| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1061 title(s) on 43 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PH. D., The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, & Healthy in Your 40s, 50s, 60s & Beyond. New York, Plume / Penguin Books, 1998. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 475. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER148270I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PH. D., The Carbohydrate Addict's Cookbook - 250 All-New Low-Carb Recipes That Will Cut Your Cravings and Keep You Slim for Life. New York, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 291. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER182363I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| M.A. , M. PH. , PH. D., Healthy for Life: The Scientific Breakthrough Program for Looking, Feeling, and Staying Healthy without Deprivation. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 542. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER071057I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| MARY ABBOTT, Healthy Heart Cookbook for Dummies. Foster City, Ca., Idg Books, 2000. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 350. Pen Mark on Copyright Page. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER171498I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| D'ADAMO, PETER J. , DR. WITH WHITNEY, CATHERINE, Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 392. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER187445I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, CHARLOTTE; SPECIAL CONSULTANT - BEARD, JAMES, The Four Seasons Cookbook. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Sunned at Spine. Pages: 317. Small Waterspot / Color Bleed from Ffep to Half-Title. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER062315I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, MARCIA, Heartland: The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens. New York, Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 258. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER160897I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR, M.D., The South Beach Diet Cookbook. Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 310. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER170919I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR, M.D., The South Beach Diet - the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan For Fast and Healthy Weight Loss. New York, St. Martin's Griffin, 2003. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 311. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER188131I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR, M.D., The South Beach Diet - the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan For Fast and Healthy Weight Loss. Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, 2003. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 310. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: MASTER183673I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR, M.D., The South Beach Diet Cookbook. Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 310. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER184567I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR, M.D., The South Beach Diet Cookbook. Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 310. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER184813I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AIDELL, BRUCE; KELLY, DENIS, Bruce Aidell's Complete Sausage Book: Recipes from America's Premier Sausage Maker. Berkeley, Ca., Ten Speed Press, 2000. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Soil to Heel. Pages: 314. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER191216I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, GEORGE, Creative Microwave Cooking: 300 Fast & Fabulous Recipes. New York, Exeter Books, 1985. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 283. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER068799I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ELAINE, Watkins Salad Book. Newark, Nj, The J.R. Watkins Co., 1946. Hardcover., Vg/G- Spiral Bound, Thin Green Boards, Small Ink "Ff-2" on Front. Pages: 251+Index. Small Ink "Ff-2" on Ffep. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Small Tears. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER124468I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ELAINE, Watkins Household Hints. Newark, Nj, The J.R. Watkins Co., 1941. Spiral, G/G- Spiral Bound in Green Boards, Dj Very Edgeworn, Rubbed. Pages: 246+Index. Name and Address Stamped on Title Page. Dj Sunned at Spine, Small Tears. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER186167I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEY, LYNN, The Gourmet Toaster over: Simple and Sophisticated Meals for the Busy Cook. Berkeley, Ca., 10 Speed Press, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg- in French Wraps. Light Wear, Small Stains, Soiling Pg. 97. Pages: 122. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: MASTER157084I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALMOND, STEVE, Candy Freak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America. New York, Algonquin Books, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 266. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: MASTER187301I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMBRIDGE, CHRISTINE, Smoothies and Juices: Simple and Delicious Easy-to-Make Recipes. Bath, Uk., Paragon House, 2003. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear to Dj. Pages: 96. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER184974I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CULINARY INSTITUTE OF AMERICA, Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes. Foster City, Ca., International Data Group, 2000. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 346. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER174589I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMERINE, MAYNARD A. AND BORG, AXEL E., A Bibliography on Grapes, Wines, Other Alcoholic Beverages, and Temperance: Works Published in the United States Before 1901. Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California Press, 1996. Hardcover., Fine. Pages: 294. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2312] Book number: MASTER042090I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JUDITH - COMPILED & WRITTEN BY, Best Recipes of the Great Food Companies. Berkeley, Ca., Ten Speed Press, 1992. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 340. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER123112I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JUDITH - COMPILED & WRITTEN BY, Best Recipes of the Great Food Companies. Berkeley, Ca., Ten Speed Press, 1992. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. A Few Small Scratches. Pages: 340. Sprung at Title Page. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER134323I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, STUART, Here's the Beef! My Story of Beef - Recipes Included. Seattle, Wa., Hara Publishing, 1997. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Slightly Cocked. Inscribed By Author. Pages: 304. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER187851I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JEAN, B.S. , M.S. AND DESKINS, BARBARA, PH. D. , R.D., The Nutrition Bible. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1995. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 470. Preservatives, Pollutants & Everything Else We Eat. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER186023I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005