next page  
   Vera Enterprises LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
One Hooper Court, Clarksburg, NJ 08510-1215, USA
verabook@aol.com

New Jersey History

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 255 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Annual Report of the Board of Fish and Game Commissioners of the State of New Jersey for the Year Ending October 31, 1907
Paterson, NJ, News Printing Company. 1907, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+, no dj as issued. Sound binding. Text quite clean. Some staining to cloth covers and endpapers. 74 pages. Good+/No Dj as Issued.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 028881
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Beverly: A Local History
Beverly, New Jersey, Paragraph Club and Beverly Bicentennial Committee. 1977, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine in Good+ lightly stained dj. Text is clean and tight. Numbered limited edition. Near Fine/Good +.
USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3001] Book number: 032363
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Black Birth Book of Monmouth County New Jersey 1804-1848
Freehold, NJ, Office of the Monmouth County Clerk. 1989, First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, trade paperback. Neat name on title page. Copy #240 of 800 marked on inside of front cover. 67 pages. Very Good +.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 024602
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Bordentown Briefs
Bordentown, NJ, Literary Guild of Greater Bordentown Area. 1982, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Limited edition. VG+, wraps with stiff card covers. Very clean. Consists of the reproduction of a series of newspaper clippings relating to the history of Bordentown. Illustrated. 64 pages plus index. VG+/No Dj as Issued.
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 024533
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Brick Township Changing Scenes
Brick Township, New Jersey, The Brick Township Historical Society. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, wraps with card covers. Very clean. Illustrated. 63 pages. Very Good +.
USD 62.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 5472] Book number: 032281
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  A Brief Account of the Province of East-New-Jarsey, in America
Scots Proprietors. 1867. Hard Cover Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+, no dj. Ex lib with very few markings, no card pocket or spine number. Piece of tape to corner of title page. 1/2 X1" rectangular corner chip to first page of text. Text not affected. 1867 reprint of the exceedingly rare 1683 original. Sound binding, clean text. 28 pages. Very Good +/No DJ as Issued.
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 020925
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Burlington County Directory, for 1876-7 Containing the Names of the Inhabitants of Bordentown, Burlington, and Mount Holly Together with a Business Directory of Burlington County
Common Council, City of Burlington. 1974, Reprint Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+, trade paperback. Tiny name in top margin of first page else clean and tight. 112 pages. Very Good +.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 033867
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  The City of New Brunswick Its History Its Homes & Its Industries
New Brunswick, N.J. Clark's Bookstore. 1979. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fascimile edition of the 1908 Times Publishing Company edition. VG+, wraps with card covers. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 164 pages plus ads in rear. VG+.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 025258
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  "Colonial Roof-Trees" and "Candle Ends"
New Jersey, Salem County Historical Society. 1934. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine, wraps with card covers. Illustrated with photos. 48 pages. Fine.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 024548
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  From the Passaiack to the Wach Unks a History of the Township of Berkeley Heights, N.J.
The Historical Society Of Berkeley Heights. 1977, First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, trade paperback with card covers. Clean and tight. VG+.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 028355
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Hackettstown, N.J. Centennial 1853-1953 Celebrating the 100th Anniversary of the Incorporation of the Town of Hackettstown
1953, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+, stapled wraps with card covers. Original, not the reprint edition. Covers lightly age toned. Foxing to first page else clean text. Clear photo illustrations. Many pages of advertising. Very Good +.
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 033397
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  History of Rumson, 1665-1944
Asbury Park, NJ, The Schuyler Press. 1944, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj as issued. Abrasion to top edge of rear endpapers else clean in sound binding. Very Good +/No Dj as Issued.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 029519
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  History of Morris County New Jersey 1739
W.W. Munsell. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No republishing date indicated. Close to a near fine copy. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket as Issued.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 014029
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  The Jersey Shore Volume Two Historic Images of Ocean County
Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A. Pediment Group, Incorporated, The. 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover. As new. No dj as issued. Clean, tight and bright. As New/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 031833
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Journal and Votes of the House of Representatives of the Province of Nova Cesarea, Or New Jersey, in Their First Sessions of Assembly, Began at Perth Amboy, the 10th Day of November, 1703
Jersey City, John H. Lyon. 1872. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, in original gold stamped blue cloth. Wear to cloth at top of spine. A clean copy in sound binding. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket as Issued.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 024331
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Maywood, New Jersey 75th Anniversary 1894-1969
1969, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, wraps with card covers. Heavily illustrated. 141 pages. Included aerial photo fold out map bound in. VG+.
USD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.75 | £UK 69.25 | JP¥ 10150] Book number: 025887
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Middlesex County Historic Photo Album Through 1939
Home News Tribune. 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. As new. No dj as issued. Clean, tight and bright. As New/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 031834
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  A Narrative History of Hamilton Township Mercer County, New Jersey
Trenton, NJ, Historical Society of Hamilton Township. 1998, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near fine, wraps with stiff card covers. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 217 Pages. Near Fine.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 027928
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  None Outsings Parsippany
Parsippany, NJ, The Daily Record. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 320 pages. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 032365
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  North Ward Historic Resource Survey City of Trenton Volume I
. Soft Cover. No publication date. Possibly 1970s. Near fine wraps with card covers. Illustrated. 63 pages. Near Fine.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 024599
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  The Old Brick Academy Basking Ridge, N.J.
Basking Ridge, New Jersey, Basking Ridge Historical Society. 1971, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine, wraps with card covers. Fold out map in front and rear. 8 pages. Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 033581
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  A Pictorial History of High Bridge, N.J.
High Bridge Historical Society. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine, no dj as issued. Gold stamped blue cloth. Heavily illustrated. 191 pages. Fine/No DJ as Issued.
USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.75 | £UK 87.25 | JP¥ 12797] Book number: 028333
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Proceedings of the Union County Historical Society of Union County, N.J. Volume II 1923-1934
Union County Historical Society. 1934, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine. No dj as issued. Clean and tight. Fine/No Dj as Issued.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 028646
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Records of the Town of Newark, New Jersey, from Its Settlement in 1666, to Its Incorporation As a City in 1836
Newark, The New Jersey Historical Society. Soft Cover. VG+, trade paperback.Published circa 1960's. First published in 1864. Folding map. Sun toned spine. Text is clean and tight. Very Good +.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 028656
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

  Stories of New Jersey Its Significant Places, People and Activities
M. Barrows And Company. 1938, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj. Ex library stamp on paste down endpaper else no other library markings, no card pocket, no number on spine. Clean text. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 031907
    Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC.

255 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Vera Enterprises LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Vera Enterprises LLC 2005