| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 253 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADLER, ELMER; STANFORD, ALFRED; WINTERICH, JOHN T. - EDITORS, The Colophon, Part Fifteen: A Book Collectors' Quarterly. New York, The Colophon, 1933. Hardcover., G. Boards Soiled. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: MASTER026628I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AKRE, NANCY -GENERAL EDITOR, Miniatures: The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques, Compiled For the Cooper-Hewitt Museum. Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1983. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Scuffed, Small Closed Tear Front Dj Hinge. Pages: 128. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER120332I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLENTOWN ART MUSEUM, ALLENTOWN, PENNSYLVANIA, Treasures in Glass - on Loan to the Allentown Art Museum from the Corning Museum of Glass, October 1 - December 31, 1966. Kutztown, Pa., Kutztown Publishing, 1966. Trade Paperback., Vg in French Wraps. Exhibition Catalog. Light Edgewear. Pages: 96. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER190832I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDREN, ERIK; TRANSLATED FROM THE SWEDISH BY OLLEN, LILLIAN, Swedish Silver. New York, Gramercy Publishing, 1950. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Soiled & Scuffed. Pages: 126. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER136894I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ARRANGED BY BELL, J. MUNRO, Furniture Designs of Chippendale, Hepplewhite and Sheraton. New York, Robert M. Mcbride & Company, 1938. Hardcover., G No Dj. Prev. Owner Name Ffep. Pages Toning. Pages: 128. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2401] Book number: MASTER124215I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COMPILED BY THE CATALOGUE COMMITTEE OF THE AMERICAN VECTURIST ASSOCIATION, Atwood's Catalogue of United States and Canadian Transportation Tokens - Third Edition - 1970. Boston, American Vecturist Assoc., 1970. Hardcover., G+ in Red Cloth with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 731. Boards Lightly Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Soiling. Prev. Owner Checkmarks. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: MASTER128864I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASSOULINE, PIERRE; TRANSLATED BY SALEMSON, HAROLD J., Gaston Gallimard: A Half-Century of French Publishing. San Diego, Ca, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed W/ One Tiny Tear. Pages: 430. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER014829I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUG, BOBBIE; NEWMAN, SHARON; ROY, GERALD, Vintage Quilts: Identifying, Collecting, Dating, Preserving & Valuing. Paducah, Ky., Collector Books, 2002. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Light Wear. Pages: 222. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER158359I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AUG, BOBBIE; NEWMAN, SHARON; ROY, GERALD, Vintage Quilts: Identifying, Collecting, Dating, Preserving & Valuing. Paducah, Ky., Collector Books, 2002. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. Stamp Front Paste-Up. Pages: 221. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1556] Book number: MASTER187094I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BACCI, MINA, European Porcelain. London, Paul Hamlyn, 1969. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Spine Sunned. Upper Dj Spine Chipped, Torn, Edgeworn. Pages: 157. Name Ffep. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: MASTER039104I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAHL, GILBERT, Music Boxes: The Collector's Guide to Selecting, Restoring, and Enjoying New and Vintage Music Boxes. Philadelphia, Courage Books/Running Press, 1993. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 80. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER167324I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BAKER, LILLIAN; PHOTOGRAPHY BY HAMMELL, DAVE, Art Nouveau & Art Deco Jewelry - an Identification & Value Guide. Paducah, Ky., Collector Books, 1981. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 176. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER105633I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARBER, EDWIN ATLEE; PENNSYLVANIA MUSEUM AND SCHOOL OF INDUSTRIAL ART, Salt Glazed Stoneware: Germany, Flanders, England and the United States - Art Primer, Ceramic Series, No. 6. Philadelphia, Penn. Museum of Indus. Art, 1906. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Lightly Sunned & Edgeworn, Small Chips at Spine. Spine. USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3290] Book number: MASTER136905I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARBER, EDWIN ATLEE; WITH A NEW INTRODUCTION BY KAUFFMAN, HENRY J., Tulip Ware of the Pennsylvania-German Potters - an Historical Sketch Of the Art of Slip-Decoration in the United States. New York, Dover Publications, 1970. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Cover Edgeworn, Lower Front Corner Worn. Pages: 233. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER135618I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARNETT, JERRY, Paden City - the Color Company. Published By Author., 1978. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Cover Edgeworn, Wear at Spine, to Cover. Pages: 96. Small Ink Scribble on Front Cover. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4268] Book number: MASTER132493I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BARRET, RICHARD CARTER, Color Guide to Bennington Pottry. Bennington, Vt., Published By Author., 1967. 2nd Printing. Spiral., Vg- in Wraps with White Spiral Comb Binding. Light Wear & Edgewear. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER178674I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BASED ON THE INVESTIGATIONS OF BARROW, W.J. ; CHURCH, RANDOLPH W. , EDITOR, Manufacture and Testing of Durable Book Papers. Richmond, Virginia State Library, 1960. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear & Soiling to Wraps. Pages: 64. Prev. Owner Name on Half-Title. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER184305I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEDFORD, JOHN, All Kinds of Small Boxes: Collectors' Pieces 4. New York, Walker and Company, 1966. Reprint. Hardcover., G/G X-Library with Usual Flaws. Pages: 68. Worn & Soiled. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER178855I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BEITZ, LES, Treasurey of Frontier Relics: Collector's Guide. New York, Edwin House, 1966. Hardcover., G+/G Signed By Author. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages: 246. Stain-Streak at Rear, in Mylar Wrap. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: MASTER184691I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BELL, R.C., The Boardgame Book: Over 80 of the World's Most Entertaining Games Arranged for Playing on an Open Page. Los Angeles, Ca., Knapp Press, 1979. Hardcover., Vg/Vg in Slipcase. 5 Posters Laid-in. Pages: 160. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: MASTER173124I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BENNETT, DAVID AND MASCETTI, DANIELA, Understanding Jewellery. Woodbridge, Suffolk, U.K., Antique Collector's Club, 1996. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Scuffed. Small Number Erased Upper Corner Ffep. Pages: 425. USD 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5068] Book number: MASTER121555I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BERGES, RUTH, From Gold to Porcelain: The Art of Porcelain and Faience. London, Thomas Yoseloff, 1965. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/G Price Clipped. Pages: 239. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: MASTER002791I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BISHOP, ROBERT; COBLENTZ, PATRICIA, Furniture 1 - Prehistoric Through Rococo. Washington, D.C., Smithsonian Institution, 1979. Hardcover., Vg- in Pictorial Boards. No Dj. Pages: 127. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: MASTER167855I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLAKE, SYLVIA DUGGER, Flow Blue. Des Moines, Ia., Wallace-Homestead, 1971. Spiral., G+ in Wraps with Spiral Comb Binding. 24 Full Color Plates. Pages: 24 Plates. Inscription. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER136904I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BLAKE, J.P. AND REVEIRS-HOPKINS, A.E., Old English Furniture for the Small Collector: Its Types, History and Surroundings from Mediaeval to Victorian Times. London, B.T. Batsford Ltd., 1948. 3rd. Hardcover., G/G Pages Yellowing, Boards Edgeworn, Corners Bumped. Pages: 154. Soiled, Edgeworn, Yellowed in Mylar Wrap. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER010465I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005