| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 151 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANASTOPOULOS, ARTHUR D. ; SHELTON, TERRI L., Assessing Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder. New York, Plenum Publishers, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 349. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER112237I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KAREN WITH ROBINSON, JO, Full House: The Story of the Anderson Quintuplets. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Lightly Worn. Dj Soiled, in Mylar. Signed By Andersons. Pages: 272. Inscribed & Signed By Karen Andreson & the Quintuplets. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER101863I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APTER, TERRI, Confident Child: Raising a Child to Try, Learn, and Care. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Rubbed, Faintly Soiled. Prev. Owner Name. Pages: 270. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER114200I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKINS, LINDA, Jamaica and Me: The Story of an Unusual Friendship. New York, Random House, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Creased at Upper Front Fold, Rubbed, Soiled, Edgeworn. Light Soiling. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER095662I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATLAS, NAVA, Everyday Traditions: Simple Family Rituals for Connection and Comfort. Poughkeepsie, Ny, Amberwood Press, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 158. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER183072I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACH, DAVID; ROSNER, HILLARY, Go Green Live Rich: 50 Simple Ways to Save the Earth and Get Rich Trying. New York, Broadway Books, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 173. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER188744I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEARD, PATRICIA, Good Daughters: Loving Our Mothers As They Age. New York, Warner Books, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg. Pages: 289. USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: MASTER034421I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BENTON, GARY, Fire Spitters: A Workbook for Parents (and Others) Who Want to Successfully Deal with a Difficult and Angry Child. Victoria, B.C., Trafford Publishing, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. Faint Stain at Head of 1st Few Pages. Pages: 161. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER188383I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERG, FRANCES M. ; EDITED BY ROSENCRANS, KENDRA, Afraid to Eat: Children and Teens in Weight Crisis. Hettinger, Nd., Healthy Weight Publ. Network, 1997. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 318. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER100442I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BESS, STACEY, Nobody Don't Love Nobody: Lessons on Love from the School with No Name. Carson City, Nv., Gold Leaf Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Signed. Dj Sunned at Spine. Pages: 226. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER038992I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BESS, STACEY, Nobody Don't Love Nobody: Lessons on Love from the School with No Name. Carson City, Nv., Gold Leaf Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Sunned at Spine. Last Page Glued to Back Boards. Pages: 226. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER038993I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLUME, JUDY, Letters to Judy: What Your Kids Wish They Could Tell You. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tear, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 284. A Kids Fund Project. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER038970I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BOLT, CAROL, Dad's Book of Answers. New York, Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER155077I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BORBA, MICHELE, No More Misbehavin': 38 Difficult Behaviors and How to Stop Them. San Francisco, Ca., Jossey-Bass, 2003. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. One Corner Turned. Pages: 337. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER171470I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWN, BRENDA, The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Parenting. San Francisco, Ca., Chronicle Books, 2003. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 175. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER130263I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRYAN, MARK, Codes of Love: How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life. New York, Pocket Books, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Remainder Mark. Pages: 291. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER111454I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRYAN, MARK, The Prodigal Father: Reuniting Fathers and Their Children. New York, Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg. Pages: 278. With a Special Section for Mothers. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER038972I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUCHER, BRADLEY, DR. WITH PROCTOR, WILLIAM, Winning Them over: How to Negotiate Successfully with Your Kids. New York, Times Books, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 207. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER038989I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUNDESEN, HERMAN N. , SC. D. , M.D., The Growing Child - His Needs and Care: Chicago's Health, Vol. Xxi, November 8, 1927, No. 44. Chicago, Chicago's Health, 1927. 1st Stated. Hardcover., G-. Cracking at Front Hinge. Prev Inscription. Corners Bumped. Pages: 144. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER127012I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CANAPE, CHARLENE, Adoption: Parenthood without Pregnancy. New York, Henry Holt and Company, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Sunned, Lightly Soiled, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 246. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER038973I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CAREY, DIANA; LARGE, JUDY, Festivals Family and Food. Gloucestershire, U.K., Hawthorn Press, 1982. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear, Light Crease at Spine Fold. Pages: 215. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER153657I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CARROLL, LEE AND TOBER, JAN, The Indigo Children: The New Kids Have Arrived. Carlsbad, Ca., Hay House, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 249. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER176923I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CARROLL, LEE AND TOBER, JAN, The Indigo Children: The New Kids Have Arrived. Carlsbad, Ca., Hay House, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 249. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER176940I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CHANSKY, TAMAR E., Freeing Your Child from Anxiety: Powerful, Practical Strategies to Overcome Your Child's Fears, Phobias, and Worries. New York, Three Rivers Press, 2004. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Light Curling in Front Cover. Pages: 354. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER158761I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CHRISTOPHER, DORIS, Come to the Table - a Celebration of Family Life. New York, Warner Books, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Ffep & Half-Title Glue to Front Boards (Binding Error). Pages: 193. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER111196I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005