| next page |
| Vera Enterprises LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 41 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Revolutionary Pensioners a Transcript of the Pension List of the United States for 1813 Baltimore, Southern BookCompany. 1990. VG+, wraps. Clean and tight. Small name stickeron front cover. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 018259 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ADAMS, RANDOLPH G. Lexington to Fallen Timbers 1775-1794 Ann Arbor, University of Michigan. 1942, First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+,no dj. Clean and tight. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 014082 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ANBUREY, THOMAS Travels Through the Interior Parts of America in a Series of Letters Volumei London, William Lane. 1789, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG, rebound in cloth, without plates or map. Pages 137-145 torn at spine, text no affected. Ex lib copy with one small number mark. Information slips gluedto paste down. Clean and tight. Very Good. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 000173 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| PRESTON,ANTHONY ET AL Navies of the American Revolution Prentice-Hall. 1975. First American Edition. Near fine in VG+ dj. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 016398 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BELOFF, MAX The Debate on the American Revolution 1761-1783 Book One London, Nicholas Kaye. 1949, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG in VG dj. Foxing to endpapers. Sound binding. Very Good/Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 014259 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BENNETT,C.E. Advance and Retreat to Saratoga in the American Revolution Americanoffensive Robson & Adee. 1933. 80 pages plus index and folding map in rear. Good,wraps. Clean text. Lack rear cover. Edge chipsfront cover. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 000370 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BENNETT,C.E. Advance and Retreat to Saratoga Burgoyne Campaign Robson & Adee. 1933. 57 pages plus foldingmap in rear. Good+, wraps.Clean text. Covers detached but present. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 000371 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BRIDENBAUGH, CARL Silas Downer: Forgotten Patriot His Life and Writings Rhode Island Bicentennial Foundation. 1954, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ dj with tiny edge chip. Clean and tight. Fine/Very Good +. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 008056 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BRYDON, NORMAN F. Reverend James Caldwell Patriot 1734-1781 Caldwell Bicentennial Com. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+in VG+ dj. Very light partial foxing to free endpaper. Very Good +/Very Good +. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 014436 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| CHIDSEY,DONALD BARR The War in the North an Informal History of the American Revolution in and Near Canada NY, Crown Publishers. 1971. Second printing. Book approaches near fine condition. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 000971 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| CLAIBORNE,NATHANIEL HERBERT Notes on the War in the South with Biographical Sketches Arno Press. 1971. Fine, no dj. Reprint edition of the 1819work. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 018618 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| CLARK, WILLIAM BELL Lambert Wickes Sea Raider and Diplomat the Story of a Naval Captain of the Revolution New Haven,CT, Yale University Press. 1932, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine in good edge chipped dj. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Near Fine/Good. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 001011 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DANN, JOHN C. EDITOR The Revolution Remembered Eyewitness Accounts of the War for Independence Chicago, University Of Chicago Press. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj, clean and tight. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001284 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DAVIS, BURKE The Campaign That Won America the Story of Yorktown NY, The Dial Press. 1970, Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ with few light cover spots in VG+ dj. Text is clean/tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 014725 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| VAN DOREN, CARL Mutiny in January NY, Viking. 1943, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. VG, no dj, spine sun toned else clean and tight. VG/No Dj. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 013409 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DOUGLAS, ROBERT B. A French Volunteer of the War of Independence the Chevalier de Pontgibaud Paris, Charles Carrington. 1989, Second Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. Internally fine. In blue cloth with armorial design in gold stamped on front cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 001521 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DRAKE, SAMUEL ADAMS Burgoyne's Invasion of 1777 Boston, Lothrop, Lee &Shepard. 1889, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 001535 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| FISH,HAMILTON New York State the Battleground of the Revolutionary War NY, Vantage Press. 1976, First Edition. First Printing. VG+ in VG price clipped dj. Text is clean and tight. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 017692 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| FISH,HAMILTON New York State: The Battleground of the Revolutionary War NY Vantage Press 1976.. VG+ in VG+ dj with rubbed dj spine ends. Clean and tight. First Printing. ISBN: 533021286. First Edition. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 020964 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| FLOOD,CHARLES BRACELEN Rise, and Fight Again Perilous Times Along the Road to Independence NY, Dodd, Mead & Company. 1976. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 009314 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| GARRISON, WEBB Sidelights on the American Revolution Abingdon Press. 1974, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Brodart cover on dj. Near Fine/Very Good +. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 002095 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| HENDERSON, PETER Campaign of Chaos . . . 1776 Haworth,NJ, Archives Ink. 1975, First Limited Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj with few small edge tears. Clean and tight. Heavy book may require additional postage. Very Good +/Very Good +. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 002653 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| HEUSSER, ALBERT H. The Forgotten General Robert Erskine, F.R. S. (1735-1780) Paterson,NJ, Benjamin Franklin Press. 1928, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, ex lib with usual markings. Clean text. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 015368 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| HOPKINS,ALFRED F. Weapons and Equipment of Early American Soldiers National Parks Service. 1983. No date, circa 1940. VG, wraps.Text is clean. Illustrated, 20 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 002808 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| HUTTON, ANN HAWKES The Year and the Spirit of '76 Radnor,PA, Chilton Book Company. 1975, Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj.Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 017774 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. |
| next page | |
| Vera Enterprises LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vera Enterprises LLC 2005