next page  
   Velma Clinton Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 1098, Hope Valley, RI 02832, USA. +1 401 539 2119
velma1952@verizon.net

Short Stories

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, RICHARD  The Unbroken Web Stories and Fables
NY: Crown, c. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0517542315. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents and DJ are almost like new; Brown cloth, dark brown lettering. 18 color plates by Yvonne Gilbert. B/w drawings by Jennifer Campbell throughout text. SHORT STORIES. "Each of these nineteen tales from around the world evokes an aura that is sometimes somber or frightening, sometimes intriguing or mysterious, always fascinating and colorful. " By the author of WATERSHIP DOWN. Beautifully illustrated. ; 9-3/4" Tall; 142 pages. VG/F .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 24739
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY, EDITED BY MADELEINE STERN  Behind a Mask, the Unknown Thrillers of Louise May Alcott .
NY Quill 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0688033709. (Intro. C. 1975) . 277pp. Portrait frontispiece . Edited And With An Introduction By Madeleine Stern . A few full-page drawings . Over 9" Tall. Wraps. Trade paperback. Covers are about the weight of posterboard . SHORT STORIES. BEHEIND A MASK, or A WOMAN'S POWER; PAULINE'S PASSION AND PUNISHMENT; THE MYSTERIOUS KEY AND WHAT IT OPENED; THE ABBOT'S GHOST, or MAURICE TREHERNE'S TEMPTATION . Minor wear to clean and sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. VG - ..
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 11409
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

ALEXANDER, PAT, COMPILER  A Feast of Good Stories a Special Collection
Oxford, England: Lion Publishing, c. 1997. Hardcover; First Printing. Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. GIFT QUALITY. ; Softly colored but slick boards, white spine with blue lettering. SHORT STORIES. Festive fare - a celebratiion of the great and the good n the world of story. Good stories, well-written, exci ting, enjoyable - stories that express what is good at the same time as being fully aware of the badness and sadness in the world. Caroline Scott, Anne Holm, Zoe Whittngton, Barbara M. Joosse, Kay Kinnear, Elizabeth George Speare, E. Nesbit, Eleanor H. Porter, Christina Rosseti, C. S. Lewis, etc, etc. ; 9-1/2" Tall; 266 pages. F/F .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 15124
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

AUCHINCLOSS, LOUIS  False Gods .
London Constable C 1993. Hardcover. First Edition . 214pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Black boards, bright silver letterng . SHORT STORIES. Six contemporary fables, six lives governed by false gods. In every tale a unique moral sensibility hold sway, revealing how the pagan impulse may surface in the most unlikely and provocative situations, compromising evern the noblest of spirits . Binding, DJ and contents are almost like new. Fine / Fine ..
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 10525
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BAKER, BETTY, EDITOR  Great Ghost Stories of the Old West
NY: Four Winds Press, c. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Binding and contents are almost like new. 1/2" tear top of DJ's spine, else minor wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; Tan boards, black lettering. Seven full-page illustrations. SHORT STORIES. THE STRANGE VALLEY, T. V. Olsen; THE PHANTOM MUSTANG, S. Omar Baker; THE TRAP, Clay Fisher; THE WHITE RIDERS, Glenn R. Vernam; BACK BEFORE THE MOON, S. Omar Barker; THE HEXER, Thomas Thompson; JOHNNY WHO RODE THE GHOST TRAIN, Phoebe and Todhunter Ballard; GHOST WOLF OF THUNDER MOUNTAIN, Will Henry. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 126 pages. VG+/VG- .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 23110
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BALZAC, HONORE DE  The Short Novels of Balzac
NY: Dial Press, 1948. Hardcover. The spine is considerably darkened but the lettering is perfectly clear. Uneven fading of the binding. Minor soil, very minor wear, on the sound binding. Endpapers are unevenly age-browned. Contents are moderately age-browned, more-so in the gutters, but the contents are othewise clean and unmarked. ; Tan cloth with a greenish tinge, blue lettering. SHORT STORIES. Introduction by Jules Romains. A Permanent Library Book. The Contents: Gobseck; At the Sign of the Cat and Racket; Maitre Cornelius; Colonel Chabert; The Vicar of Tours; Louis Lambert; Juana; A Commission in Lunacy; The Secrets of the Princess de Cadigna; Paz. ; 8-3/8" Tall; 503 pages. G+ .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 29161
