next page  
   Vera Enterprises LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
One Hooper Court, Clarksburg, NJ 08510-1215, USA
verabook@aol.com

Vietnam War

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 207 title(s) on 9 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Combat Art of the Twenty Fifth Infantry Division Volume II 1967
Tokyo, 25th Infantry Division. 1967, First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, softcover. Very clean. Official unit publication. Illustrated in color and B&W. 47 pages. VG+.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 028309
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Reporting Vietnam: American Journalism 1959-1969
New York, New York, U.S.A. Library Of American Transportation. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in fine slipcase. No dj as issued. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 038821
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Selected Readings in Guerrilla and Counterguerrilla Operations
Goverment Printing Office. 1967. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, original staple bound military manual. Card pocket in rear but no other markings. Illustrated. 244 pages. Very Good +.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 030775
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  A Vietnam Primer
Ramparts Magazine. 1967, Second Edition. VG+, wraps.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 020454
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

CASH, JOHN A. ET AL  Seven Firefights in Vietnam
NY, Bantam Books. 1970, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj.Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 017618
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ADAIR, DICK  Dick Adair's Saigon Sketches and Words from the Artist's Journal
NY, Weatherhill. 1971, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG price clipped dj. Brodart cover on dj. Dj has few small edge chips and closed edge tear. Very Good +/Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 007379
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ADAIR, GILBERT  Vietnam on Film from the Green Beret to Apocalypse Now
Proteus. 1981, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj with closed dj edge tear. Text is clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good +.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 029378
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ADAMS, SAM  War of Numbers an Intelligence Memoir
Vermont, Steerforth Press. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 007387
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

AINLEY, HENRY  In Order to Die
London, Burke. 1955, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Lightly scuffed, bright unfaded dj. Back of dj has reinforcing tape in few spots which does not affect appearance of the front. Brodart cover on dj. 224 pages. Near Fine/Very Good +.
USD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 5119] Book number: 018420
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ANDERSON, CHARLES R.  The Grunts
San Rafael, CA, Presidio Press. 1976, Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Small bump to top edge of front cover. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 007479
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ANDERSON, CHARLES R.  The Grunts and Vietnam: The Other War
Presidio. 1982, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 017565
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ANDERSON, CHARLES R.  The Grunts
San Rafael, CA, Presidio Press. 1976, Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 028637
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

ANDERSON, DAVID L.  Shadow on the White House Presidents and the Vietnam War, 1945-1975
University Press Of Kansas. 1993, Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 027015
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

O'BALLANCE, EDGAR  The Wars in Vietnam 1954-1980
NY, Hippocrene Books. 1975, First Edition. First printing. Fine innear fine dj.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 016221
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

O'BALLANCE,EDGAR  The Wars in Vietnam 1954-1980
NY, Hippocrene Books. 1981. Near finein VG+ dj.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 020240
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BALLARD, JACK S.  Development and Employment of Fixed-Wing Gunships 1962-1972
Washington, Office Of Air Force History. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj as issued. Light foxing to title page. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 024324
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BARRETT, DAVID M.  Uncertain Warriors Lyndon Johnson and His Vietnam Advisers
Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kansas. 1994, Second Printing. Soft Cover. As new. Trade paperback. As New.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 027017
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BARTECCHI, CARL E  Soc Trang a Vietnamese Odyssey
Denver, CO, Rocky Mountain Writers Guild. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Signed and inscribed by author. Relates the story of a military doctor and his men stationed at a helicopter base. Near Fine/Very Good +. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 000266
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BARTLETT, TOM  Ambassadors in Green a Pictorial Account of the U.S. Marines in Vietnam
Washington,DC, Leatherneck Association. 1971, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, wraps (softcover). Clean and tight. Heavily illustrated. 160 pages. Very Good +.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 024028
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BARTLETT, TOM  Ambassadors in Green a Pictorial Account of the U.S. Marines in Vietnam
Washington,DC, Leatherneck Association. 1971, First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, wraps (softcover). Clean and tight. Heavily illustrated. 160 pages. Very Good +.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 024029
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BECKETT, BRIAN  The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War
NY, Gallery Books. 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover. Gift inscription on half title page. VG+ in VG slightly wrinkled dj with edge tear. Brodart cover on dj. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Very Good +/Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007739
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BELL, DANA  Vietnam Warbirds in Action
NY, Arms And Armour. 1986. Near fine in near fine clipped dj.Remainder mark bottom edge.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 000348
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

DU BERRIER, HILAIRE  Background to Betrayal the Tragedy of Vietnam
Western Islands. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in VG+ dj small closed dj edge tear. Clean and tight. Abrasion to title on back of dj spine. Fine/Very Good +.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 030318
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BOTTOMLY, HEATH  Prodigal Father a Fighter Pilot Finds Peace in the Wake of His Destruction
Regal Books. 1975. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Near Fine/Very Good +.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 017595
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

BRADFIELD, CARL  The Blue Spaders Vietnam
ASDA Publishing. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine, no dj as issued.Pictorial covers. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 007997
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

207 titles found on 9 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vera Enterprises LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vera Enterprises LLC 2005