| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 64 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (VOLUMES XIII AND XIV), American Law and Procedure - a Systematic, Non-Technical Treatment of American Law and Procedure, Written By Professors. Chicago, La Salle Extension Univ., C1913. Hardcover., G-. 14 Volume Set, Heavy. Leather Spines & Corners. Soiling. Endpapers Discolored. Green Boards. Edges Soiled. USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: MASTER127041I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALDERMAN, ELLEN AND KENNEDY, CAROLINE, The Right to Privacy. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 405. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER102458I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALDERMAN, ELLEN AND KENNEDY, CAROLINE, The Right to Privacy. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Soiled, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 405. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER110176I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| UNIVERSAL EXPOSITION & AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION, Official Report of the Universal Congress of Lawyers and Jurists - Held at St. Louis. . . September 28, 29, & 30, 1904. St. Louis, Mo., Executive Committee, Aba, 1905. Hardcover., G+ in Green Boards with Gilt Lettering & Head. No Dj. Pages: 423. Bookplate Feps. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER184294I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BANDER, EDWARD J., Mr. Dooley on the Choice of Law. Charlottesville, Va., Michie Company, 1963. 1st. Hardcover., G in Leatherette Binding. Head Soiled. Eps Discolored. Pages: 231. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER114131I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BOIES, DAVID, Courting Justice: From Ny Yankees V. Major League Baseball to Bush V. Gore 1997-2000. New York, Hyperion, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Price-Clipped. Prev. Owner Bookplate. Pages: 490. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER125358I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURNETT, D. GRAHAM, Trial By Jury. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear. Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 183. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER158583I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CAMPOS, PAUL F., Jurismania: The Madness of American Law. New York, Oxford University Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 198. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: MASTER045589I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRANK SHEPARD COMPANY, Legal Bibliography: Citation Phase - Explanation of the Use of Citations in Legal Research with Explanatory Notes & Specimen. . .. New York, Frank Shepard Company, 1921. Hardcover., G+ in Red Boards with Black Lettering. Pages: 54. Paste-Down. Eps Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: MASTER177279I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOKE, T.G. , F.P. E., Finger Prints, Secret Service, Crime Detection. Chicago, Finger Print Publ. Assoc., 1934. 9th. Hardcover., G+. Spine Discolored, Boards Lightly Soiled. Corners Bumped. Pages: 80. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER015325I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEAN, JOSEPH, Hatred, Ridicule Or Contempt: A Book of Libel Cases. New York, Macmillan Company, 1953. 1st. Hardcover., G+/Fair. Book Shelfworn at Edges, Bumped at Spine. Pages: 271. Spine. Price Clipped. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER010992I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEITZ, ROBERT, Willful Injustice: A Post-O.J. Look at Rodney King, American Justice, And Trial By Race. Washington, Dc, Regnery Publishing, Inc., 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg+/Vg+ Book & Dj Lightly Bumped at Spine. Dj Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 213. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER010985I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DERSHOWITZ, ALAN M., The Abuse Excuse and Other Cop-Outs, Sob Stories, and Evasions of Responsibility. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Sunned, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 341. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: MASTER085012I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DERSHOWITZ, ALAN M., Contrary to Popular Opinion. New York, Pharos Books/Scripps Howard, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed Lightly. Pages: 398. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER117525I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DERSHOWITZ, ALAN M., The Genesis of Justice: Ten Stories of Biblical Injustice That Led to The Ten Commandments and Modern Law. New York, Warner Books, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 273. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER087569I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DUNN, ROBERT M. ; DORFMAN, JOAN F., Wills - the Big Myth: What You Don't Know Can Hurt Your Family. Highland City, Fl., Rainbow Books, 2004. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 181. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER152741I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EARLY, STEPHEN T. , JR., Constitutional Courts of the United States - the Formal & Informal Relationships between District Courts, Court of Appeals. Totowa, Nj., Littlefield, Adams & Co., 1977. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Lightly Worn, Prev Name Stamp on Head. Pages: 184. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER098342I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EDITED BY WISHINGRAD, JAY, Legal Fictions: Short Stories About Lawyers and the Law. Woodstock, Ny., Overlook Press, 1992. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear, Advanced Reading Copy. Pages: 389. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER146467I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ELIKANN, PETER; FOREWORD KLASS, MARC, Superpredators - the Demonization of Our Children By the Law. New York, Plenum Press/Insight Books, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 242. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER109684I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRANKFURTER, FELIX; RECORDED IN TALKS WITH PHILLIPS, DR. HARLAN B., Felix Frankfurter Reminisces. New York, Reynal & Company, 1960. 4th Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 310. Dj Price-Clipped, Edgeworn & Lightly Scuffed, Small Tears. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER176655I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GERTLER, ERIC J., Prying Eyes - Protect Your Privacy from People Who Sell to You, Snoop On You, and Steal from You. New York, Random House Reference, 2004. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 428. USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: MASTER110874I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRACE, NANCY; CLEHANE, DIANE, Objection! How High-Priced Defense Attorneys, Celebrity Defendants, And 24/7 Media Have Hijacked Our Criminal Justice. . .. New York, Hyperion, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 326. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER130276I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HARR, JONATHAN, A Civil Action. New York, Vintage Books / Random House, 1996. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Movie Tie-in Cover. Pages: 502. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER184550I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HARR, JONATHAN, A Civil Action. New York, Vintage Books / Random House, 1996. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Movie Tie-in Cover. Pages: 502. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER184591I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| JAMES HENDRIE, Wharton & Stille's Medical Jurisprudence, Volume I: Mental Unsoundness - Legal Questions; Insanity: Forms & Medico-Legal. . .. Rochester, Ny., Lawyers' Co-Operative Pub., 1905. 5th Edition. Hardcover., G+ in Brown Boards W/ Black & Red Trim, Gilt Lettering. Pages: 1031. Pages. P.O. Name, Dealer Sticker at Front. Binding Intact. USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.75 | £UK 87.25 | JP¥ 12797] Book number: MASTER185112I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005