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BARBER, KAREN, EDITOR  Bushfire Stories of Lesbian Desire
Boston: Lace Publications, c. 1991. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1555833128. Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Top fore corner of review and title pages has been torn out, else contents are almost as new. ; Color-photo illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. SHORT STORIES. "Sometimes intensely sexual, other times subtly romantic, these short stories celebrate lesbian desire in all its forms. " ; 8-1/2" Tall; 206 pages. G+ .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 23121
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BECK, HORACE P.  Gluskap the Liar & Other Indian Tales
Freeport ME: Bond Wheelwright Co, 1966. Hardcover. Book is very slightly cocked, otherwise the binding is almost as new. Very minor edge and endpaper foxing. Contents are almost like new on very white paper. Moderate wear to DJ's top edge, else minor wear , very minor soil, on the complete DJ. ; 8-3/4" Tall, 182pp. Reddish-brown linen-patterned boards, black lettering. SHORT STORIES. "Humor, terror, trickery; vampires, witches and cannibals; brave youths and beautiful girls and transformed creatures ...are the major ingredients of this fascinating volume.. Using Penobscot Indians as a central group, the author has devoted a considerable section to an archaeological, historical, ethnological survey of the tribe up to the present time. Through a large body of their folklore, he has shown how the material fits into the lives of these Indians and can extend our understanding of them. " Eleven full-page b/w illustrations by Arthur K. D. Healy. Bibliography.. VG/G .
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 31588
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BLOCK, LAWRENCE, EDITOR  Death Cruise, Crime Stories on the Open Seas
Nashville: Cumberland House, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 1581820070. SHORT STORIES, MYSTERIES. Black boards, bright gold lettering. 408pp. Biographical sketches of the authors. All the stories are set aboard cruise ships. Minor edge wear on clean DJ. Binding and contents are almost like new. ; 8. VG/G- .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13981
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BOND, RAYMOND T. , EDITOR  Famous Stories of Code and Cipher
NY: Collier Books, 1965. Paperback. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unworn. ; 7" Tall, 383pp. The PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. SHORT STORIES. "The authors of these sixteen fascinating tales of code and cipher range from such well-know figures as Edgar Allen Poe and Sir Arthur Conan Doyle ..to Harvey O'Higgins and Melville Davisson Post .. Bond surveyed the whole field of codes and ciphers - fictional and historical - in preparing this book. " R. Austin Freeman. E. C. Bentley. Montague Rhodes James. Anthony Boucher. Elsa Barker. O. Henry. Agatha Christie. F. A. M. Webster. Edgar Wallace. Margery Allingham. Alfred Noyes. Lillian de la Torre.. VG- .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 31643
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BOTKIN, B. A. , EDITOR  A Treasury of New England Folklore Stories, Ballads, and Traditions of the Yankee People
NY: Crown Publishers, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine has faded from blue to gray but the silver lettering is still bright. The cloth is worn through to the board at the very tip of the front cover's lower fore corner, else minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Tasteful bkpl inside front cover. Minor endpaper staining. 1/4" tear on fore edge of pages 389, 391, else contents are clean and unmarked. ; 8-1/2" Tall, 934 pp. Blue cloth, bright silver lettering, indices. SHORT STORIES. Yankee peddlers and tricksters. Local characters. Stout fellows and hard liars. Wonders of the invisible world. The Powers of Darkness. Place Lore. Historical traditions. The power of faith. The force of custom. Yankeeisms. Folk-say. Ballads and songs. Rhymes and jingles.. G+ .
