| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 644 title(s) on 26 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| W. , JR., Drawings from the Clark Art Institute, Volume One: The Catalogue Raisonne. New Haven, Ct, Yale University, 1964. Hardcover., Vg. Some Wear on Boards, Title Label on Spine Peeling at Corners. Pages: 164. European and American Drawings, 16th Thru 19th Centuries. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: MASTER006576I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABBATE, FRANCESCO - GENERAL EDITOR; TRANSLATED BY COLDHAM, SIMON, American Art - 87 Full Color Illustrations. London, Octopus Books, 1972. 1st Uk Edition. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Sunned at Spine. Pages: 158. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER099048I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALBERS, JOSEF; MORRIS, LAURA L. , EDITOR, Josef Albers: Glass, Color, and Light. New York, Guggenheim Museum, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg/Vg in Wraps. Light Edgewear. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER173527I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, PAUL, Death and Disaster: The Rise of the Warhol Empire and the Race for Andy's Millions. New York, Villard / Random House, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Scratches in Dj. Pages: 258. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER024108I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COMPILED BY THE EDITORS OF ART IN AMERICA, The Artist in America. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1967. 1st. Hardcover., Fair. Boards Rubbed. Pink Smudge on Lower Front Board. Pages: 256. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER041879I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF GRAPHIC ARTS; INTRODUCTION BY CALKINS, EARNEST ELMO, Printing for Commerce: Specimens Exhibited By the Institute, 1926. New York, John Day Company, 1927. Hardcover., G+ in Green Boards with Black Spine & Gilt Lettering. No Dj. X-Library with Usual Flaws. Light Edgewear. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER188847I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMYX, DARRELL A. - EDITOR; FORBES, BARBARA A. - ASSISTANT EDITOR, Echoes from Olympus: Reflections of Divinity in Small-Scale Classical Art. Berkeley, Ca., University Art Museum, 1974. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Worn, Sunnned at Spine. Edgeworn. Pages: 191. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: MASTER070744I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, AGNES GRINSTEAD, Approaching the Magic Hour: Memories of Walter Anderson. Jackson, Ms., Univ. Press of Mississippi, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 177. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Front Flap Creased. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: MASTER168010I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, LA VERE, Frederic Remington: Artist on Horseback. Champaign, Il., Garrard Publishing Co., 1971. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 152. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER032671I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, RONALD & KOVAL, ANNE, James Mcneill Whistler: Beyond the Myth. New York, Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1995. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Nf/Vg+ Dj Slightly Scuffed. Pages: 544. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER019979I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANTON, FERDINAND; DOCKSTADER, FREDERICK J., Pre-Columbian Art and Later Indian Tribal Arts. New York, Harry N. Abrams, Not Listed. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 264. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER174510I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| APPEL, KAREL, Black & White Paintings, March 7 to April 6, 1991. New York, Marisa Del Re Gallery, 1991. Spiral, Vg in Spiral Binding. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER049238I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| MUSEUM ASSOCIATES OF THE LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART, Armand Hammer Collection. Los Angeles, Ca., L.A. County Museum of Art, 1971. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Edgeworn & Scuffed. Lower Front Corner Creased. Prev. Owner Name on Title Page. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: MASTER161537I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART; THE LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART, From the Lands of the Scythians: Ancient Treasures from the Museums of The U.S. S.R. 3000 B. C-100 B.C.. New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn, Creases. Prev. Name Inside Cover. Pages: 160. Tear at Lower Spine. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: MASTER159507I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| METROPOLITIAN MUSEUM OF ART, Metropolitan Museum of Art: Guide to the Loan Exhibition of the J. Pierpont Morgan Collection. New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1914. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Wraps Worn & Edgeworn with Tiny Tears. Pages: 160. Light Soiling. Last Page Uncut at Fore-Edge. Text Block Clean. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: MASTER185684I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART, Middle Ages: Treasures from the Cloisters and the Metropolitan Museum Of Art - L.A. County Museum of Art, January 18. . .. Los Angeles, Ca., L.A. County Museum of Art, 1969. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Exhibition Catalog. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 266. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER178682I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| OHARA MUSEUM OF ART, Ohara Museum of Art, I. Ohara Museum of Art, Nd. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Covers Lightly Worn & Soiled. Most Text Is in Oriental Characters, with a Few Words in English. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER035224I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART, Renaissance Christmas. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Rubbed. Remainder Mark. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER112541I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| SAN FRANCISCO BAY AREA WOMEN ARTISTS, I Am Woman: I Am Artist: Portfolio of 53 Drawings and Prints By 17 S. F. Bay Area Women Artists. San Francisco, Ca., New Womb, 1973. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Shallow Box (G-). Pages: 43. Edgewear. Box Edgeworn with Taped Tears, Lightly Soiled. USD 365.00 [Appr.: EURO 243.5 | £UK 219.5 | JP¥ 32214] Book number: MASTER176622I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASHTON, DORE, Fragonard in the Universe of Painting. Washington Dc, Smithsonian Institution, 1988. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 256. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER004155I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ATALAY, BULENT, Math and the Mona Lisa: Art and Science of Leonardo Da Vinci. Washington, D.C., Smithsonian Books, 2004. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Faint Stain to Lower Spine and Eps. Pages: 314. Dj Stained on Verso, Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: MASTER156844I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUBERT, MARCEL, Art of the High Gothic Era. New York, Greystone Press, 1966. Revised Ed. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Pages Lightly Toning. Light Edgewear. Pages: 224. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Tiny Tears at Spine Ends. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER155104I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAINBRIDGE, HENRY CHARLES; WITH A FOREWORD BY SITWELL, SACHEVERELL, Peter Carl Faberge: Goldsmith and Jeweller to the Russian Imperial Court, His Life and Work. London, Spring Books, 1967. 2nd Thus. Hardcover., Vg. Pages: 167. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER076940I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAINBRIDGE, HENRY CHARLES; WITH A FOREWORD BY SITWELL, SACHEVERELL, Peter Carl Faberge: Goldsmith and Jeweller to the Russian Imperial Court, His Life and Work. London, Spring Books, 1972. 5th Thus. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 167. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: MASTER165731I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BALCOMB, MARY N., Nicolai Fechin. San Cristobal, Nm, Fechin Art Reproductions, 1975. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Soil to Boards. Myler, Scuffing to Dj. Pages: 167. 3rd Edition; Dj Isbn: 0967419409; 9780967419404. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: MASTER173845I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005