| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 41 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AOYAGI, KENJI, Mekong, the Last River. San Francisco, Ca., Cadence Books, 1995. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 142. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: MASTER173296I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, JANE MONNIG AND ERRINGTON, SHELLY - EDITORS, Power and Difference: Gender in Island Southeast Asia. Stanford, Ca, Stanford Univ. Press, 1990. Hardcover., F/Nf Diagonal Striation Across Front Dj Panel. Pages: 498. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER009597I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARTH, FREDRIK, Last Wali of Swat. Bangkok, White Orchid Press, 1995. 1st. Trade Paperback., G+ in French Wraps. Pub. Card Laid in. Soil & Wear. Weak Spine. Pages: 199. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER188186I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLAIR, LAWRENCE WITH BLAIR, LORNE, Ring of Fire. New York, Bantam Books, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Price Clipped, Scuffed. Pages: 272. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER013238I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BROWER, BARBARA, Sherpa of Khumbu: People, Livestock, and Landscape - Studies in Social Ecology and Environmental History. Delhi, India, Oxford University Press, 1991. Hardcover., G+/G+ Faint Soiling to Boards. Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages: 202. Rubbed, Laminate Slightly Peeling at Edges, in Mylar. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: MASTER187946I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURUMA, IAN, God's Dust: A Modern Asian Journey. New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 267. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER166811I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CHILD, GREG, Over the Edge - the True Story of Four American Climbers' Kidnap and Escape in the Mountains of Central Asia. New York, Villard / Random House, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Boards Rubbed at Edges, Foredge Soiled. Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 284. Dj in Mylar Wrap. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER107868I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLARK, LEONARD, Marching Wind. New York, Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1954. Hardcover., G+ in Brown Boards with Tan Spine. No Dj. Pages: 368. Light Wear & Soiling. Pages Lightly Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER178852I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLARK, ALLEN D. AND CLARK, DONALD N., Seoul: Past Aand Present: A Guide to Yi T'aejo's Capital. Seoul, Korea, Hollym Corp., 1969. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn W/ a Few Small Tears. Pages: 242. Royal Asiatic Society, Korea Branch, Guidebook Series, Number 1. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: MASTER007662I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DOOLEY, THOMAS A., The Night They Burned the Mountain. New York, Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, 1960. Hardcover., G+/G Light Edgewear. Pages Toning. Pages: 192. Spine, in Mylar Wrap. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER182926I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ELLIOTT, DUONG VAN MAI, The Sacred Willow: Four Generations in the Life of a Vietnamese Family. New York, Oxford University Press, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn at Spine Ends. Pages: 506. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER121635I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FISHER, JAMES F. ; ACHARYA, TANKA PRASAD; ACHARYA, REWANTA KUMARI, Living Martyrs: Individuals and Revolution in Nepal. Calcutta, Oxford University Press, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Edewear and Scuffing to Dj. Pages: 314. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER188217I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FLOWER, RAYMOND, Meet You at Raffles. Singapore, Times Books International, 1987. Revised. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev Owner's Name/Inscription Rfep. Dj Torn, in Mylar. Pages: 64. First Published in 1985 As 'year of the Tiger'. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER051941I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| FRUTKIN, MARK, Invading Tibet. New York, Soho Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Price-Clipped. Pages: 215. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER117942I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GEDDES, GARY, Kingdom of Ten Thousand Things: Impossible Journey from Kabul to Chiapas. New York, Sterling Publishing Co., 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 383. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER152698I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| GEDDES, GARY, Kingdom of Ten Thousand Things - an Impossible Journey from Kabul to Chiapas. New York, Sterling Publishing Co., 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 383. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER158876I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AND GROTH, LOLLIE, The Terrible But Unfinished Story of Norodom Sihanouk, King of Cambodia. Lincoln, Nebr., Univ. Of Nebraska Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Fine in Red Boards W/ Gilt Lettering. Pages: 233. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER012993I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HELLER, PETER, Hell Or High Water: Surviving Tibet's Tsangpo River. New York, Rodale Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 275. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: MASTER177578I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HEYERDAHL, THOR, Aku-Aku: The Secret of Easter Island. Chicago, Rand Mcnally & Company, 1958. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Price Point Inked out, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 384. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER165645I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| HOUSTON, JAMES D., In the Ring of Fire: A Pacific Basin Journey. San Francisco, Ca., Mercury House, 1997. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 221. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER188150I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| JENSEN, CARSTEN, I Have Seen the World Begin: Travels Through China, Cambodia, and Vietnam. New York, Harcourt, Inc., 2000. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Light Wear, Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 337. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER145796I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| KIM, H. EDWARD, Korea: Beyond the Hills. Seoul, Korea, Eulyoo Publishing Co., 1985. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear. Prev Owner Inscription Ffep. Pages: 203. Dj Rubbed, Edgewear. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER169620I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| KUO, PAUL, Formosan Vignette. Tapei, Taiwan, Published By Author., 1960. Hardcover., G in Gilt Decorated Maroon Boards. Signed/Dated By Author. Pages: 175. Upper Spine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: MASTER065225I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LANDON, MARGARET, Anna and the King of Siam. New York, Harper-Perennial, 1997. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Pages Toned, Wear. Wear to Wraps. Pages: 398. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER187231I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LIGHTNER, SAM, JR., All Elevations Unknown: An Adventure in the Heart of Borneo. New York, Broadway Books, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 239. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER073541I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005