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 29724
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BROWN, GEORGE MACKAY  Andrina and Other Stories
London: Chatto & Windus, 1983. Hardcover. Binding and contents are almost like new. Minor-to-moderate edge foxing. Very minor wear and soil on the price -cut DJ. ; 8" Tall, 153pp. Geen boards, bright gold lettering. SHORT STORIES. "Several of the stories concern his native Orkneys at various stages of the islands' long history... Fantasy and fact are mingled persuasively in evocations of the past as it might have been...The moving title-story , of an old sailor and a young revenant , was dramatised for BBC ... Provides a rich and exciting mixture of themes, settings, actions and atmospheres. ". VG+/VG- .
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 31567
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BRUCHAC, JOSEPH AND GAYLE ROSS  The Girl Who Married the Moon, Tales from Native North America .
USA Bridgewater Books C 1994. Hardcover. First Printing . 127pp. 4p b/w drawings . Tall 8vo . HC. Ivory cloth spine, orange boards, blue lettering . SHORT STORIES. Indian legends. 16 compelling stories that celebrate the passage f rom girlhood to womanhood. Passed down from mother to daughter, these Cherokee, Iroguois, Hopi, Apache, Navajo, Cheyenne, etc. Legends will live for generations to come. Binding, Price-cut DJ and contents are almost like new. Fine / VG + ..
USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 513] Book number: 10007
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BUCK, PEARL S.  Once Upon a Christmas
NY: John Day, 1972. Hardcover. Very minor wear to the very tips of the bottom fore corners, otherwise binding is almost as new. Due to a binder's error, pages 17 & 19 were connected at the bottom fore corner and when separated, a small part of p.17 remained on the lower fore corner of p.19, else contents are almost as new. Minor wear to the top edge of the price-cut DJ which is otherwise unworn and clean. This is a large book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees. ; Red velvet covered boards, ivory-colored leather-textured spine, bright gold lettering. SHORT STORIES. "Pearl Buck writes about the unique and mysterious Christmas spirit and its many and varied manifestations for young and old in this very special book. Here she has gathered together her own stories and her Christmas reminiscences of nearly a lifetime. Whether a tale for children or a wise story for mature men and women, each selection reveals the perception and deep humanity of this master story-teller and Nobel Prize winner. In a very real sense, ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS is Miss Buck's own Christmas gift to her readers. " Full-page b/w drawings by Donald Lizzul. ; 8-1/4 x 10-1/4"; 180 pages. VG-/VG- .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 28890
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BULFINCH  Bulfinch's Mythology. The Age of Fable Or Stories of Gods and Heroes
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1948. Hardcover. Illustrated by Federico Castellon. Spine is moderately darkened. Lettering, 'tho no longer bright, is readily legible. The tips of the book's corners are worn through to the boards, o/w minor wear and soil on sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Reddish-brown and gray-blue cloth, gold lettering, index of names. Numerous full-color, full-page illustrations plus numerous b/w drawings in the text. SHORT STORIES. Tells the stories related to the gods and goddesses of ancient Greece and Rome, stories which are alluded to my modrn poets, essayists and orators, so that you may thus at the same time be entertained by the most charming fictions wich fancy has ever created, and put in possesion of information indispensable to every one who would read with intelligence the elegant literature of his own day. ; 8-1/2" Tall.; 402 pages. G+/NONE .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 14519
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BUTLER, OCTAIVIA E.  Bloodchild and Other Stories
NY: Four Walls Eight Windows, c. 1995. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 156858055X. Exterior of DJ is almost like new. Interior is (coffee? ) stained. One small ( 1/4") , very light, hardly noticable, (coffee? ) stain on book's front cover, o/w binding is almost like new. 1-1/2" of top edge is lightly (coffee? ) stained, with a small amount showing up on the upper margins, at the gutter, of some pages. O/w contents are clean and unmarked. ; Tan boards, brown lettering. SHORT STORIES. "Bloodchild" explores trhe paradoxes of power and inequality and starkly portrays the experience of a class who, loke women throughout most of history, are falued chiefly for their reproductive capacities. Plus THE EVENING AND THE MORNING AND THE NIGHT, NEAR OF KIN, SPEECH SOUNDS, CROSSOVER and two essays. ; 7-1/2" Tall; 145 pages. VG-/VG .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 14381
