| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| APPLE, MAX, I Love Gootie: My Grandmother's Story. New York, Warner Books, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Pages Lightly Toning. Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 244. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: MASTER188460I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUSTERN, ESTHER, Silence Is Thy Praise: Life and Ideals of Rabbanit Batya Karelitz. New York, Mesorah Publications, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 181. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: MASTER151581I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BANKS, LYNNE REID, Letteers to My Israeli Sons: The Story of Jewish Survival. New York, Franklin Watts, 1980. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/G- Dj Edgeworn, Torn, Price Clipped, Mylar Wrap. Pages: 276. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: MASTER023178I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWN, MICHAEL, Jewish Gardening Cookbook: Growing Plants and Cooking for Holidays and Festivals. Woodstock, Vt., Jewish Lights Publishing, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 187. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: MASTER169338I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLARE, GOERGE, Last Waltz in Vienna - the Rise and Destruction of a Family, 1842-1942. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 272. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: MASTER105711I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COHEN, RICH, The Avengers: A Jewish War Story. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 261. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER080174I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COMPILED BY GREENBERG, RABBI SIDNEY; LEVINE, RABBI JONATHAN D. , EDITOR, Likrat Shabbat: Worship, Study, and Song for Sabbath and Festival Services and for the Home. Bridgeport, Ct., Prayer Book Press, 1974. 4th Printing. Hardcover., G in Navy Boards with Gilt & Silver Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 268. Head. Bookplate Covered By Sticker. Text Block Clean. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: MASTER179532I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DASH, JOAN, Summoned to Jerusalem: Life of Henrietta Szold. New York, Harper & Row, 1979. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Inscribed & Signed By Author. Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 348. Upper Edges of Boards Lightly Sunned. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER140515I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DAVIDMAN, LYNN & TENENBAUM, SHELLY - EDITORS, Feminist Perspectives on Jewish Studies. New Haven, Yale University, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 281. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER056912I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DERSHOWITZ, ALAN M., Chutzpah. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1991. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 378. Owner Embossed Stamp on Dj Flap & Title Page. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: MASTER165905I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DINER, HASIA R., A Time for Gathering: The Second Migration, 1820-1880: The Jewish People in America. Baltimore, Md., Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, 1992. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 313. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: MASTER061852I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY; DRAWINGS BY RAVIV, MOSHE, Tales in Praise of the Ari. Philadelphia, Jewish Publ. Society, 1970. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj & Boards Edgeworn, Scraped. Dj Sunned at Spine. Pages: 63. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER067064I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EISENSTEIN, IRA, EDITOR, Varieties of Jewish Belief. New York, Reconstructionist Press, 1966. Hardcover., Vg-/G Prev. Owner Name Ffep. Pages: 270. Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed, Tears (One Taped), in Mylar Wrap. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: MASTER140276I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FABRICANT, RABBI I.N., Sermons and Addresses. London, Jewish Chronicle, 1966. 1st Uk Edition. Hardcover., G/G Dj Worn, Soiled, Sticker Remnants. Pages: 122. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER111910I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRIEDLANDER, ALBERT H., Riders Towards the Dawn: From Holocaust to Hope. New York, Continuum, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 328. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: MASTER068181I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN, REENA SIGMAN, These Are Our Children: Jewish Orphanages in the United States, 1880-1925. Hanover, Nh., Brandeis Univ. Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 298. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER061457I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN, REENA SIGMAN, These Are Our Children: Jewish Orphanages in the United States, 1880-1925. Hanover, Nh., Brandeis Univ. Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Very Bumped at Lower Front Corner. Pages: 298. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER110001I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN, REENA SIGMAN, These Are Our Children: Jewish Orphanages in the United States, 1880-1925. Hanover, Nh., Brandeis Univ. Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Dj in Mylar. Pages Creased/Bumped at Lower Corner. Pages: 298. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER170831I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GEFEN, ABA, Unholy Alliance. New York, Express Printing, 1975. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 277. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: MASTER180478I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GLATZER, NAHUM N., Rest Is Commentary: Source Book of Judaic Antiquity. Boston, Beacon Press, 1965. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/G+ Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Soiled, Tiny Tears. Pages: 271. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: MASTER140277I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GOLDBERG, MICHAEL, Why Should Jews Survive? Looking Past the Holocaust Toward a Jewish Future. New York, Oxford University Press, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., F/Vg+ Dj Scuffed, Slight Scratch on Back, Price Clipped. Pages: 191. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: MASTER024656I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GORENBERG, GERSHOM, Seventy Facets: Commentary on the Torah from the Pages of the Jerusalem Report. Northvale, Nj., Jason Aronson Inc., 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Soiling to Heel. Dj Lightly Worn & Rubbed. Pages: 309. Brief Pencil Notations at Chapter Headings. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: MASTER147550I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRYNBERG, MICHAL, EDITOR, Words to Outlive Us: Voices from the Warsaw Ghetto. New York, Metropolitan/Henry Holt, 2002. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lower Corner Lightly Bumped. Light Soiling to Dj. Pages: 493. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: MASTER172021I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HOGAN, DAVID J. ; EDITOR-IN-CHIEF, Holocaust Chronicle. Lincolnwood, Il, Publications International, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear, Soiling, Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 765. USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: MASTER178437I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HOLCZLER, MOSHE, Late Shadows: Holocaust Diaries. New York, Cis Publishers, 1989. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Faintly Edgeworn & Sunned at Spine. Pages: 461. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2838] Book number: MASTER150727I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005