| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 332 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| GT-99, Labor Spy. Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, 1937. 1st. Hardcover., G in Red Boards with Gilt Trim. No Dj. Slightly Cocked. Pages: 309. Lightly Scuffed & Edgeworn. Pages Lightly Toning. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER178759I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACKOFF, RUSSELL L., Creating the Corporate Future: Plan Or Be Planned for. New York, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1981. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 297. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER085771I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, SCOTT, The Joy of Work: Dilbert's Guide to Finding Happiness at the Expense Of Your Co-Workers. New York, Harper-Business, 2000. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 264. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER165062I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| G. AND PAPER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS, Making Pulp and Paper. Crown Zellerbach, 1968. 1st. Hardcover., G. Boards Soiled, Corners Bumped, Binding Flaw at 1st Signature. 'library of Congress No. Ts. Capitol 1105. C76' Stamped Fpd. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER036290I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN-MEYER, GLENN; KATZ, NEIL H., Nameless Organizational Change: No-Hype, Low-Resistance Corporate Transformation. Saratoga Springs, Ny., Talwood-Craig Publishing, 2000. Hardcover., Vg in Blue Cloth with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 230. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER144951I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ROGER E., Winnie-the-Pooh on Management - in Which a Very Important Bear and His Friends Are Introduced to a Very Important Subject. New York, Penguin Books, 1994. 3rd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Rubbed. Pages: 161. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER115333I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LIABILITY INSURANCE COMAPNY OF AMERICA, Pathway of Progress, 1907-1957: The Record of a Half-Century of Achievement. Automobile Mutual/Factory Mu, 1957. Hardcover., G. Lower Corners Bumped. Pages: 81. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER088089I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTIN, H. BRAD; ANTIN, ALAN J., Secrets from the Lost Art of Common Sense Marketing. Clearwater, Fl., Antin Marketing Group, 1992. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Lightly Scuffed, Edgeworn & Soiled. Pages: 183. Text Block Clean. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER179972I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APPLEGARTH, GINGER, The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness. New York, Viking, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 342. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER042697I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AULETTA, KEN, The Highwaymen: Warriors of the Information Superhighway. New York, Random House, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 346. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER102453I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, ALEINE, The Labor Story: A Popular History of American Labor, 1786-1949. New York, Coward-Mccann, Inc., 1949. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Worn, Small Chips, Sunned, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 244. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER012001I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AXELROD, ALAN, Elizabeth I, Ceo: Strategic Lessons from the Leader Who Built an Empire. Paramus, Nj., Prentice Hall Press, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Some Underlining. Foredge Soiled. Pages: 274. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER190462I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AXELROD, ALAN, Nothing to Fear: Lessons in Leadership from Fdr. New York, Portfolio, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Edgewear. Dj Light Wear, Sticker Shadow Front. Pages: 273. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER164276I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BABER, ANNE; WAYMON, LYNNE, Make Your Contacts Count: Networking Know-How for Business and Career Success - Second Edition. New York, American Management Assoc., 2007. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 255. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER188052I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACARR, JINA, How to Work for a Japanese Boss. Secaucus, Nj., Birch Lane Press, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Some Highlighting. Dj Rubbed. Pages: 252. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER177034I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACH, DAVID, The Automatic Millionaire: A Powerful One-Step Plan to Live and Finish Rich. New York, Broadway Books, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 240. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: MASTER163659I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACH, DAVID, The Automatic Millionaire: A Powerful One-Step Plan to Live and Finish Rich. New York, Broadway Books, 2005. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Rear Cover Soiled. Pages: 200. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 756] Book number: MASTER182438I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAGGE, BRUCE P AND CHANNER, CHRISTOPHER S. ; EDITED BY PETERSON, HOWARD, Ask the Conservative Investor: 200 Questions and Answers from the Investment Experts.. Glenview, Il., Scott, Foresman and Co., 1989. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Notations on Ffep. Dj Light Edgewear. Pages: 292. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER064359I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKKE, DENNIS W., Joy at Work: Revolutionary Approach to Fun on the Job. Seattle, Wa., Pvg, 2005. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Soiled. Pages: 314. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER131079I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALTER, DAVE; BUTMAN, JOHN, Grapevine: New Art of Word-of-Mouth Marketing. New York, Portfolio / Penguin, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Soiling. Pages Toning. Pages: 214. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: MASTER137670I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEARDSTOWN LADIES' INVESTMENT CLUB; DELLABOUGH, ROBIN, Beardstown Ladies' Stitch-in-Time Guide to Growing Your Nest Egg: Step-By-Step Planning for a Comfortable Financial Future. New York, Hyperion, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Rippling to Lower Front Edge of Dj. Pages: 255. Light Wear. Pages Toning. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER158592I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEEMER, C. BRITT WITH SHOOK, ROBERT L., Predatory Marketing - What Everyone in Business Needs to Know to Win Today's Consumer. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Inscribed & Signed By Author. Pages: 288. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER106786I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF BEIRUT, Cumulation of a Selected and Annotated Bibliography of Economic Literature on Arabic-Speaking Countries. . . , 1938-1960. Boston, G.K. Hall & Co., 1967. Hardcover., G+ in Green Boards with Gilt Lettering. Pages: 358. X-Library with Usual Flaws. Light Wear. Upper Corners Lightly Bumped. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: MASTER176098I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BELL, CHIP R. ; ZEMKE, RON, Managing Knock Your Socks Off Service. New York, American Management Assoc., 1992. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Edgewear. Rear Wrap Creased at Corner. Pages: 210. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER172946I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BENTON, D.A., Secrets of a Ceo Coach: Your Personal Training Guide to Thinking Like A Leader and Acting Like a Ceo. San Francisco, Ca., Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 211. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER177887I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005