| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANSON, JAY, 666. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1981. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj in Scuffed, Soiled Mylar. Pages: 283. Dj Spine Sunned. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER141208I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARENSBERG, ANN, Incubus. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 322. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER157641I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN), The Regulators. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st Trade. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 466. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER123574I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN), The Regulators. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st Trade. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Prev Address Sticker, Notation Ffep. Pages: 466. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER137058I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN), The Regulators. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st Trade. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 466. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER138181I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, NANCY, Night Inside: Vampire Thriller. New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1993. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Publisher's Card Stapled on. Pages: 312. Lightly Soiled. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER127112I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE, Coldheart Canyon - a Hollywood Ghost Story. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Remainder Mark. Book & Dj Edgeworn, Tiny Tear Front Dj. Pages: 676. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER154607I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE, Galilee: A Romance. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Edges Faintly Soiled. Pages: 582. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER018119I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE, Galilee: A Romance. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1998. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Publisher's Letter Laid-in. Pages: 582. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER054030I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLACK, CAMPBELL, Asterisk Destiny. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1978. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Edges Soiled, Dj Has Small Chips, Minor Shelfwear to Edges. Pages: 287. Dj in Mylar. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER008058I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ROBERT, Psycho House. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 217. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER061612I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROOKES, OWEN, Inheritance. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Blind Stamp Ffep. Excess Glue at Fpd. Edges Soiled. Pages: 282. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER014484I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Blindsight. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Sticker on Rear. Pages: 429. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER167267I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Chromosone 6. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Crease on Top Corner of Half-Title & Ffep. Pages: 461. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER009422I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Chromosone 6. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed. Red Ink Mark Ffep. Pages: 461. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER041465I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Coma. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1977. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears. Soiling. Pages: 306. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER133160I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Contagion. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed, Bumped. Pages: 434. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER009427I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Contagion; Chromosone 6; Invasion: Three Complete Novels. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Scuffed. Pages: 823. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER142149I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Crisis. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Large Print. Pages: 769. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER179665I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Godplayer. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Hardcover., G+/G Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Scuffed, Small Tears. Pages: 368. Light Soiling. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER133015I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Marker. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Lightly Worn. Large Print Edition. Pages: 884. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER144564I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Outbreak. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/G+. Dj Creased at Edges. Book Coked, Edges Lightly Soiled. Pages: 366. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER015239I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Seizure. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 454. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER130801I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Shock. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 370. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER159092I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COOK, ROBIN, Terminal. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Bumped. Pages: 445. A Few Light Light Stains on Front Boards. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER009425I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005