next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Middle East History

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 85 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDERSON, JON LEE,  The Fall of Baghdad.
New York, Penguin Books, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 389.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER166956I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSON, TERRY A.,  Den of Lions: Memoirs of Seven Years.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 356.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER037371I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ASHFORD, DOUGLAS,  National Development and Local Reform: Political Participation in Morocco, Tunisia, and Pakistan.
Princeton, Nj, Princeton Univiversity Press, 1967. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Minor Wear to Board Edges, Prev Owner's Name Ffep. Pages: 439. Dj Torn, Rubbed, Worn at Edges, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: MASTER008114I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL,  Holy Land: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting - World Cultural Guides.
New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Worn & Rubbed. Pages: 288.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER164081I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAHAT, DAN,  Carta's Historical Atlas of Jerusalem: Brief Illustrated Survey.
Jerusalem, Carta/Israel Publishing Co., 1976. Revised Ed. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Fold-out Map at Rear. Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 56.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER152657I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAHRAMPOUR, TARA,  To See and See Again: A Life in Iran and America.
New York, Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 361. 1st. Hardcover., G/G+ Po Ffep, Head Soiling, Spine Cocked/Curled, Wear. Pages: 361. Dj Worn, Edgeworn.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER144556I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAINES, JOHN; MALEK, JAROMIR,  Cultural Atlas of the World: Ancient Egypt.
Alexandria, Va., Stonehenge Press, 1991. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Pages Lightly Toned. Soil to Front Verso of Dj. Pages: 240.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER187097I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BIRD, CHRISTIANE,  Neither East Nor West: One Woman's Journey Through the Islamic Republic of Iran.
New York, Washington Square/Pocket Bks, 2002. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Lightly Edgeworn & Soiled. Pages: 396.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER122692I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BLUMENFELD, LAURA,  Revenge - a Story of Hope.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 2002. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Scuffed. Head Soiled. Pages: 382.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER104289I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BODANSKY, YOSSEF,  Bin Laden: The Man Who Declared War on America.
Roseville, Ca., Forum/Prima Publ., 2001. 2nd. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 439.
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER076193I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BRIGHT, JOHN,  History of Israel.
Philadelphia, Westminster Press, 1981. 3rd. Hardcover., G/G Dj Sunned, Rubbed, Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 511 + Plates. Some Highlighting, Pen Notations. Prev. Owner Blind Stamp on Half-Title.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER119170I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BRYCE, TREVOR,  Kingdom of the Hittites.
Oxford, Oxford / Clarendon Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 464.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER143330I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CARTER, JIMMY,  Blood of Abraham: Insights Into the Middle East.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 257.
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER168231I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CARTER, JIMMY,  Palestine Peace Not Apartheid.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 2006. Later Printing. Hardcover., G/Vg Lightly Worn. Ffep Clipped. Pages: 264.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER159567I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CHANDRASEKARAN, RAJIV,  Imperial Life in the Emerald City: Inside Iraq's Green Zone.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. 3rd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Slightly Cocked. Pages: 320.
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: MASTER154839I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CLAPP, NICHOLAS,  Road to Ubar: Finding the Atlantis of the Sands.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Scars on Ffep. Pages: 342.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER127434I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CLINE, ERIC H.,  Jerusalem Besieged - from Ancient Canaan to Modern Israel.
Ann Arbor, Mi., Univ. Of Michigan Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 410.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER174999I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

VESTER & COMPANY,  Story of the Tabernacle and the Temples of Jerusalem - As Illustrated By the Famous Dr. Schick Models.
Jerusalem, Palestine, Vester & Co. /American Colony, Not Listed. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Booklet. Edgewear with a Few Small Tears. Pages: 31. Einsler-Schick & Prev. Owner Name. Pages Toning.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: MASTER165981I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CORBIN, JANE,  Al-Qaeda: In Search of the Terror Network That Threatens the World.
New York, Thunder's Mouth Press, 2002. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Boards Edgeworn, Lightly Soiled. Light Wear to Dj. Pages: 315.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER150578I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DESHEN, SHLOMO AND ZENNER, WALTER P. - EDITORS,  Jews Among Muslims: Communities in the Precolonial Middle East.
Washington Square, Ny., New York University Press, 1996. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 292.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: MASTER069198I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DICKSON, MORA,  Israeli Interlude.
Chicago, Rand Mcnally & Company, 1966. Hardcover., G/G Dj Darkened, Soiled. Light Edgewear. Pages: 183.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER079092I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

O'DONNELL, TERENCE,  Garden of the Brave in War.
New Haven, Ticknor & Fields, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn, in Torn Mylar Wrap. Pages: 216. Prev. Owner Name Inked out.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER112919I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

VAN DYK, JERE,  In Afghanistan: American Odyssey.
New York, Coward-Mccann, Inc., 1983. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Wear. Pages Toning. Pages: 253. Dj Worn & Edgeworn, Small Tear Upper Front, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER186503I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

VAN DYKE, HENRY,  Out-of-Doors in the Holy Land: Impressions of Travel in Body and Spirit.
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1914. Reprint. Hardcover., Vg in Navy Boards with Gilt Lettering & Illustration. No Dj. Pages: 325. Faint Edgewear. Pages Lightly Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER173724I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

EDITED BY BAR-ZOHAR, MICHAEL,  Lionhearts - Heroes of Israel.
New York, Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Wear. Dj Light Wear. Pages: 330.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER159659I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

85 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005