: The Sacred Ways of a Lakota. San Francisco, Ca., Harper & Row, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Prev Address Stamp Ffep. Pages: 193. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER169995I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLACKMAN, MARGARET B., During My Time: Florence Edenshaw Davidson, a Haida Woman. Seattle, Wa., Univ. Of Washington Press, 1995. 2nd. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 202. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER185442I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, The European Challenge - the American Indians. Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1993. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards with Pictorial Label. Pages: 192. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER131028I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, The European Challenge - the American Indians. Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards with Pictorial Label. Pages: 192. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER185413I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, The First Americans: The American Indians. Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1993. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards with Pictorial Label. Pages: 183. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER131029I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, The First Americans: The American Indians. Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards with Pictorial Label. Pages: 192. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER131030I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, The First Americans: The American Indians. Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1993. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards with Pictorial Label. Pages: 183. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER186018I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, People of the Desert: The American Indians. Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards with Pictorial Label. Pages: 192. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER185414I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWN, VIRGINIA POUNDS, The Gold Disc of Coosa. Huntsville, Al., Strode Publishers, 1975. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Rubbed, Torn, Sunned, Price Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 121. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: MASTER027866I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRUCHAC, JOSEPH, Lasting Echoes: An Oral History of Native American People. San Diego, Ca., Silver Whistle/Harcourt, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear, Scuffing to Dj. Pages: 148. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER177582I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURLAND, COTTIE, North American Indian Mythology. London, Paul Hamlyn, 1970. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 141. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER164516I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CERAM, C.W., First American: Story of North American Archaeology. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971. Book Club. Hardcover., G/G Light Wear & Soiling. Binding Weakening in Spots. Pages: 357. Dj Edgeworn, with Small Tears, Lightly Scuffed. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER182511I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005