next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANSON, JAY,  666.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1981. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj in Scuffed, Soiled Mylar. Pages: 283. Dj Spine Sunned.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER141208I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARENSBERG, ANN,  Incubus.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 322.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER157641I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN),  The Regulators.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st Trade. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 466.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER123574I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN),  The Regulators.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st Trade. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Prev Address Sticker, Notation Ffep. Pages: 466.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER137058I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN),  The Regulators.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st Trade. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 466.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER138181I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAKER, NANCY,  Night Inside: Vampire Thriller.
New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1993. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Publisher's Card Stapled on. Pages: 312. Lightly Soiled.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER127112I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARKER, CLIVE,  Coldheart Canyon - a Hollywood Ghost Story.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Remainder Mark. Book & Dj Edgeworn, Tiny Tear Front Dj. Pages: 676.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER154607I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARKER, CLIVE,  Galilee: A Romance.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Edges Faintly Soiled. Pages: 582.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER018119I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARKER, CLIVE,  Galilee: A Romance.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1998. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Publisher's Letter Laid-in. Pages: 582.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER054030I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BLACK, CAMPBELL,  Asterisk Destiny.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1978. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Edges Soiled, Dj Has Small Chips, Minor Shelfwear to Edges. Pages: 287. Dj in Mylar.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER008058I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BLOCH, ROBERT,  Psycho House.
New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 217.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER061612I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BROOKES, OWEN,  Inheritance.
New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Blind Stamp Ffep. Excess Glue at Fpd. Edges Soiled. Pages: 282.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER014484I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Blindsight.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Sticker on Rear. Pages: 429.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER167267I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Chromosone 6.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Crease on Top Corner of Half-Title & Ffep. Pages: 461.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER009422I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Chromosone 6.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed. Red Ink Mark Ffep. Pages: 461.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER041465I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Coma.
Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1977. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears. Soiling. Pages: 306.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER133160I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Contagion.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed, Bumped. Pages: 434.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER009427I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Contagion; Chromosone 6; Invasion: Three Complete Novels.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Scuffed. Pages: 823.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER142149I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Crisis.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Large Print. Pages: 769.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER179665I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Godplayer.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Hardcover., G+/G Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Scuffed, Small Tears. Pages: 368. Light Soiling.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER133015I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Marker.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Lightly Worn. Large Print Edition. Pages: 884.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER144564I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Outbreak.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/G+. Dj Creased at Edges. Book Coked, Edges Lightly Soiled. Pages: 366.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER015239I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Seizure.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 454.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER130801I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Shock.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 370.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER159092I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

COOK, ROBIN,  Terminal.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Bumped. Pages: 445. A Few Light Light Stains on Front Boards.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER009425I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

165 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005