next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Film

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 305 title(s) on 13 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
OF HAL 9000,  Files Magazine Focus on: The Monsters and Aliens of Star Trek, One.
Granada Hills, Ca., Pop Cult, Inc., 1987. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 51.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER084859I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

OF HAL 9000,  Files Magazine Focus on: The Monsters and Aliens of Star Trek, Two.
Granada Hills, Ca., Pop Cult, Inc., 1987. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Upper Front Corner Lightly Bumped. Pages: 49.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER084860I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

OF HAL 9000,  Files Magazine Focus on: A Complete Character Guide to Star Trek: The Most Complete Reference Work of Its Kind Ever Attempte.
Canoga Park, Ca., Pop Cult, Inc., 1987. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 49.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER084861I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ADRIAN, WERNER,  Speed: Cinema of Motion.
New York, Bounty Books / Crown, 1975. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears, 1 Small Chip. Pages: 111.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER027470I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALDA, ALAN,  Never Have Your Dog Stuffed - and Other Things I've Learned.
New York, Random House, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 227.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: MASTER165061I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALTSCHULER, GLENN C. ; GROSSVOGEL, DAVID I.,  Changing Channels: America in Tv Guide.
Urbana, Univ. Of Illinois Press, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Rubbed, Small Tear at Lower Spine. Pages: 214.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER118908I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AMBURN, ELLIS,  Sexiest Man Alive: Biography of Warren Beatty.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 411.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER172087I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

SHOWMEN'S LEAGUE OF AMERICA,  Showmen's League of America Chicago Salutes America's Bicentennial - 1776-1976.
American Yearbook Co., 1976. Hardcover., Vg in Padded Pictorial Boards. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 479.
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2401] Book number: MASTER154510I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

AMSTERDAM, MOREY,  Keep Laughing.
New York, Citadel Press, 1959. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Edges Soiled, Dj Sunned, Rubbed, Lightly Soiled, in Mylar. Pages: 144.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER012660I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSON, LOUIE,  Goodbye Jumbo . . . Hello Cruel World.
New York, Viking, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., G-/Fair Inside Lower Dj Water Stained, Lightly Matched on Book. Pages: 242. Reading Copy. Dj in Mylar.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER118406I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANDERSON, LONI; WARREN, LARKIN,  My Life in High Heels.
New York, William Morrow and Company, 1995. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 306.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER111927I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANGER, KENNETH,  Hollywood Babylon.
San Francisco, Ca., Straight Arrow Books, 1975. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 303.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER169053I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANTONIONI, MICHELANGELO,  Blow Up - a Film: Modern Film Scripts.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1971. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Screenplay Format. Pages: 119.
USD 67.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5958] Book number: MASTER122562I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ARMSTRONG, MARGARET,  Fanny Kemble: A Passionate Victorian.
New York, Macmillan Company, 1938. 1st. Hardcover., Vg. Red Boards W/ Gold Decorations & Lettering. Pages: 387. Rubbed at Edges, Some Faint Stains on Boards, Foxing to Endpapers.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER007693I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ASSISTANCE BY STEGALL, SARAH,  The Truth Is out There: The Official Guide to the X-Fiels.
New York, Harper-Prism, 1996. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 277.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER063960I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ASTIN, SEAN; LAYDEN, JOE,  There and Back Again: An Actor's Tale.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., G+/Vg- Corners Lightly Bumped. Light Stain to Page Edges. Pages: 308. Paste-Down. Dj Price-Clipped, Lightly Worn.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER150396I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ASTIN, SEAN; LAYDEN, JOE,  There and Back Again: An Actor's Tale.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 308.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER184099I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BACH, STEVEN,  Marlene Dietrich: Life and Legend.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1992. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 626.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER168828I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BACKUS, HENNY AND JIM; ILLUSTRATED BY KEENEY, STANTON,  What Are You Doing After the Orgy?.
Englewood Cliffs, Nj., Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1962. Hardcover., Vg/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. A Few Small Tears in Dj. Pages: 182.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER095704I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAILEY, PEARL,  Between You and Me: A Heartfelt Memoir on Learning, Loving, and Living.
New York, Doubleday, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Spine Bumped. Pages: 270. Dj Scuffed. Spine Starting at Half-Title Page. Slightly Bowed.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER011563I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BALIO, TINO, EDITOR,  American Film Industry.
Madison, Wi., Univ. Of Wisconsin Press, 1977. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Sticker on Front Cover. Pages: 499.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER139079I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARKER, KENT - PHOTOGRAPHS; TEXT BY PRITIKIN, KARIN,  The King & I: A Little Gallery of Elvis Impersonators.
San Francisco, Ca., Chronicle Books, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Price Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 95.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER077236I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARRANGER, MILLY S.,  Jessica Tandy: Bio-Bibliography.
New York, Greenwood Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Teal Green Boards with Black & White Trim. Pages: 151.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER177841I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BART, PETER,  The Gross: The Hits, the Flops - the Summer That Ate Hollywood.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 311.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER073250I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BART, PETER,  The Gross: The Hits, the Flops - the Summer That Ate Hollywood.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 311.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER109231I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

305 titles found on 13 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005