| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 458 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PROF. DR. J.Q., Spelevaart Der Mode: De Kledij Onzer Voorouders in de Zeventiende Eeuw. Amsterdam, N.V. Em. Querido's Uitgev., 1950. Hardcover., G in Black Cloth with Gold Lettering. No Dj. Text in Dutch. Pages: 293. Gutters. Eps Discolored. Pages Lightly Toning. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: MASTER160528I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACHS, OSKAR; KRASSNIGG, ALBERT, Drillschule-Lernschule-Arbeitsschule. Munchen, Jugend Und Volk Wien, 1974. Trade Paperback., G Wraps. Worn/Lightly Soiled. Pages: 170. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER075303I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMOV, ARTHUR, Theatre I - la Parodie; L'invasion; la Grande Et la Petite Manoeuvre; Le Professeur Taranne; Tous Contre Tous. Gallimard, 1953. Trade Paperback., G in French Wraps. French Text. Paper Darkened. Pages: 237. Lightly Worn & Soiled. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER116123I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMSON, JOY, Elsa's Vrije Leven: De Leeuwin Die Het Mensenhart Vond. Forum Boekerij, C. 1966. Hardcover., G+/Fair Text in Dutch. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 240. Mylar Wrap. Prev. Owner Notation on Title Page. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER158794I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMSON, JOY; MET UITTREKSELS UIT BRIEVEN VAN ADAMSON, GEORGE, In Vrijheid Geboren: De Stryd Van de Wildernis En de Beschaving Om de Leeuwin Elsa. Forum Boekerij, C. 1966. Hardcover., G+/G_ Text in Dutch. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 192. Dj Worn & Edgeworn with Chips & Tears, in Mylar Wrap. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER158795I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADRIANSEN, BENNY, Hykleren. Denmark, Centrum, 1986. Trade Paperback., G in Stiff French Wraps. Edgeworn. Rubbed. Prev. Owner's Name. Pages: 195. Danish Text. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER073615I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AGNSATER, ANNA-BRITT, Var Kokbok: Utgiven Av Kooperativa Forbundets Provkok. Stockholm, Raven & Sjogren, 1964. Hardcover., G in Blue Boards with White Lettering. No Dj. Text in Swedish. Pages: 546. Block Tight. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2312] Book number: MASTER168237I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AKURATERS, JANIS, Kalpa Zena Vasara, Degosa Sala, Muzibas Tuvuma. Apgads Sejejs Augsburga, 1946. Trade Paperback., Fair in Wraps. Text in Latvian. Reading Copy. Pages Toned. Pages: 175. Prev. Owner Notations Ffep. Light Soiling to Fore-Edge. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER159855I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DE ALARCON, JUAN RUIZ; PROLOGO Y NOTAS DE CARLO, AGUSTIN MILLARES, La Prueva de Las Premesas Y El Examen de Maridos: Clasicos Castellanos. Buenos Aires, Espasa-Calpe, 1960. Mass Market Paperback., G- in Wraps. Worn. Reading Copy, Some Red Pencil Underlining. Pages: 221. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER074913I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DE ALARCON, RUIZ, Teatro Edicion Y Notas de Alfonso Reyes. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1961. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., G- Wraps. Worn. Reading Copy. Pages: 267. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER075161I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALARCOS LLORACH, EMILIO, Fonologia Espanola. Madrid, Biblioteca Romanica Hispanic, 1954. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Fair Wraps. Worn. Tape on Outside. Pencil Notations. Pages: 229. Reading Copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER075165I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLIANSMISSIONENS, Kristen Lovsang for Enskilt Och Offentligt Bruk: Sangbok Utgiven Av Svenska Alliansmissionen. Jonkoping, Alliansmissionens, 1952. Mass Market Paperback., G in Stiff Wraps. Palm-Sized. Prev Owner's Inscription. Pages: 812. Bookstore Stamp on 1st Page. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER053951I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALTER, HELMUT, Eppendorf: Leben Und Wohnen Im Hamburger Vorort. Hamburg, Germany, Hans Christians Verlag, 1976. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Text in German. Signed By Author. Pages: 126+. Light Soiling to Head. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER157044I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALTHIN, TORSTEN, Telelandet Sverige. Stockholm, Telegrafverkets, 1953. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Text in Swedish. Soiled & Lightly Worn. Pages: 127. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1645] Book number: MASTER164582I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMARO, LUIS - COORDENACAO DE, Modernismo E Vanguarda: Cadernos Da Coloquio / Letras. Lisoba, Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, 1984. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 226. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER073332I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMARO, LUIS - COORDENACAO DE, Teoria Da Literatura E Da Critica: Cadernos Da Coloquio / Letras. Lisoba, Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, 1982. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 175. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER073331I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSONS, EDGARS, Tur Plivoja Kurzemes Karogi. Not Listed, Gramatu Draugs, 1970. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Latvian Text with Summary in English. At Front Fore-Edge, in Mylar Wrap. USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4802] Book number: MASTER157340I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, Aria-Singi: Vo Gebruike Na Hoso En Na Skolo. Np., Nd. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Rubbed, Separating at Spine. Prev Inscription. Pages: 196. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER120614I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, The Big Chinese to Russian Dicitonary, Volume 3. (Bolshoi Kitaisko-Russky Slovar, Tom 3, in Cyrillic). Moscow, Np?, 1984. Hardcover., Vg- Edgeworn, Spine Ends Bumped. Binding Somewhat Loose. Cyrillic and Oriental Characters. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER018560I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| OTTO - ANZEIGEN, Tubinger Blatter. Germany, Burger Und Verjehsverein, 1961. Trade Paperback., Fair in Wraps, Worn, Soiled, Tears & Chips in Spine. Pages: 104. German Periodical. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER075199I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE, GEORGE T., How's Your Hawaiian?. Honolulu, Hi., Advertiser Publ. Co., 1940. 4th. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Pamphlet. Worn, Soiled. Written Inside Cover. Pages: 103. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER057761I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARSENIO NUNES, MARIA TERESA, Poesia Da Presenca. Lisboa, Seara Nova Editorial Comun., 1982. Trade Paperback., Vg Wraps. Cover Rubbed. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER075352I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASUNCION SILVA, JOSE, Poesias Completas - Seguidas de Prosas Selectas. Madrid, Aguilar, S.A. De Ediciones, 1952. Hardcover., Vg- in Pink Boards with Red & White Spine & Gilt Lettering. Pages: 207. Ffep. Pages Toning. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER157046I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. ; OVERSATT AV SIMONSEN, HELGE, Hestenes Dal (Original Title the Valley of the Horses). Copenhagen, Denmark, Aschehoug, 1987. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Lightly Worn, Corners Bumped. Pages: 416. Scandinavian Language Translation. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER053833I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKO, ELEMER, Hungarian Abbrevaiations. A Selective List. Washington, Dc, Library of Congress, 1961. Trade Paperback., Fair Wraps. Worn/Soiled. Prev Owner's Name. Reading Copy. Pages: 146. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER075532I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005