| Vera Enterprises LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| ALBERTS, ROBERT C. The Golden Voyage the Life and Times of William Bingham 1752-1804 NY, Houghton Mifflin. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Good heavily scuffed dj. Brodart cover on dj. Near Fine/Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 007419 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BENDER, AVERAM B. The March of Empire Frontier Defense in the Southwest 1848-1860 NY, University Of Kansas Press. 1952, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ in good+ lightly foxed dj. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Good +. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 018089 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BENDER, AVERAM B. The March of Empire Frontier Defense in the Southwest 1848-1860 NY, Greenwood Press. 1968. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj. Staining along glue lines of endpapers. Clean text. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 038428 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BENTLEY, ESTHER FELT A Vanished Society Essays in American History Princeton University Press. 1962, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in original VG+ glassine dustwrapper with few small edge tears. Clean and tight. Fine/VG+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 028897 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| BRUCE, ROBERT V. 1877: Year of Violence Bobbs-Merrill Company. 1959, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj with small closed edge tear. Fine/Near Fine. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 014434 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| CORRIE, IVAN Making an American Vantage Press. 1976, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG scuffed dj. Armorial bookplate on free endpaper. Very Good +/Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 027582 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DICK,EVERETT Tales of the Frontier from Lewis and Clark to the Last Roundup University of Nebraska. 1963. Fine in near fine dj. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 014787 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| DRAYTON,DANIEL Personal Memoir of Daniel Drayton NY, Negro Universities Press. 1969. Fascimile printing of the 1855 edition. Near fine. Nodj as issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 008966 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| EBY,CECILD. "Porte Crayon": The Life of David Hunter Strother Westport,CT, Greenwood Press. 1973. Near fine, no djas issued. Clean and tight. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009060 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| FERGUSON,E. JAMES Selected Writings of Albert Gallatin Bobbs-Merrill. 1967, First Edition. First Printing VG+, stiffcover wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 009234 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| GARRATY, JOHN A. Interpreting American History Conversations with Historians New York, The Macmillan Company. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in VG+ dj with few tiny dj edge tears. Clean and tight. Fine/VG+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 026015 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| GRATTAN,C. HARTLEY The United States and the Southwest Pacific Harvard University Press. 1961, First Edition. First printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 015171 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| HANSEN, HAROLD A. HERNDON, JOHN G. LANGSDORF,WILLIAM B. Fighting for Freedom Historic Documents Philadelphia, John C. Winston. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine in VG dj with small chip to top ofdj spine. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 009877 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| HUTHMACHER, J. JOSEPH Trial By War and Depression: 1917-1941 Boston, Allyn and Bacon. 1973, First Edition. Soft Cover. Near fine. Trade paperback. Clean and tight. Near Fine. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 027007 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| LANGLEY,LESTER D. The Americas in the Age of Revolution 1750-1850 Yale University Press. 1996, First Edition. First printing. Fine in fine dj. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 010815 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| LOCKWOOD,ALLISON Passionate Pilgrims the American Traveler in Great Britain,1800-1914 Associated University Press. 1981, First Edition. Near fine in VG+ dj. Top edge of cloth cover lightlysunned. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 010995 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| MARRYAT, FREDERICK Second Series of a Diary in America, with Remarks on Its Institutions Philadelphia, T.K. & P.G. Collins. 1840. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, foxing to first few pages. Lacks spine label. Sound binding. Very Good +. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 003851 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| OERTEL,THEODORE E. Jack Sutherland a Tale of Bloody Marsh NY, The Reprint Company Copyright 1926. 1988. Reprint edition. ISBN: 0871521830 VG+,no dj. Stain on front cover. Name on free endpaper. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 011819 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| PAXSON,FREDERIC L. History of the American Frontier 1763-1893 Student's Edition Houghton Mifflin. 1924. Spine ends and corner tips lightly rubbed. Near fine, no dj. Name on free endpaper. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 016307 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| TANSILL,CHARLES CALLAN The Making of the American Republic the Great Documents, 1774-1789 Arlington House. 1972. Fine in VG+ dj with rubbed dj spine ends.Clean and tight. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 013127 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| THOMPSON,ROSE Hush, Child! Can't You Hear the Music? University of Georgia Press. 1982, First Edition. As new in asnew dj. In original plastic wrap. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 013233 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. | ||
| ZAVALA, SILVIO The Colonial Period in the History of the New World Mexico City, Instituto Paramericano. 1962, First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Very Good +. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 013951 Click here to order or inquire at Vera Enterprises LLC. |
| Vera Enterprises LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Vera Enterprises LLC 2005