| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 251 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| DAIMLER-BENZ AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, Mercedes Benz - Type 190b - Catalog a, 1959. Stuttgart, Germany, Daimler-Benz, 1959. Trade Paperback., Fair in Wraps. Worn & Soiled. Reading Copy. Stained. Pages: 100. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER108950I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALISA; DENEBERG, CHERYL; WRIGHT, JULIE BETH, The Car Reapir Book: The Essential Consumer's Guide to Car Repair. New York, Harper-Perennial, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 160. Diagrams. Sticker Residue on Front. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: MASTER024806I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PRESENTED BY THE LIONS CLUB OF PALO ALTO, Fourth Annual El Palo Alto Concours D'elegance: September 12, 1971. Palo Alto, Ca., Palo Alto Lions Club, 1971. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Booklet with Laid-in Entries List. Light Wear. Pages: 12. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: MASTER144768I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HYUNDAI MOTOR AMERICA, Hyundai Engine Course, 1998-2001. Not Listed, Hyundai Motor America, 2001. Ring., G+ in Older (1991) 3-Binder Binder. Light Soiling to Page Edges. Front Cover. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: MASTER136912I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUDI OF AMERICA, New Audi 90: Service Training Self-Study Program 215. Not Listed, Audi of America, 1992. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Numerous Drawings & Diagrams. Pages: 43. Light Moisture Stain Upper Wraps. Light Creases at Spine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: MASTER138927I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION, 1956 Edition A.E. A. Electrical and Fuel Systems Parts Catalog. Detroit, Mi., Automotive Electrical, 1956. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Light Wear, Soil, Edgewear, Stamp Front Cover. Pages: 89. Each Vehicle. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER162916I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: Winter 1962-63, Volume One, Number Four. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1972. 2nd. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label, Lightly Worn. Spine Ends Worn, Dent Top. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: MASTER132553I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER AND PRESIDENT; EDITOR - VORDERMAN, DON, Automobile Quarterly - Fourth Quarter 1973, Volume Xi, Number 4. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1973. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label, Lightly Worn. Label Rubbed. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132639I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER AND PRESIDENT; EDITOR - KIMES, BEVERLY RAE, Automobile Quarterly - Third Quarter 1978, Volume Xvi, Number 3. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1978. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label. Blind Stamp Ffep. Small Tear Lower Spine. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132643I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER AND EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly - Fall 1965, Volume Iv, Number 2. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1965. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label. Lightly Worn. Spine Sunned. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: MASTER132648I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & PRESIDENT; VORDERMAN, DON - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: First Quarter 1974, Volume Xii, Number 1. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1974. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label, Lightly Edgeworn. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132658I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & PRESIDENT; KIMES, BEVERLY RAE - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: First Quarter 1982, Volume Xx, Number 1. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1982. Hardcover., Vg, Pictorial Label, Lightly Edgeworn. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132739I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & PRESIDENT; KIMES, BEVERLY RAE - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: First Quarter 1977, Volume Xv, Number 1. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1977. Hardcover., Vg, Pictorial Label, Lightly Edgeworn. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132740I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & PRESIDENT; KIMES, BEVERLY RAE - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: Second Quarter 1980, Volume Xviii, Number 2. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1980. Hardcover., Vg-, Pictorial Label. Sticker Shadow Lower Front. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132751I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & PRESIDENT; VORDERMAN, DON - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: Second Quarter 1974, Volume Xii, Number 2. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1974. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label, Spine Ends & Corners Edgeworn. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132754I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & EDITOR-IN-CHIEF, Automobile Quarterly: Second Quarter 1982, Volume Xx, Number 2. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1982. Hardcover., Vg, Pictorial Label. Lightly Worn. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132763I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER & PRESIDENT; VORDERMAN, DON - EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly: Fall 1969, Volume Viii, Number 2. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1969. Hardcover., G, Pictorial Label, Edgeworn, Rubbed. Prev Name Embossed Front. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1161] Book number: MASTER132770I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT - PUBLISHER AND EDITOR-IN-CHIEF, Automobile Quarterly - Third Quarter 1984, Volume Xxii, Number 3. New York, Automobile Quarterly, 1984. Hardcover., Vg, Pictorial Label. Lightly Worn. The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: MASTER132780I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT, EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly - Fourth Quarter: Volume Xvii, Number 4. Princeton, Nj., Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1979. 1st. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER178537I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAILEY, L. SCOTT, EDITOR, Automobile Quarterly - Spring 1967: Volume V, Number 4. Princeton, Nj., Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1967. 1st. Hardcover., G+ in Pictorial Boards. Scuffed Board, Light Soiling. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: MASTER178538I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BATCHELOR, DEAN, Illustrated Porsche Buyer's Guide. Osceola, Wi., Motorbooks International, 1983. 3rd Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 174. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER181100I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BATCHELOR, DEAN, Illustrated Porsche Buyer's Guide, Third Edition. Osceola, Wi., Motorbooks International, 1990. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 174. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER181333I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BONSALL, THOMAS E., Avanti, Second Edition. Baltimore, Md., Stony Run Publ., 1994. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/G Corners Lightly Bumped. Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 160. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.5 | £UK 51.5 | JP¥ 7310] Book number: MASTER084263I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRADSHER, KEITH, High and Mighty: Suvs - World's Most Dangerous Vehicles and How They Got That Way. New York, Public Affairs, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear to Dj. Pages: 468. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: MASTER140877I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRINKLEY, DOUGLAS, Wheels for the World: Henry Ford, His Company, and a Century of Progress, 1903-2003. New York, Viking Penguin, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 858. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed, Tiny Tears. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER150391I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005