| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 5060 title(s) on 203 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABISH, WALTER, Eclipse Fever. Boston, David R. Godine, 1995. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 335. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER099429I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABRAHAM, PEARL, Giving Up America. New York, Riverhead Books, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 309. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: MASTER094939I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABRAHAM, PEARL, The Romance Reader. New York, Riverhead / G.P. Putnam, 1995. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy of Author's 1st Book. Pages: 296. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER008401I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABRAHAM, PEARL, The Romance Reader. New York, Riverhead Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 296. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER041401I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABRAMS, DOUGLAS CARLTON, Lost Diary of Don Juan: An Account of the True Arts of Passion and the Perilous Adventure of Love. New York, Atria Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Rear Board Lightly Bumped at Lower Edge. Pages: 307. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER147545I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABU-JABER, DIANA, Arabian Jazz. New York, Harcourt Brace & Co, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 374. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER002073I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABU-JABER, DIANA, Crescent. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 2004. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Light Creases in Front Cover. Pages: 395. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER185253I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACADEMY, Nobel Prize Library. New York / Del Mar, Ca., Alexis Gregory / Crm, 1971. Hardcover., Vg- in Black Leatherette with Red & Gold Trim. 20 Volume Set. Light Foxing, Soiling & Wear. A Few Volumes Have Slight Bowing to Boards. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 | £UK 75 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: MASTER171433I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACHINCLOSS, LOUIS, False Gods. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Upper Corners Bumped. Dj Scuffed, Tape on Inside. Pages: 214. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER018563I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, DIANE, A Natural History of Love. New York, Random House, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Prev Inscription Inside Ffep. Pages: 358. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER160446I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER, Dickens. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1991. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Price Clipped. Heavy Book. Pages: 1195. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER138388I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER, First Light. New York, Grove Weidenfeld, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 328. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER001377I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, CHARLES HANSFORD, 'the Guardian of the Law': Authority and Identity in James Fenimore Cooper. University Park, Pa., Pennsylvania State Univ., 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 151. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER040219I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ALICE, The Last Lovely City - Stories. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 192. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER110832I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ALICE, Medicine Men. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg. Small Moisture Stain at Lower Front Boards. Pages: 240. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: MASTER017818I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ALICE, Medicine Men. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. 2nd Before Pub. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 240. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER043295I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMSON, GIL, Outlander. New York, Ecco/Harper-Collins, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear & Soiling to Dj. Pages: 390. USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1387] Book number: MASTER166570I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADDIEGO, JOHN, Island of Divine Music. Denver, Co, Unbridled Books, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 241. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER184945I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADDITIONAL CONTRIBUTUINS BY CHAFFIN, MARY AND ALDWINCKLE, LINDA, Solzhenitsyn, Tvardovsky, and Novy Mir. Cambridge, Ma., Mit Press, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., Vg. Boards Rubbed. Ffep Soiled. Pages: 183. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER046175I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADDITIONS BY WHEATLEY, HENRY B. , F.S. A., The Diary of Samuel Pepys, I. For the Years 1659-64. New York, Heritage Press, 1942. Hardcover., G in G Slipcase. Spine Lightly Worn. Slipcase Worn. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER019639I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADDONIZIO, KIM; DUMESNIL, CHERYL, EDITORS, Dorothy Parker's Elbow: Tattoos on Writers, Writers on Tattoos. New York, Warner Books, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Pages Toning. Light Wear. Pages: 264. Prev. Owner Label Inside Front Wrap. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER175028I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADDONIZIO, KIM, Little Beauties. New York, Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Prev. Owner Notations Ffep. Light Crease 1st 2 Pages. Pages: 243. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER152717I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| D'ADESKY, ANNE-CHRISTINE, Under the Bone. New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 371. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER031194I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADLER, MORTIMER J., The Great Ideas Today, 1975. Chicago, Encyclopedia Britannica, 1975. Hardcover., Vg. Pages: 473. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 911] Book number: MASTER048046I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADRIAN, CHRIS, Gob's Grief. New York, Broadway Books, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Small Indentation at Front Dj Hinge. Pages: 358. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER058039I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005