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CANFIELD, JACK & MARK VICTOR HANSEN & MARTY BECKER & CAROL KLINE  Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends
Deerfield Beach, Florida: Health Communications, c. 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558745726. Binding is almost as new. Lengthy gift inscription, in red, on ffep. Top margin of all pages is slightly wavy, otherwise contents are clean and unmarked. Very minor edge wear on clean DJ. ; Blue boards, bright gold lettering. HARDCOVER. About a dozen cartoons in text. SHORT STORIES by dozens of different authors, including Barbara Bush, James Herriot, Jimmy Stewart, Betty White, At Linkletter, Gilda Radner, etc, etc.. Curl up with this inspiring collection of brief stories about pets and prepare to laugh, cry, wonder, and gain a renweed appreciation for pets and those who love them. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 403 pages. VG-/VG .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 15955
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CARTMELL, VAN H. AND CHARLES GRAYSON, EDITORS  The Golden Argosy the Most Celebrated Short Stories in the English Language
NY: Dial Press, c. 1955. Hardcover. Top and bottom of DJ are worn/torn, 1" tear in bottom edge of DJ's front panel, o/w minor wear and soil on DJ. The top 1" of the DJ's front flap has been torn off. The top of the book's spine has been lightly bumped, there is a shallow verticle crease in the top 2" of the book's spine, o/w minor wear on the clean and sound binding. Minor edge soil. 2" x 2" piece cut from ffep's top fore corner. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Black cloth spine, gold lettering. SHORT STORIES. The editors have assembled those short stories most read, most in demand at libraries and most familiar, if only by title, to the average reader. Here is a treassury of great story-telling - a refeence collection of the best of a favorite form of literature. ; Over 8-1/2" Tall; 656 pages. VG-/P .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 14521
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CARTMELL, VAN H. AND CHARLES GRAYSON, EDITORS  The Golden Argosy the Most Celebrated Short Stories in the English Language
NY: Dial Press, c. 1955. Hardcover. Corners and top and bottom of DJ's spine are quite worn, especially top fore corner of the back panel, which has two 1" taped tears. Moderate soil on DJ. Top 1" of DJ's front flap has been cut off. Front cover's top fore corner is lightly bumped, o/w very minor wear on clean and sound binding. Minor edge soil. Contens are clean and unmarked. ; Black cloth spine, bright gold lettering. SHORT STORIES. The editors have assembled those short stories most read, most in demand at libraries and most familiar, if only by title, to the average reader. Here is a treassury of great story-telling - a refeence collection of the best of a favorite form of literature. ; Over 8-1/2" Tall; 656 pages. VG-/P .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 14522
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CASPER, LEONARD  A Lion Unannounced Twelve Stories and a Fable
Dallas: Southern Methodist University Press, c. 1971. Hardcover. Illustrated by Vicky C. Olmos. Binding, DJ and contents are almost like new. ; Bright yellow cloth, black spine lettering, black drawing on front cover. Full-page line drawings. SHORT STORIES. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on ffep: "For Carol: L eo Casper. " The stories are interrelated in theme, tone, and style; together they make a unified work which asks the question, "Who is my brother?" Whatever the central characters, they are, in the process of erosion that takes place during their lives in the hardness and toughness of the land, scoured down to a resistant, irreducible self. ; 8-1/4" X 7-1/4"; 218 pages. VG+/VG+ .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 14520
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CONRAD, JOSEPH  Tales of Land and Sea .
Introduction By William McFee . Garden City Hanover House C. 1897. Hardcover. - 1953 . 695pp. Illustrated by Richard M. Powers . Approx. 8-1/2" Tall . HC. Light tan cloth spine, blue lettering. SHORT STORIES. YOUTH, HEART OF DARKNESS, THE NIGGGER OF THE NARCISSUS, IL CONDE, GASPAR RUIZ, THE BRUTE, TYPHOON, THE SECRET SHARER, FREYA OF THE SEVEN ISLES, THE DUEL, THE END OF THE TETHER, THE SHADOW-LINE . Spine is darkened but lettering is clear. 1/4" tear in cloth at bottom of spine, 3 small (1/2" ) circular light stains on back cover, o/w binding has minor edge/corner wear and minor soil. Endpapers are moderately foxed. Paper is lightly age-yellowed but clean and unmarked. No DJ. Good + ..
