| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 684 title(s) on 28 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| EDITOR, Ancient Rome: History of a Civilization That Ruled the World. New York, Barnes & Noble, 2000. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Boards, Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Soiled. Pages: 292. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: MASTER130471I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AALAND, JACOB, Nordfjord - Fraa Gamle Dagar Til No: Ii. Dei Einskilde Bygder, 2. Gloppen-Breimn, Fyrste Bolk. R. Soreides Prenteverk, Sandane, 1935. Hardcover., G+ in Burgundy Boards. No Dj. Text in Norwegian. Fold-out Map. Pages: 643. Pages. Binding Weakening, Light Cracking at Front Gutter. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 | £UK 75 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: MASTER150064I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADDITIONAL ACCOUNTS BY LEE, PHIL AND MAAT, MALIJN, The Rough Guide to Amsterdam. London, Rough Guides, 2000. 6th. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 343+. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER102327I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADIRENNE, Memory and Agony: Dutch Stories from Indonesia: Library of Netherlandic Literature. Boston, Twayne Publ. /G.K. Hall, 1979. Hardcover., G/G Prev Owner's Stamps Head & Heel, Stamped"Not for Resale". Pages: 260. Dj Torn, Taped Inside, Clipped, Spine Sunned. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER074931I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADKINS, LESLEY & ADKINS, ROY A., Dictionary of Roman Religion. New York, Facts on File, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 288. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER021532I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AIKMAN, DAVID, Great Souls: Six Who Changed the Century - Billy Graham, Mother Teresa, Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn, Pope John Paul Ii, Elie Wiesel. .. Nashville, Tn., Word Publishing, 1998. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear to Dj. Pages: 388. Nelson Mandela. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: MASTER177390I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, CAROLINE, Bounty: True Story of the Mutiny on the Bounty. New York, Viking Penguin, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 491. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER186802I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLAN, TONY; MAITLAND, SARA;, Titans and Olympians: Greek & Roman Myth. Amsterdam, Time-Life Books, 1997. Hardcover., Vg/Poor Light Wear. Dj Large Portion Missing Front Cover. Pages: 144. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER168416I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERNHARDT HOLLAND & RUTH M. AMEN, Journal of the American Historical Society of Germans from Russia, Vol. 2, No. 2, Fall 1979. Lincoln, Nebraska, Amer. Soc. Of Germans/Russia, 1979. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Lightly Soiled Wrap. Pages: 94. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER084426I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, TERRY A., Den of Lions: Memoirs of Seven Years. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn at Edges. Pages: 356. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER011711I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APSLER, ALFRED, Fighter for Independence: Jawaharlal Nehru. New York, Julian Messner, Inc., 1963. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Inscribed & Signed By Author. Book Slightly Bowed. Pages: 191. Dj Shelfworn at Edges, Small Tears, in Mylar Wrap. Dj Price Clipped. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: MASTER012143I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APSLER, ALFRED, Fighter for Independence: Jawaharlal Nehru. New York, Julian Messner, Inc., 1963. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Inscribed & Signed By Author. Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 191. Dj Price Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. Slightly Cocked. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: MASTER016085I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APSLER, ALFRED, Fighter for Independence: Jawaharlal Nehru. New York, Julian Messner, Inc., 1963. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Inscribed & Signed By Author. Pages: 191. Dj Has Tape Residue & Scar at Lower Spine, Dj Clipped. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER068024I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APSLER, ALFRED, Iron Chancellor: Otto Von Bismarck. New York, Julian Messner, 1968. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Book Slightly Warped, Dj Worn, Rubbed, Clipped, in Mylar. Pages: 189. Red Pen Mark Ffep. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER012467I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARCHER, WILLIAM, Six of One and Half-a-Dozen of the Other: Letter to Mr. L. Simons of The Hague. London, T. Fisher Unwin, 1917. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Lightly Worn & Creased. Pages: 32. Small Chip Upper Front Corner. Prev. Owner Notation on Front Wrap. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER171790I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARON, PAUL, More Unsolved Mysteries of History, from Jamestown to Jimmy Hoffa. New York, Barnes & Noble, 2007. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tear at Lower Spine. Pages: 232. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER162563I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARON, PAUL, Unsolved Mysteries of History: Eye-Opening Investigation Into the Most Baffling Events of All Time. New York, Barnes & Noble, 2003. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 225. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER150894I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASCHER, ABRAHAM AND THE EDITORS OF THE NEWSWEEK BOOK DIVISION, The Kremlin - Wonders of Man Series. New York, Newsweek, 1972. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Price Clipped. Pages: 172. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER140383I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASHLEY, MAURICE, The Life and Times of William I. New York, Cross River Press, 1992. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Wear, Rubbed, Edgewear. Pages: 224. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER157064I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASQUITH, RT. HON. H.H., Free Future for the World: Speech at the Guildhall, on the 9th November, 1916. London, T. Fisher Unwin, 1916. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Pages: 12. Prev. Owner Notation on Front Wrap. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER171791I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION, America: Land of Beauty and Splendor. Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 1992. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Small Tears. Pages: 432. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER173931I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION, Great Mysteries of the 20th Century: The Eventful 20th Century. Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 1999. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 160. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER093536I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION, Great Mysteries of the Past - Experts Unravel Fact and Fallacy Behind The Headlines of History. Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 1993. Later Printing. Hardcover., G/G Dj Torn, Creased. Prev Inscription Ffep. Waterspot Head. Pages: 448. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER134324I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASTON, MICK; TAYLOR, TIM, The Atlas of Archaeology: The Definitive Guide to the Location, History & Significance of the World's Most Important Arch. . .. New York, Dk: Dorling Kindersley, 1998. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 208. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER178619I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, BROOKS, Cingalese Prince. Garden City, Ny., Sun Dial Press, 1938. Hardcover., G+/G Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages Lightly Toning. Pages: 303. Dj Price-Clipped, Edgeworn & Scuffed, Small Chips & Tears. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER166525I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005