| next page |
| Vera Enterprises LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 207 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Combat Art of the Twenty Fifth Infantry Division Volume II 1967 Tokyo, 25th Infantry Division. 1967, First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, softcover. Very clean. Official unit publication. Illustrated in color and B&W. 47 pages. VG+. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 028309 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| Reporting Vietnam: American Journalism 1959-1969 New York, New York, U.S.A. Library Of American Transportation. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in fine slipcase. No dj as issued. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 038821 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| Selected Readings in Guerrilla and Counterguerrilla Operations Goverment Printing Office. 1967. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, original staple bound military manual. Card pocket in rear but no other markings. Illustrated. 244 pages. Very Good +. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 030775 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| A Vietnam Primer Ramparts Magazine. 1967, Second Edition. VG+, wraps. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 020454 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| CASH, JOHN A. ET AL Seven Firefights in Vietnam NY, Bantam Books. 1970, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj.Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 017618 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ADAIR, DICK Dick Adair's Saigon Sketches and Words from the Artist's Journal NY, Weatherhill. 1971, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG price clipped dj. Brodart cover on dj. Dj has few small edge chips and closed edge tear. Very Good +/Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 007379 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ADAIR, GILBERT Vietnam on Film from the Green Beret to Apocalypse Now Proteus. 1981, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj with closed dj edge tear. Text is clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good +. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 029378 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ADAMS, SAM War of Numbers an Intelligence Memoir Vermont, Steerforth Press. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 007387 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| AINLEY, HENRY In Order to Die London, Burke. 1955, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Lightly scuffed, bright unfaded dj. Back of dj has reinforcing tape in few spots which does not affect appearance of the front. Brodart cover on dj. 224 pages. Near Fine/Very Good +. USD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 5119] Book number: 018420 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHARLES R. The Grunts San Rafael, CA, Presidio Press. 1976, Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Small bump to top edge of front cover. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 007479 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHARLES R. The Grunts and Vietnam: The Other War Presidio. 1982, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 017565 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHARLES R. The Grunts San Rafael, CA, Presidio Press. 1976, Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 028637 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ANDERSON, DAVID L. Shadow on the White House Presidents and the Vietnam War, 1945-1975 University Press Of Kansas. 1993, Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 027015 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| O'BALLANCE, EDGAR The Wars in Vietnam 1954-1980 NY, Hippocrene Books. 1975, First Edition. First printing. Fine innear fine dj. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 016221 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| O'BALLANCE,EDGAR The Wars in Vietnam 1954-1980 NY, Hippocrene Books. 1981. Near finein VG+ dj. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 020240 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BALLARD, JACK S. Development and Employment of Fixed-Wing Gunships 1962-1972 Washington, Office Of Air Force History. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj as issued. Light foxing to title page. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 024324 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BARRETT, DAVID M. Uncertain Warriors Lyndon Johnson and His Vietnam Advisers Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kansas. 1994, Second Printing. Soft Cover. As new. Trade paperback. As New. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 027017 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BARTECCHI, CARL E Soc Trang a Vietnamese Odyssey Denver, CO, Rocky Mountain Writers Guild. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Signed and inscribed by author. Relates the story of a military doctor and his men stationed at a helicopter base. Near Fine/Very Good +. Signed and Inscribed By Author. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 000266 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BARTLETT, TOM Ambassadors in Green a Pictorial Account of the U.S. Marines in Vietnam Washington,DC, Leatherneck Association. 1971, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, wraps (softcover). Clean and tight. Heavily illustrated. 160 pages. Very Good +. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 024028 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BARTLETT, TOM Ambassadors in Green a Pictorial Account of the U.S. Marines in Vietnam Washington,DC, Leatherneck Association. 1971, First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, wraps (softcover). Clean and tight. Heavily illustrated. 160 pages. Very Good +. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 024029 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BECKETT, BRIAN The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War NY, Gallery Books. 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover. Gift inscription on half title page. VG+ in VG slightly wrinkled dj with edge tear. Brodart cover on dj. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Very Good +/Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007739 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BELL, DANA Vietnam Warbirds in Action NY, Arms And Armour. 1986. Near fine in near fine clipped dj.Remainder mark bottom edge. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 000348 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DU BERRIER, HILAIRE Background to Betrayal the Tragedy of Vietnam Western Islands. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in VG+ dj small closed dj edge tear. Clean and tight. Abrasion to title on back of dj spine. Fine/Very Good +. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 030318 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BOTTOMLY, HEATH Prodigal Father a Fighter Pilot Finds Peace in the Wake of His Destruction Regal Books. 1975. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Near Fine/Very Good +. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 017595 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BRADFIELD, CARL The Blue Spaders Vietnam ASDA Publishing. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine, no dj as issued.Pictorial covers. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 007997 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. |
| next page | |
| Vera Enterprises LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vera Enterprises LLC 2005