| next page |
| Vintage Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 553 title(s) on 23 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| DR. C.J. O., Birds: Their Life, Their Ways, Their World - Reader's Digest Edition. Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 1986. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 411. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER184574I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, CLARE - PAINTINGS; HENNING, STEPHEN - TEXT, Southern African Butterflies. Johannesburg, Macmillan South Africa, 1984. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Sunned. Pages: 100. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER010171I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACWORTH, BERNARD, Bird and Butterfly Mysteries: The Truth About Migration. New York, Philosophical Library, 1956. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev Owner's Name Ffep. Pages: 303. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER002855I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ACWORTH, BERNARD, Bird and Butterfly Mysteries: Truth About Migration. New York, Philosophical Library, 1956. Hardcover., G+ in Red Cloth with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 303. & Tight. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER177262I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMS, CINDY, Living a Dog's Life: Jazzy, Juicy, and Me. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Price on Dj Inked out. Pages: 225. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: MASTER151569I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ADAMSON, JOY, The Spotted Sphinx. New York, Harcourt Brace & World, 1969. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., G/G- Dj Edgeworn, Chips, Small Tears, Rubbed. Pages: 313. Store Stamp on Title Page. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER135629I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, Stock-Poisoning Plants of California - Bulletin 593, Revised September, 1942. Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California, 1942. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 90. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER171782I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, Stock-Poisoning Plants of California - Bulletin 593, August, 1935. Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California, 1942. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Stapled Booklet. Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 90. Small Chip to Lower Front Corner. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER171783I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, Twenty-Fifth Annual Report of the Bureau of Animal Industry for the Year 1908. Washington, D.C., Government Printing Office, 1910. Hardcover., G+ in Burgundy Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 502. Light Edgewear & Soiling. Pages Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: MASTER184315I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AINSLIE, TOM, Ainslie's Complete Guide to Harness Racing. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1970. 6th. Hardcover., Vg/G- Dj Sunned, Edgeworn, Small Tears. Bound Upside-Down. Pages: 446. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER082997I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLABY, MICHAEL AND CRAWFORD, PETER, The Curious Cat. London, Michael Joseph, 1982. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 160. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER129828I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ARTHUR A. , PH. D. AND OTHERS. FOREWORD BY GROSVENOR, GILBERT, Stalking Birds with Color Camera. Washington, D.C., National Geographic Society, 1961. 2nd. Hardcover., G/G Front Endpapers Darkened. Dj Rubbed, in Mylar. Pages: 328. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER073263I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| BY THE SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, Official Book of the Schipperke - Second Edition. New York, Howell Book House, 1978. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., G+ in Pictorial Boards. Light Soiling to Boards. Pages: 207. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: MASTER172149I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMORY, CLEVELAND, The Best Cat Ever. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 262. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER026329I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMORY, CLEVELAND, The Best Cat Ever. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 262. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER082458I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMORY, CLEVELAND, The Cat Who Came for Christmas. New York, Penguin Books, 1988. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 240. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER077076I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMORY, CLEVELAND, The Cat and the Curmudgeon. Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Sunned at Spine, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 296. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER077751I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMORY, CLEVELAND, Ranch of Dreams: The Heartwraming Story of America's Most Unusual Animal Sanctuary. New York, Viking, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 288. Dj Price Clipped. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: MASTER051417I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMOS, WILLIAM H., Wildlife of the Rivers. New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1981. Hardcover., F/Vg. Pages: 232. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: MASTER002594I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMOS, WILLIAM H., Wildlife of the Rivers. New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1981. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Torn, Chipped. Pages: 232. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: MASTER074544I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| AMOS, WILLIAM H., Wildlife of the Islands. New York, Harry N. Abrams/Chanticleer, 1980. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Small Tear Upper Rear Dj, Spot at Lower Rear Spine. Pages: 231. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: MASTER118539I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, STANLEY H. : SQUIRES, JOHN R., Prairie Falcon. Austin, Univ. Of Texas Press, 1997. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Prev. Owner Notation on Title Page. Pages: 162. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER142541I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ANGELIKA; TRANSLATED BY MARTIN, ROBERT D., Here Am I - Where Are You? the Behavior of the Greylag Goose. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 270. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: MASTER074207I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| ASH, EDWARD C., The Greyhound - Coursing, Racing and Showing, with Four Plates. London, Cassell and Co., 1935. Hardcover., G- in Edgeworn, Rubbed Boards, Soiled. Ffep Clipped. Darkened. Pages: 154. USD 73.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.25 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 6491] Book number: MASTER101353I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. | ||
| READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION, Mammals, Reptiles, and Amphibians: North American Wildlife. Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 2000. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Sunned at Front. Pages: 191. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 845] Book number: MASTER156309I Click here to order or inquire at Vintage Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 >> >|
| next page | |
| Vintage Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vintage Books 2005