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 11698
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

COPPARD, A. E.  The Collected Tales of A.E. Coppard
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1951 (c. 1927-1948). Hardcover. About 1" of the front cover's fore edge, near the top, is bumped, the book's spine is lightly rubbed; Lettering and extensive spine decorations, 'tho no longer bright, are readily discernable. The cloth at the top and bottom of spine is bent inward, but not torn. Over-all, there is minor wear and soil on this sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked on nice, cream-colored paper. ; Green cloth, gold lettering and spine designs. SHORT STORIES. 38 tales by A. E. Coppard including: THE HIGGLER ; THE POOR MAN; ARABESQUE - THE MOUSE; ALAS, POOR BOLLINGTON! ; ADAM AND EVE AND PINCH ME; PURL AND PLAIN ; RING THE BELLS OF HEAVEN; etc. ; 8-5/8" Tall; 532 pages. G+/NONE .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 15855
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CORE, GEORGE  Revelation and Other Fiction for the Sewanee Review a Centennial Anthology
Louisville KY: Harmony House, c. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 1564690121. Top edge has three minor (coffee? ) stains , not penetrating onto the surface of the contents. Else binding and contents are almost as new. No DJ. ; Blue-green marbled boards, black leatherette spine, bright gold lettering. Very brief notes on the authors. SHORT STORIES. "I have deliberately chosen a selection of fiction that embodies a wide range of human expeirence and of fictive technique. " Some contents: Eudora Welty: LADIES IN SPRING; Andrew Lytle: THE MAHOGANY FRAME; Grace Amundson: ARABESQUE; Flannery O'Connor: REVELATION; Joyce Renwick: STILL LIVES; Peter Taylor: RAIN IN THE HEART; Christopher Tilghman: LOOSE REINS. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 304 pages. VG- .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 23032
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CRANE, STEPHEN EDITED BY R. W. STALLMAN & E. R. HAGEMANN  The New York City Sketches of Stephen Crane and Related Pieces
NY: New York University Press, 1966. Hardcover. Ex-library with call label on DJ's spine & library markings on ffep and bfep. The DJ, which is protected by clear plastic, is/was taped to the covers, leaving tape marks. Minor edge wear on sound binding. Minor edge soil. Contents are clean and unmarked. Minor wear and soil on the complete DJ. ; 9-1/2" Tall, 302pp. Red cloth spine, gray-green marbled boards, gold lettering in green spine panel. SHORT STORIES. "This collection brings together for the first time Crane's 'short things' about New York City in the 1890s. The Tenderloin with its gamblers and con men; the Bowery flophouses; the opium dens; the milieus of millionaires and bohemians - all these are caught in Crane's characteristically vivid prose style, and easy-looking blend of sympathy and irony. Also included are Crane's sketches of fashionable resort life on the New Jersey shore, his study of the prison Sing Sing, and his report from a Pennsylvania coal mine. ". G+/G+ .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 30239
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

DAVIS, RICHARD HARDING  The Exiles and Other Stories .
NY Garrett Press Reprinted From The 1894. Hardcover. Edition, 1968 . 221pp. Portrait frontispiece. 16 full-page illustrations. 7-3/4" Tall. Hardcover. Black cloth, bright gold lettering. The American Short Story Series Volume 11 . SHORT STORIES. Including: THE WRITING ON THE WALL; THE RIGHT OF WAY; HIS BAD ANGEL; THE BOY ORATOR OF ZEPATA CITY; THE ROMANCE IN THE LIFE OF HEFTY BURKE; and AN ANONYMOUS LETTER . Ex-library. Library stamp on all edges and title page. Bkpl & date on ffep. P (ocket and computer label on bfep. No call # on spine. Binding is clean and sound, with minor shelf wear. Other than library markings, contents are almost like new. No DJ. VG - ..
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13091
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

63 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Velma Clinton Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Velma Clinton Books 2005