| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 75 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGUILAR, LUIS E., Cuba 1933 - Prologue to Revolution. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1974. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Soiled, Prev Name Stamps Ffep & Head. Pages: 256. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER100184I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARTHUR; WITH A PREFACE BY NOVAIS, FERNANDO A., Chapters of Brazil's Colonial History, 1500-1800. New York, Oxford University Press, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., F/Nf. Pages: 236. Introduction By Stuart Schwartz. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER030857I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASPINALL, ALGERNON E., Pocket Guide to the West Indies: British Guiana, British Honduras, Bermudas, Spanish Main & Panama Canal. London, Duckworth & Co., 1914. Hardcover., G in Brick Red Boards W/ Gilt Lettering. Library Tape at Spine. Pages: 488+. Text Block Clean, Binding Intact. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER190859I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, JAMES E. AND ESTEVA, GUSTAVO - EDITORS, Food Policy in Mexico: The Search for Self-Sufficiency. Ithaca, Ny., Cornell University Press, 1987. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg+ in Wraps. Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 383. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER051434I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEEZLEY, WILLIAM H. AND EWELL, JUDITH, The Human Tradition in Latin America: The Twentieth Century. Wilmington, de., Scholarly Resources Inc., 1992. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Front Cover Creased. Pages: 311. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER077104I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BELL, P.L. ; MACKENZIE, H. BENTLEY, Mexican West Coast & Lower California: Commerical & Industrial Survey - Department of Commerce, Special Agents Series No. 220. Washington, D.C., Government Printing Office, 1923. Hardcover., G+ in Brown Boards with Black Lettering. Fold-out Map at Rear. Pages: 340. Address & Bookplate. Pages Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: MASTER178791I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERNIER-GRAND, CARMEN T., Don Luis Munoz Marin: Poet and Politician of Puerto Rico. New York, Orchard Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear to Dj. Tiny Dot on Head. Pages: 118. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER166023I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERRIGAN, DANIEL, Mission: Film Journal. San Francisco, Ca., Harper & Row, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Rubbed. Pages: 160. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER121939I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BETHEL, PAUL D., Losers: Definitive Report, By an Eyewitness, of the Communist Conquest Of Cuba & Soviet Penetration in Latin America. New Rochelle, Ny., Arlington House, 1969. Hardcover., Vg-/G Light Soiling. Pages Lightly Toning. Pages: 615. Dj Edgeworn with Tears, Lightly Scuffed & Soiled. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER155382I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWN, JONATHAN C., Oil and Revolution in Mexico. Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Small Notation Inked out Ffep. Pages: 453. Light Sticker Shadow Ffep. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: MASTER182700I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW J., Reconquest of Mexico: An Amiable Journey in Pursuit of Cortes. New York, Vanguard Press, 1974. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Clipped, Soiled, Scuffed. Pages: 252. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER078379I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW J., Reconquest of Mexico: Amiable Journey in Pursuit of Cortes. New York, Vanguard Press, 1974. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Soiling to Head. Prev. Owner Name Ffep. Pages: 252. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Scuffed, Sunned at Spine, Tiny Tears. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER172823I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRUNHOUSE, ROBERT L., Sylvanus G. Morley and the World of the Ancient Mayas. Norman, Ok., Univ. Of Oklahoma Press, 1971. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed. Small Stain Lower Fore-Edge, Heel. Pages: 353. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: MASTER117972I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUCHENAU, JURGEN, In the Shadow of the Giant: The Making of Mexico's Central America Policy, 1876-1930. Tuscaloosa, Al., Univ. Of Alabama Press, 1996. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps. Pages: 287. USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: MASTER035517I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURLAND, C.A., Montezuma: Lord of the Aztecs. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1973. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 269. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER189342I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CASTRO, FIDEL, Fidel Castro Denounces Bureaucracy and Sectarianism (Speech of March 26, 1962). New York, Pioneer Publ., 1962. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Prev Owner's Stamp on Cover, Prev Name/Address Ffep. Pages: 40. Covers Soiled. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER108963I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CRAINE, EUGENE R. AND REINDORP, REGINALD C. - TRANSLATED AND EDITED BY, The Chronicles of Michoacan. Norman, Ok, Univ. Of Oklahoma Press, 1970. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Lightly Soiled, Lightly Sunned at Spine. Pages: 259. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: MASTER117599I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DESCOLA, JEAN, Daily Life in Colonial Peru, 1710-1820. London, George Allen & Unwin, 1968. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Edgewear. Pages: 275. Dj Price-Clipped, Edgeworn, a Few Tiny Tears. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER189301I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EDSCHMID, KASIMIR, South America: Lights and Shadows. New York, Viking Press, 1932. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Chipped, Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Paper Darkened. Pages: 408. Prev. Owner Bookplate. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER115441I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEVELOPMENT COMPANY OF ENSENADA, Club Internationale of Ensenada. Club Internationale, 1926. Limited Ed. Hardcover., G in Cream Embossed Boards. Limited Edition. Pages: 39. Soiled. Tape Label at Front. Text Block Clean, Tight. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: MASTER184291I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FISHER, RICHARD D., National Parks of Northwest Mexico. Tucson, Az., Sunracer Publications, 1988. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Text in Spanish & English. Light Soiling. Pages: 104. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER131336I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRANCK, HARRY A., Vagabonding Down the Andes - Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot, from Panama to Buenos Aires. New York, Century Co., 1917. Hardcover., G in Green Boards with Black & Cream Lettering & Illustration. Pages: 612. Binding Slightly Separating in Spots. Text Block Clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER185091I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GAY, CARLO T.E., Chalcacingo. Portland, Or., Int. Scholarly Book Services, 1972. Hardcover., Vg in Tan Cloth with Brown Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 119. Light Soiling. Includes 24 Color/Black & White Plates. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: MASTER170412I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GHEERBRANT, ALAIN; TRANSLATED BY FITZGERALD, EDWARD, Journey to the Far Amazon: An Expedition Into Unknown Territory. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1954. 2nd. Hardcover., G/G Some Pages Bent. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Lightly Soiled. Pages: 353. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER068451I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRANBERG, WILBUR J., People of the Maguey: Otomi Indians of Mexico. New York, Praeger Publishers, 1970. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Pages Lightly Toning. Prev. Owner Inscription Ffep. Pages: 160. Dj Price-Clipped, Lightly Scuffed, Sunned at Spine. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER158540I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005