| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 98 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, SUSAN HEUCK, Finding the Walls of Troy: Frank Calvert and Heinrich Schliemann at Hisarlik. Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California Press, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 409. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER181841I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PACIFIC ARTS ASSOCIATION, Pacific Arts Association Bulletin, Summer 1959: Frank Lloyd Wright. Tempe, Az., Pacific Arts Association, 1959. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Pages: 28. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER190820I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAYER, PATRICIA, Art Deco Interiors: Decoration and Design Classics of the 1920s and 1930s. New York, Bulfinch/Little, Brown, 1990. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Light Edgewear, Rubbed. Pages: 224. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: MASTER146637I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEARD, D.C. ; WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY CARDWELL, PAUL, JR., Shelter, Shacks, and Shanties. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Price-Clipped, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 243. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: MASTER061154I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERNHARD, MARIANNE; TRANSLATED BY LYONS, M.F. AND MORRIS, J.C., Monastaries: A Hundred Jewels of European Architecture. Munich, International Publishing, 1998. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 192. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: MASTER023487I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BONFANTE-WARREN, ALEXANDRA, India Style - Architecture & Design Library. New York, Metrobooks, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 96. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER160256I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| PRAIRIE AVENUE BOOKSHOP, The Prairie School Review, Volume V, Number 4, Fourth Quarter, 1968. Chicago, Prairie Avenue Bookshop, 1972. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 31. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER054173I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRANDON, RAPHAEL & J. ARTHUR, Open Timber Roofs of the Middle Ages: Illustrated By Perspective & Working Drawings of Some of the Best Varieties. . .. Prince George, Bc., Canadian Log House, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover., Vg in Brown Boards with Gilt Lettering & Design. No Dj. Pages: 104. Lower Front Corner Lightly Bumped. Tiny Spot on Heel. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: MASTER150719I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BRUMFIELD, WILLIAM CRAFT, Lost Russia: Photographing the Ruins of Russian Architecture. Durham, Duke University Press, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Inscribed By Author. Lightly Worn, Edgeworn. Pages: 134. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: MASTER130480I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BURTON, LAWRENCE, A Choice over Our Heads: A Guide to Architecture Anddesign Since 1830. Westfield, Nj, Eastview Editions, Inc., 1979. Hardcover., Vg/Vg-. A Few Pages Creased at Foredge. Pages: 192. Dj Yellowing at Edges W/ a Puncture/Tear on Rear. USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 772] Book number: MASTER016153I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BUTTI, KEN; PERLIN, JOHN, A Golden Thread: 2500 Years of Solar Architecture and Technology. Palo Alto, Ca., Cheshire Books, 1980. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Foxing and Light Soiling at Edges. Pages: 289. Previous Owner Inscription Ffep. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: MASTER167836I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CERAM, C.W., The First American - a Story of North American Archaeology. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears, Clipped, Light Rubbing. Pages: 357. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER184564I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLAIBORNE, ROBERT; EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS, Emergence of Man: First Americans. New York, Time-Life Books, 1973. 1st. Hardcover., G in Pictorial Boards. Rubbed. Pages: 160. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: MASTER113371I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLARKE, DAVID, Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting. Portland, Or, Timber Press, 1984. Hardcover., F/Vg Top Front of Dj Slightly Crumpled. Pages: 140. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: MASTER008688I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CLEVER, FRAN; PHOTOGRAPHED BY VON NORMANN, BOB, The Compltee Photographic Guide to Victorian Eureka & Ferndale - the Elegant Ladies of the North Coast. Redcrest, Ca., Fvn Incorporated, 1992. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 32. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER081016I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, Architecture As Environment: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Prev Name/Number Ffep. Pages: 168. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER124308I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, Centers of Belief: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 168. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER124878I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, The Focus on Democracy: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed at Rear. Pages: 168. Light Edgewear at Lower Spine End. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER027584I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, Homes of Kings: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 168. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER048972I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, Individual Creations: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 168. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER124307I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, New Techniques: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 168. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER048971I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, Splendor of the Gods: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1978. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 168. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER124306I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO; TRANSLATED BY CREAGH, PATRICK, Tribute to Religion: The Grand Tour. Boston, Hbj Press, 1979. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed at Rear. Pages: 168. Light Edgewear at Lower Spine End. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: MASTER027577I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DAVISON, JANE, Fall of a Doll's House: Three Generations of American Women and the Houses They Lived in. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Soiling to Fore-Edge. Pages: 240. Light Wear to Dj. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: MASTER169468I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| DRINKARD, G. LAWSON, III, Retreats: Handmade Hideaways to Refresh the Spirit. Salt Lake City, Ut., Gibbs Smith Publisher, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear, Price Clipped on Dj. Pages: 155. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: MASTER187214I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005