| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BROWN, FREDERICK, Theater and Revolution: The Culture of the French Stage. New York, Vintage Books / Random House, 1989. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps. Pages: 490. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER014661I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| METROPOLITAN MUSICAL BUREAU, Mia Slavenska, David Tihmar and Company. New York, Program Publishing Company, Undated. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Stapled Oversize Booklet. Light Wear & Soiling. Tear at Upper Spine. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: MASTER184058I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DENHAM, SERGEI J. , DIRECTOR; LUHRS, DORIS, EDITOR, Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo - Season 1951-52. New York, Longacre Press, 1951. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Wraps Worn & Rubbed, Tiny Tear Rear Fore-Edge. Franklin, Nina Novak, Oleg Tupine, Gertrude Tyven. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: MASTER178844I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DUNNING, JENNIFER, Alvin Ailey: A Life in Dance. Reading, Ma., Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 468. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER037050I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EASTON, CAROL, No Intermissions: The Life of Agnes de Mille. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 548. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER026317I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FONTEYN, MARGOT, The Magic of Dance. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lower Spine End Lightly Bumped. Dj Scuffed, in Mylar. Pages: 326. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER105800I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| JONES, ROBERT C., Engagement with Knavery: Point of View in Richard Iii, the Jew of Malta, Volpone, and the Revenger's Tragedy. Durham, Duke Univ. Press, 1986. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, W/ One Tear & Crease on Rear. Pages: 177. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER013187I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| JONES, ROBERT C., Engagement with Knavery: Point of View in Richard Iii, the Jew of Malta, Volpone, and the Revenger's Tragedy. Durham, Duke Univ. Press, 1986. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, W/ One Tear & Crease on Rear. Pages: 177. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER032830I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| KIRKLAND, GELSEY AND LAWRENCE, GREG, The Shape of Love. New York, Doubleday, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 237. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER140611I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| KIRSTEIN, LINCOLN, Classic Ballet: Basic Technique and Terminology. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Foxing to Head, Heal, Fore-Edge. Prev. Owner Note Ffep. Pages: 243. Chips, Small Tears, Light Soil, Wear to Dj. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER189857I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LEMOND, ALAN, Bravo Baryshnikov!. New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1978. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Lightly Soiled. Pages: 96. Prev Owner's Inscription on Hafl-Title. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER033670I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| MIKHAIL; INTRODUCTION BY PONIATOWSKI, JEAN, The Swan Prince: A Fairy Tale. New York, Bantam Books, 1987. Reprint. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER034695I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DE MILLE, AGNES, Portrait Gallery. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 314. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER025129I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| NIJINSKY, ROMOLA: HIS WIFE, Nijinsky. New York, Garden City Publ., 1941. Hardcover., G/Vg Bookshop Sticker Fpd, Tape on One Page. Endpapers Browned. Pages: 447. Dj Rubbed, Minor Chips & Tears, in Mylar. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER007994I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| NIJINSKY, ROMOLA, HIS WIFE; FOREWORD BY CLAUDEL, PAUL, Nijinsky. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1934. 6th. Hardcover., G. Worn Along Spine, Edgeworn. Pages: 447. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER070734I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PANOV, VALERY WITH FEIFER, GEORGE, To Dance. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev Address Stamp Fpd. Boards Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 397. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER115842I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PETER; FOREWORD BY BARYSHNIKOV, MIKHAIL, Tributes: Celebrating Fifty Years of New York City Ballet. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 162. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER098425I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS, STEPHEN, Paolo & Francesca: A Tragedy in Four Acts. London, John Lane / Bodley Head, 1901. 7th. Hardcover., Vg. Light Edgewear. Pages: 120. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER016465I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| WESLEYAN UNIV. PRESS, Soaring. Middletown, Ct., Wesleyan Univ. Press, Nd. Spiral., G- in Plastic Spiral Binding. Uncorrected Proof. Pages: 102. Cover Edgeworn. Large Tears, Crease at Upper Rear Corner. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: MASTER030415I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| RAWLINSON, JEAN; WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY KISSELGOFF, ANNA, Bronislava Nijinska: Early Memoirs. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. 1st. Hardcover., G-/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Boards Bumped Upper Rear. Dj Torn. Pages: 546. Dj Light Soiling, Price Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. Reading Copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER087990I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SCHMIDGALL, GARY, Shakespeare and the Poet's Life. Lexington, Ky, Univ. Press of Kentucky, 1990. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Bottom 2 Corners Bumped. Pages: 234. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER012989I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SEROFF, VICTOR, The Real Isadora. New York, Dial Press, 1971. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 441. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER093389I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SMITH, EARL HOBSON, Stephen Foster Or Weep No More My Lady: A Biographical Play on Stephen Collins Foster, Father of American Folk Songs. Knoxville, Tn, Foster Players, 1938. 4th. Hardcover., Vg/G- Silk over Boards Lightly Rubbed at Edges. Pages: 152. Chips, Tears, in Mylar Wrap. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER012657I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| STEVENS, GEORGE, Speak for Yourself, John: The Life of John Mason Brown, with Some of His Letters and Many of His Opinions. New York, Viking Press, 1974. 1st. Hardcover., F/Nf Dj in Mylar. Pages: 308. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER015933I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| UNGER, RONI, Poesia En Voz Alta in the Theater of Mexico. Columbia, Univ. Of Missouri Press, 1981. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn at Spine & Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 182. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER009579I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005