| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARNETT, PETER, Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad, 35 Years in the World's War Zones. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed, Some Creases. Pages: 463. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER108335I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALL, RICK; NBC NEWS, Meet the Press: Fifty Years of History in the Making. New York, Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Price Clipped. Pages: 238. Lengthy Prev. Owner Inscription on Ffep Verso. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER173492I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN, CARL, Loyalties: A Son's Memoir. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Blind Stamp on Half-Title Page. Remainder Stamp on Bottom. Pages: 262. Two Corners Bumped. Small Red Remainder Dot on Top Edge. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER012525I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN, CARL, Loyalties: A Son's Memoir. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 262. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER025300I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRADLEE, BEN, A Good Life: Newspapering and Other Adventures. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 514. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER028678I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRESLIN, JIMMY, I Want to Thank My Brain for Remembering Me: A Memoir. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark, Dj Scuffed, Lightly Soiled. Pages: 219. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER013438I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRINKLEY, DAVID, Everyone Is Entitled to My Opinion. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 3rd. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj in Mylar Wrap. Dj Price Clipped. Pages: 176. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER023981I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROUN, HEYWOOD HALE, Collected Edition of Heywood Broun. New York, Harcourt Brace & Co, 1941. 1st. Hardcover., G+ in Navy Blue Boards. No Dj. X-Library with Minimal Marks. Pages: 561. Clean & Tight. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER175242I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWN, HELEN GURLEY, I'm Wild Again: Snippets from My Life and a Few Brazen Thoughts. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Pages Wavy. Dj Light Edgewear, in Mylar. Pages: 287. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER097359I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CHANCELLOR, ALEXANDER, Some Times in America - and a Life in a Year at the New Yorker. New York, Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2000. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Light Edgewear. Pages: 309. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER158732I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COHEN, JENNIFER BETH, Lying Together: My Russian Affair. Madison, Wi., Terrace Books, 2004. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Book and Dj Worn, Edgeworn. Pages: 214. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER154564I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONNELLY, MICHAEL, Crime Beat: Selected Journalism, 1984-1992. Los Angeles, Ca., Steven C. Vascik, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Red & Black Cloth with Silver Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 252. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER142509I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CRONKITE, WALTER, A Reporter's Life. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 384. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER167747I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CROSBY, JOHN, With Love and Loathing. New York, Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1963. Hardcover., G/G Dj Rubbed, Lightly Soiled, Price Clipped. Pages: 244. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER054432I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DANIEL, CLIFTON, Lords, Ladies and Gentlemen: A Memoir. New York, Arbor House, 1984. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Edgewear. Dj Lightly Soiled. Pages: 253. Small Pen Mark on Lower Front Panel of Dj. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER007058I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DRUDGE, MATT; PHILLIPS, JULIA, Drudge Manifesto. New York, New American Library, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 247. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: MASTER127224I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DRUDGE, MATT; PHILLIPS, JULIA, Drudge Manifesto. New York, New American Library, 2000. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 247. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: MASTER140943I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FLEMING, KARL, Son of the Rough South: Uncivil Memoir. New York, Public Affairs, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 433. USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: MASTER124728I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GOLDBERG, BERNARD, Arrogance: Rescuing America from the Media Elite. New York, Warner Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 310. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER144957I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GOLDBERG, BERNARD, Bias: A Cbs Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News. Washington, D.C., Regnery Publishing, Inc., 2002. 8th. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Creased. 1st 20 Pages Creased. Pages: 232. USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: MASTER103614I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GOODMAN, ELLEN, Making Sense. New York, Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Price Clipped. Pages: 396. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER054444I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GOULDEN, JOSEPH C., Fit to Print: A.M. Rosenthal and His Times. Seacaucus, Nj, Lyle Stuart Inc, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Sticker Removal Blemish on Front Panel of Dj. Pages: 486. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER007744I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, THOMAS, Charles H. Jones, Journalist and Poltician of the Gilded Age. Tallahassee, Fl., Florida a & M Univ. Press, 1990. Hardcover., F/F. Pages: 207. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER022859I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GRAY, FRNCINE DU PLESSIX, Adam & Eve and the City: Selected Nonfiction. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Two Corners Bumped, on Book & Dj. Pages: 396. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER013200I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GREENE, BOB, American Beat. New York, Atheneum, 1983. First. Hardcover., G/G Dust Jacket-Edgeworn, Torn, Lightly Soiled. Pages: 301. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER111261I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005