next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Germany

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AGEE, JOEL,  Twelve Years: An American Boyhood in East Germany.
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Boards Faded Along Edges. Prev Owner's Name Along Edges. Pages: 324. In Mylar.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER057206I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANONYMOUS; TRANSLATED BY BOEHM, PHILIP,  Woman in Berlin: Eight Weeks in the Conquered City - a Diary.
New York, Henry Holt & Co/Metropolitan, 2006. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 261.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER187756I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

APSLER, ALFRED,  Iron Chancellor: Otto Von Bismarck.
New York, Julian Messner, 1968. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Inscribed & Signed. Upper Corners Bumped. Pages: 189. Dj Clipped, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER015955I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BROSE, ERIC DORN,  Christian Labor and the Politics of Frustration in Imperial Germany.
Washington, D.C., Catholic University of Ameri, 1985. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Faintly Soiled, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 410. Pages Wavy.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER022139I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CHANDLER, ANDREW - EDITOR,  The Moral Imperative: New Essays O Nthe Ethics of Resistance in National Socialist Germany, 1933-1945.
Boulder, Co., Westview Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., F/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 124.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER042111I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CHRISTIAN; SCHAUMBERGER, HANS,  Burgen, Schlosser, Palaste: Bildzeugnisse Osterreichischer Kultur.
Vienna, Christian Brandstatter, 1983. Hardcover., G+ in Pictorial Boards. Text in German. Boards Rubbed. Pages: 72. Interior Clean & Tight.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER181505I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DAVIDSON, EUGENE,  The Making of Adolf Hitler: The Birth and Ries of Nazism.
New York, Macmillan Company, 1977. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed. Pages: 408.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER086256I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DENNIS, DAVID B.,  Beethoven in German Politics, 1870-1989.
New Haven, Yale University, 1996. 2nd. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 251.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER056870I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

DIPPEL, JOHN V.H.,  Bound Upon a Wheel of Fire: Why So Many German Jews Made the Tragic Decision to Remain in Nazi Germany.
New York, Basic Books/Harper-Collins, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Remainder Mark. Dj Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 353.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER068088I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

FISCHER, KLAUS P.,  Nazi Germany: New History.
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1998. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear & Soiling. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. Pages: 734.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER164330I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

FLOOD, CHARLES BRACELEN,  Hitler: The Path to Power.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. Book Club. Hardcover., G/G Dj Rubbed, Light Edgewear. Pages: 686.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER126225I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY,  Violations of Human Rights, Illegal Acts & Incidents at the Sector Border in Berlin. . . 13 August 1961 - 15 August 1962.
Bonn, Germany, Federal Printing Works, 1962. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Bound Oversize Booklet. Wraps Worn & Soiled. Pages: 27 + Photos. Text Block Clean & Tight. Fold-out Map at Rear. 2nd Revised Reprint.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER176050I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

HARDACH, KARL,  The Political Economy of Germany in the Twentieth Century.
Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California Press, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 235.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: MASTER052084I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

HOYOS, LADISLAS DE; TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY COURTIN, NICHOLAS,  Klaus Barbie.
New York, Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1985. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 310.
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: MASTER086251I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

KERSHAW, IAN,  Hitler - a Biography.
New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 2008. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 1030.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER187404I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

KIESEL, O.E.,  Hamburg: Tor Zur Welt.
Hamburg, Broschek Verlag, 1950. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. No Dj. Pages: 72. Previous Owner Inscription Ffep.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER167045I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

KLUCKS, ANNELISE,  Berlin.
Stuttgart, Germany, Parkland, 1992. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 96.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER189745I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

KURTHEN, HERMANN; BERGMANN, WERNER AND ERB, RAINER - EDITORS,  Antisemitism and Xenophobia in Germany After Unification.
New York, Oxford University Press, 1997. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps. Pages: 318.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: MASTER040187I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

KURZEM, MARK,  Mascot: Unraveling the Mystery of My Jewish Father's Nazi Boyhood.
New York, Plume / Penguin Books, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 418.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER187108I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

LUBBECKE, FRIED; TRANSLATION ROHL, H.G. AND KEEFE, W.F.,  Frankfurt Am Main - Goethe's Native Town.
Frankfurt, Waldemar Kramer, 1949. Hardcover., G in Decorated Boards, Lightly Worn/Solied. Paper Browning. Pages: 62.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: MASTER092699I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

MCCARTHY, JOHN A.,  Crossing Boundaries: A Theory and History of Essay Writing in German, 1680-1815.
Philadelphia, Univ. Of Pennsylvania Press, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 346.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER061445I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

MIELERT, FRITZ,  Das Schone Westfalen - Zweiter Band.
Dortmund, Germany, Wilh. Ruhfus, 1921. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. In Slipcase (G). Text in German. Volume Ii Only. Pages: 117. Slipcase Edgeworn W/ Taped Tears. Interior Clean, Tight.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: MASTER176675I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

PAYNE, ROBERT,  The Life and Death of Adolf Hitler.
New York, Praeger Publishers, 1973. Book Club. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears, Scuffed. Lower Spine Bumped. Pages: 623. Prev Address Sticker Ffep. Rear Dj Panel Torn, Creased at Lower Edge.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER116613I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

PAYNE, ROBERT,  Life and Death of Adolf Hitler.
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1995. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Scraped at Rear. Pages: 623.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER119192I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

PHOTOS BY BURKLE, B. ; MOGLE, M. ; MULLER, H.W. ; SCHOPKE, G.,  Stuttgart: Color Collection Stadte.
Herrsching, Germany, Color Collection, 1989. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Text in German. Photo Captions in English & German. Pages: 94. Fore-Edge Last 2 Pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER161831I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

34 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005