next page  
   Vintage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6613 E Mill Plain, Vancouver WA 98661, USA. Tel.: +1 360 694 9519, Fax: +1 360 694 7644
books@vintage-books.com

Aviation

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 178 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADCOCK, AL; COLOR BY GREER, DON; ILLUSTRATED BY MANLEY, PERRY,  Ah-64 Apache in Action: Aircraft No. 95.
Carrollton, Tx., Squadron/Signal Publications, 1989. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 50.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: MASTER060103I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ALLEN, OLIVER E. AND THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  The Airline Builders: The Epic of Flight.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1986. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg in Leatherette Binding. Pages: 176.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER172239I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

ANGELUCCI, ENZO,  The Rand Mcnally Encyclopedia of Military Aircraft, 1914-1980.
New York, Military Press, 1983. 2nd Thus. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Darkened, Edgeworn. Pages: 546.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER060309I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BACH, RICHARD; ILLUSTRATIONS BY ECKLAND, K.O.,  Out of My Mind - the Discovery of Saunders-Vixen.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 101.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER159528I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BAILEY, RONALD H. AND THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  The Bloodiest Day: The Battle of Antietam: The Civil War.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1984. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 176.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER173032I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BALDWIN, BILL; WEBSTER, PAT; ALGER, JOHN; NOLEN, LLOYD,  Ghost Squadron of the Confederate Air Force - Wings of Freedom.
Harlingen, Tx., Confederate Air Force, 1987. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 61.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER154240I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BARKER, RALPH AND THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  The Raf at War: The Epic of Flight.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1981. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg in Leatherette Binding. Lightly Worn. Pages: 176.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER166222I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BERG, A. SCOTT,  Lindbergh.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Foredge Soiled, Boards Lightly Rubbed. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 628.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER053663I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BERG, A. SCOTT,  Lindbergh.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 628.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER054770I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BILLBERG, RUDY; AS TOLD TO REARDEN, JIM,  In the Shadow of Eagles: From Barnstormer to Alaska Bush Pilot, a Flyer's Story.
Anchorage, Alaska Northwest Books, 1998. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 326.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER174747I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BOEING COMPANY, AERO-SPACE DIVISION,  Training Section: Aero-Steno Terms.
Seattle, Wa., Boeing Company, 1962. Reprint. Spiral., G+ in Wraps with Spiral Comb Binding. Aircraft Terminology. Pages: 70. On Front Wrap.
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1645] Book number: MASTER161153I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  The Blockade: Runners and Raiders: The Civil War.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1983. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Leatherette Binding. Pages: 176.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER173033I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  The Blockade: Runners and Raiders: The Civil War.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1983. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Leatherette Binding. Sprung at Title Page. Pages: 176.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER185416I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  Lee Takes Command: From Seven Days to Second Bull Run: The Civil War.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1984. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg in Leatherette Binding. Pages: 176.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER173034I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

OCTOPUS BOOKS,  War Machines: Air.
London, Octopus Books, 1975. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 140.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER037639I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BOWMAN, MARTIN,  Thunder in the Heavens: Classic American Aircraft of World War Ii.
London, Salamander, 2002. Hardcover., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj Edgewear. Pages: 144.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER169614I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BUESCHEL, RICHARD M.,  Japanese Code Names, Volume 1 - No. 4.
West Roxbury, Ma., World War I Aero Publ., 1966. Trade Paperback., Fair in Wraps/Pamphlet. Worn, Soiled. Pages: 24.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER069599I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BUNRIN-DO CO. , LTD.,  Lockheed P-38j Lightning: Famous Airplanes of the World, No. 8.
Tokyo, Japan, Bunrin-Do Co. Ltd., 1974. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Tape Along Spine & Foredges of Cover, Sticker. Pages: 58. Illustraions of Camouflage & Markings. Japanese Text.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: MASTER071330I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

BURGUNDER, HANS B.,  The Magic of Flight: A Photographic Essay.
New York, Book Adventures, 1966. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Especially at Corners. Pages: 80.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER058256I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CAIDIN, MARTIN; WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY WOLFF, FRED L. AND LITTMAN, WALLY,  Rockets and Missiles, Past and Future.
New York, Mcbride Co., 1954. Hardcover., G/G Endpapers Darkened, Slightly Cocked. Head Dust Soiled. Pages: 208. Dj Rubbed, Edgeworn, Small Tear, Light Soiling, in Mylar.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER071404I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CARAFOLI, ELIE; MATEESCU, DAN; NASTASE, ADRIANA,  Wing Theory in Supersonic Flow: Volume 7, International Series of Monographs in Aeronautics & Astronautics. . ..
Oxford, Pergamon Press, 1969. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Wear & Soiling. Pen Marks on Heel. Pages: 594. Dj Rubbed & Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: MASTER180408I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CARAFOLI, ELIE; MATEESCU, DAN; NASTASE, ADRIANA,  Wing Theory in Supersonic Flow - International Series of Monographs in Aeronautics & Astronautics. . . Volume 7.
Oxford, Pergamon Press, 1969. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G 2 Parallel Lines on Heel. Pages: 594. Wrap. Text Block Clean & Tight.
USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3912] Book number: MASTER185084I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CARLISLE, NORMAN; CLEVELAND, REGINALD; AND WOOD, JONATHAN,  The Modern Wonder Book of the Air.
Philadelphia, John C. Winston Co., 1945. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Boards Rubbed Along Edges, Paper Darkened. Pages: 316. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Light Soiling, in Mylar Wrap. Small Spot on Heel.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER069600I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CHKALOVA, O.B. ; CHKALOV, I.B. - COSTAVITELI,  Valerii Chkalov.
Moscow, Np, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. In Cylrillic Text. Pages: 206. Transpolar Flight Ended in Vancouver, Washington, U.S. A.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: MASTER163382I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

CLARK, CHAMP AND THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,  Decoying the Yanks: Jackson's Valley Campaign: The Civil War.
Alexandria, Va., Time-Life Books, 1988. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg in Leatherette Binding. Pages: 176.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER185423I
    Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books.

178 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vintage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005