| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 493 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| OF AGRICULTURE, Citrus Industry in the Lower Rio Grande Valley of Texas: Texas Department of Agriculture Bulletin, No. 75, March-April, 1923. Austin, Texas Dept. Of Agriculture, 1923. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Light Edgewear. Pages Toning. Pages: 119. "X" on Front Wrap. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2312] Book number: MASTER177280I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, Preparing Land for Irrigation and Methods of Applying Water - Bulletin No. 145. Washington, D.C., Gov't Printing Office, 1904. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Booklet. Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 84. Small Chips & Tears at Spine Ends. Pages Toning. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: MASTER171813I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, United States Department of Agriculture: Yearbook 1922. Washington, D.C., U.S. Dept. Of Agriculture, 1923. Hardcover., G+ in Tan Cloth. No Dj. Foxing & Soiling to Pages. Pages: 1137. Boards Soiled. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER127617I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALEXOPOULOS, C.J. ; BOLD, H.C., Algae and Fungi. New York, Macmillan Company, 1967. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Scuffed. Pages: 135. Prev. Owner Name Inside Front Wrap. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER132210I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, WILLIAM, The Strawberry: A World Biography 1920-1966. Metuchen, Nj, Scarecrow Press, 1969. 1st. Hardcover., Fine. Pages: 731. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER002906I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERTON, E.W. AND PARK, R., Growing Gladioli. London, Christopher Helm, 1989. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Price Clipped. Pages: 166. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER038913I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANGIER, BRADFORD, Wilderness Shelters and How to Build Them: Fully Illustrated Guide to Log Cabins, Shelters, and Wilderness Housekeeping. Guilford, Ct., Lyons Press, 2001. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 310. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER186949I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARBER, AGNES, Monocotyledons: Morphological Study - Historiae Naturalis Classica, Volume Xxi. Weinheim, Germany, J. Cramer, 1961. Reprint. Hardcover., G+ in Black Boards with Gilt Lettering. Pages: 258. Facsimile Reprint of Cambridge 1925 Edition. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER185066I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE, ALLAN M., Armitage's Garden Annuals: Color Encyclopedia. Portland, Or., Timber Press, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 368. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER141164I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE, ALLAN M., Armitage's Garden Annuals - a Color Encyclopedia. Portland, Or., Timber Press, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 368. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER159516I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARTHUR; LEONARD, L.Y., Monthly Bulletin: December 1918, Vol. Vi, No. 9 - Issued By the Western Washington Experiment Station, Puyallup, Washington. Pullman, Wa., State College of Washington, 1918. Trade Paperback., G+- in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Light Stains & Wear. Pages: 15. Tiny "Nibbles" at Lower Corners. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER171827I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASHMORE, SYDNEY, Flower Beds and Bedding Plants - for Spring, Summer and Autumn: Practical Guide to Design, Planting & Management. London, W.H. & L. Collingridge, 1924?. Hardcover., G/G- Boards Slightly Bowed. Light Edgewear, Foxing & Toning. Pages: 94. Dj Edgeworn with Chips & Tears, in Mylar Wrap. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: MASTER175029I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HORTICULTURAL ASSOCIATES, Perennial Vines / Trellis Gardening. Not Listed, Horticultural Associates, 1992. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. Lightly Rubbed. Pages Toning. Pages: 128. Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER138686I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, DR. ROBERT E., Japanese Gardens. Jersey City, Nj., T.F. H. Publications, Inc., 1961. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Rubbed. Pages: 32. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER123465I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, DAVID, Heritage of the Rose. Woodbridge, England, Antique Collectors' Club, 1988. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Worn & Edgeworn, Price-Clipped. Pages: 455. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2845] Book number: MASTER139406I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, MARY E. ; PHOTOS BY GENTRY, WALT, Joshua, My Love: Article & Sketches. Lancaster, Ca., Published By Author., Not Listed. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Booklet on Joshua Trees. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 9. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER161530I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA, Wheat Crop Competitions - Season 1925-26: Bulletin No. 195. Adelaide, Australia, R.E. E. Rogers, 1926. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Booklet. Light Edgewear, Creasing & Soiling. Pages: 87. Pages Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: MASTER158365I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACON, FRANCIS, Of Gardens: An Essay. London, John Lane, 1902. Hardcover., G+/Poor X-Lib. Library Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 29+. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER143466I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L.H., Principles of Fruit-Growing: Rural Science Series - Eighteenth Edition. New York, Macmillan Company, 1913. Hardcover., G+ in Green Decorated Boards with Black & Red Trim. No Dj. Pages: 516. Bumped. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER184618I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, JERRY, Backyard Problem Solver: 2,168 Natural Solutions for Growing Great Grass, Super Shrubs, Brigh Bulbs, Perfect Perennials. . .. Wixom, Mi., American Master Products, 2002. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards, Lightly Worn. Pages: 374. Much More!. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: MASTER188075I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, JERRY, Giant Book of Garden Solutions: 1,954 Natural Remedies to Handle Your Toughest Garden Problems. Wixom, Mi., American Master Products, 2003. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 376. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER187433I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, JERRY, Jerry Baker's Flower Power! Amazing Tips, Tircks, & Tonics for a Beautiful, Bloomin' Garden All Year Long. Wixom, Mi., Jerry Baker's Yardencare Co., 1998. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Lower Corner Warped. Pages: 349. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER170577I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, JERRY, Jerry Baker's Perfect Perennials! Hundreds of Fantastic Flower Secrets For Your Garden. Wixom, Mi., American Master Products, 2002. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. Light Wear. Pages: 372. A Few Pages Lightly Bumped at Heel. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: MASTER172426I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, JERRY; LITERARY CONSULTANT - KIBBIE, DAN, Plants Are Like People. Los Angeles, Ca., Nash Publ., 1971. 5th. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Sticker Residue on Front Dj. Pages: 363. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER065051I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALL, JEFF AND CRESSON, CHARLES O., The 60-Minute Flower Garden: Have a Yard Full of Dazzling Flowers in One Hour a Week. Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, 1987. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards, Lightly Worn. Pages: 276. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER090474I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005