| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 869 title(s) on 35 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAIR, CHERRY, Hot Ice. New York, Ballantine Books, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Cocked. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 342. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER186646I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ALICE, Caroline's Daughters. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Scuffed. Pages: 307. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER007607I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, CARRIE, Godmother. New York, Avon/Harper-Collins, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 464. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER170621I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADLEMAN, ROBERT H., Sweetwater Fever. New York, Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Edges Lightly Soiled, Heel Foxing. Pages: 362. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER050352I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADLER, ELIZABETH, Sailing to Capri. New York, St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 385. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER185459I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN, HERVEY, Action at Aquila. New York, Farrar & Rinehart, 1938. 2nd. Hardcover., G/Fair Blue Cloth, Dj Chipped, Torn, Taped at Inside Edges. Pages: 369. Prev Name Ffep. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER096454I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE, Grace Notes. Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Mira Books, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 234. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER092688I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLIOTT, CATHERINE, Wedding Day. New York, Ballantine Books, 2004. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 418. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER140260I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLISON, KAREN HUBERT, How I Gave My Heart to the Restaurant Business. Hopewell, Nj., Ecco Press, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 210. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER130415I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALUMBAUGH, CAROL BARR, From Calico to Crinoline. Battle Ground, Wa, Christian Resources, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg- Light Wear. Inscribed By Author. Small Crease to Front Wrap. Pages: 266. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER177598I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, MARY KAY, Deep Dish. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2009. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Light Creases to Front Cover. Pages: 385. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER189106I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, MARY KAY, Savannah Blues. New York, Perennial / Harper-Collins, 2006. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 408+. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER189054I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, MARY KAY, Savannah Blues. New York, Perennial / Harper-Collins, 2004. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 408+. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER189412I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, MARY KAY, Savannah Breeze. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2006. 1st. Trade Paperback., G- in Wraps, Pages Rippled at Upper Edges, Rear Cover Water Spot. Pages: 433. Lightly Edgeworn. Reading Copy. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER189107I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, KELLEY, No Humans Involved. New York, Bantam Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 342. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER171562I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASH, JENESI, Swap. New York, Heat/New American Library, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 280. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER185529I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASHOUR, LINDA PHILLIPS, Joy Baby. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Sunned, Edgeworn, Water Stained. Pages: 537. Rear Boards Water Damaged. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER120482I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M., The Clan of the Cave Bear: Earth's Children - Signed By Author. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1980. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn in Mylar. Inscribed & Signed By Author. Pages: 468. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: MASTER163207I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M., The Mammoth Hunters: Earth's Children. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1985. 3rd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 645. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER175177I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M., The Plains of Passage: Earth's Children. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 760. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER184187I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M., The Plains of Passage: Earth's Children. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1990. 4th. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 760. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER185351I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M., The Shelters of Stone: The Earth's Children Series, Book 5 - Signed By Author. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Inscribed & Signed By Author. Pages: 753. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER163208I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACH, RICHARD, Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story. New York, Macmillan Company, 1970. 18th Printing. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Rubbed. Prev Name Inked out Inside Flap. Pages: 93. Upper Corner Bumped. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER187694I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACH, RICHARD, One. New York, William Morrow/Silver Arrow, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev Inscription on Half-Title Page. Pages: 284. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER104241I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACH, RICHARD, Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 274. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER153599I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005