| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGRICULTURE, BRISBANE, Companion for the Queensland Student of Plant Life and Botany Abridged (Second Edition). Brisbane, Edmund Gregory, Gov. Printer, 1897. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Light Foxing & Soiling. Pages: 133. Light Edgewear, Tiny Tears at Spine. USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6192] Book number: MASTER171866I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANGELL, H.R. ; HILL, A.V., Downy Mildew (Blue Mould) of Tobacco in Australia: Bulletin No. 65, Commonwealth of Australia, Council for Scientific. . .. Melbourne, H.J. Green Printers, 1932. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Lightly Bumped at Upper Spine. Pages: 34. Wraps Sunned at Edges. Tiny Tear Lower Edge of Front Wrap. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: MASTER158410I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BOYCE, ROGER B., Samuel Walker Griffith. St. Lucia, Queensland, Univ. Of Queensland Press, 1984. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Slight Flaw in Cloth of Front Boards. Edges Yellowed. Pages: 456. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: MASTER021231I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRYSON, BILL, In a Sunburned Country. New York, Broadway Books, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Signed By Author on Title Page. Pages: 307. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: MASTER172791I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLARK, ANDREW HILL, Invasion of New Zealand By People, Plants and Animals: South Island. New Brunswick, Rutgers Univ Press, 1950. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., G+ in Green Boards with Brown Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 465. Initials on Title Page. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: MASTER178654I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY, WASHINGTON D.C., Pacific Islands and Trust Territories: Select Bibliography - Da Pamphlet 550-10, Jan. 1971. Washington, D.C., Government Printing Office, 1971. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. 3-Hole Punched. 2 Large Maps in Rear Pocket. Pages: 171. Clean. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: MASTER178795I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DEVANNY, JEAN; EDITED BY FERRIER, CAROLE, Point of Departure: The Autobiography of Jean Devanny. St. Lucia, Queensland, Univ. Of Queensland Press, 1986. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg+/Vg+. Pages: 332. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER025720I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ELKIN, A.P., Australian Aborigines: How to Understand Them. Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1964. 4th Edition. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Light Wear. Light Soiling to Fore-Edge. Pages: 393. Dj Edgeworn & Lightly Soiled, Tiny Chips & Tears, in Mylar Wrap. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: MASTER178655I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| EMANUEL, CEDRIC - DRAWINGS. TEXT BY MCKAY, ANDREW, Cedric Emanuel's Melbourne Sketchbook. Adelaide, Australia, Rigby, 1976. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Sunned at Foredge, Edgeworn. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: MASTER068450I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GILL, SAM D., Story Tracking: Texts, Stories, & Histories in Central Australia. New York, Oxford University Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Fine. Pages: 276. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: MASTER040194I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GILL, SAM D., Storytracking: Texts, Stories, & Histories in Central Australia. New York, Oxford University Press, 1998. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps. Pages: 276. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: MASTER069149I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HILLIER, ROB, Let's Buy a Terrace House. Sydney, Ure Smith, 1967. Hardcover., Vg/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Clipped, Small Tears. Pages: 128. Prev Owner's Name Ffep. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1978] Book number: MASTER081018I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HUGHES, ROBERT, The Fatal Shore: The Epic of Australia's Founding. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 688. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: MASTER174191I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HUGHES, ROBERT, The Fatal Shore: The Epic of Australia's Founding. London, Vintage/Random House, 2003. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Cover Edgeworn, Creases. Spine Creased. Pages: 688. Notation on Rfep. Some Pages Dog-Eared. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: MASTER185202I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HULLEY, CHARLES E., Rainbow Serpent. Sydney, Australia, New Holland Publishers, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 109. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: MASTER163336I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| O'KEEFE, ANDREW; VIZARD, STEVE, EDITORS, Best Australian Humorous Writing. Vistoria, Au, Melbourne University Press, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 269. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: MASTER183159I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| TEXT BY MARSHALL, CATHERINE; INTRODUCTION BY MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN, Thorn Bird Country. New York, Warner Books, 1983. 1st. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 128. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: MASTER178749I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| MYTINGER, CAROLINE, Headhunting in the Solomon Islands Around the Coral Sea. New York, Macmillan Company, 1942. Hardcover., G in Maroon Boards, Spine Sunned, Wrinkles in Front Cloth. Pages: 416. Bookplate Ffep. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: MASTER188522I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ROBERTS, AINSLIE - PAINTINGS; TEXT BY MOUNTFORD, CHARLES P., The Dawn of Time: Australian Aboriginal Myths. Adelaide, Australia, Rigby Limited, 1974. Later Printing. Hardcover., G/Vg Dents in Board Edges, Corners Bumped. Pages: 79. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: MASTER182597I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ROESSLER, CARL, Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Australia: Coral Sea and Great Barrier Reef. Hawthorn, Australia, Pisces Books/Lonely Planet, 1991. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 88. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: MASTER182962I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ROFF, DEREK; WOERLE, FRANK, Animals of the Northern Terrirory. Alice Springs, Nt, Barker Souvenirs, 200. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: MASTER181226I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ROFF, DEREK; WOERLE, FRANK, Still the Territory. Alice Springs, Nt, Barker Souvenirs, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 79. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: MASTER181227I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SOMMERS, TESS VAN - TEXT, Sydney Sketchbook. Adelaide, Rigby Limited, 1965. Reprint. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. 10 Pages Creased at Foredge. Pages: 64. Inside Half-Title. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: MASTER030177I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| STEPHENSEN, P.R., The History and Description of Sydney Harbour. James Place, Rigby Ltd., 1966. 1st Thus. Hardcover., G/G Small Bookstore Sticker Fpd. Boards Edgeworn. Pages: 416. Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: MASTER028449I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| WOOLLS, W., Plants Indigenous in the Neighbourhood of Sydney, Arranged According To the System of Baron F. Von Mueller. Sydney, Australia, Thomas Richards, Printer, 1880. Trade Paperback., Fair in Wraps. Booklet. Wraps Torn at Upper & Lower Spine. Pages: 59. Lists Throughout, No Drawings Or Photos. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: MASTER173740I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005