next page  
   Velma Clinton Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 1098, Hope Valley, RI 02832, USA. +1 401 539 2119
velma1952@verizon.net

Fishing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 69 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDERSON, L. A.  Hunting, Fishing, and Camping .
NY MacMillan 1946. Hardcover. Third printing . 214pp. 16p b/w photos. 8vo . Blue cloth, brown lettering . Hunting. Fishing. Camping. Book is divided in 3 sections, per title. Ex-lib with pocket & chargeslip. Discard stamps on free endpapers. Embossed library stamp on title page. Call # on spine & computer chargeout label on DW's back panel. 1-1/2" area missing from bottom of DW's spine. Binding is clean, practically unworn, sound. Good + / Fair ..
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4878
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

NO AUTHOR  1998 Rhode Island Freshwater Fishing Abstract
Providence RI: R. I. Division Of Fish & Wildlife, 1998. Pamphlet. 3/4" tear in top edge of back cover, else very minor wear/soil on the sound, stapled binding. Minor damp stain on lower fore corner of most of the book (very hard to see on most pages) , else Contents are clean. ; Very light tan paper covers are of the same weight and material as the remainder of the pamphlet. FISHING. Some contents: Seasons, creel limits, and minimum size limits; Trout conservation stamp; Prohibited activities; Methods of fishing; Management Area boating regulations; Designated Trout waters; Anadromous fish regulations (River herring, Shad, Salmon, Smelt, Fish ladders, Saltwater/freshwater boundaries) ; R. I. Freshwater sportfishing records; Tips for releasing live fish; Hypothermia. ; 9" Tall; 23 pages. G+ .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 27739
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

NO AUTHOR  Fisheries Volume Two. Contributions of Western States, Alaska and British Columbia to Salmon Fisheries of the North American Pacific Ocean Including Puget Sound, Staits of Juan de Fuca and Columbia River
Olympia, WA: Washington State Department Of Fisheries, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Moderate top edge soil/foxing, minor fore edge foxing. Name on front flyleaf. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Green cloth with bright gold lettering. FISHING. After the publication in December 1958 of the book, FISHERIES, it was felt that there was a "further need to document more complete details and facts pertaining to the various aspects of Pacific fisheries, and to better acquaint the public and those interested and involved with the security of this important resource...it was found expedient to explain further the natural aspects and problems (and) to provide a practical program for the protection and conservation of fisheries in coopeation with our neighboring states, Canada and Alaska. Volume II of FISHERIES contained in this report expresses the views of those respnsible for the management of fisheries within the State of Wasington. ".. Map endpapers. Repleat with fold-out maps and maps in the text, tables, charts, graphs, and photos. ; 8-1/4 x 10-1/4"; 83 pages. VG- .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 27876
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

NO AUTHOR  Fly Tying Handicraft Guide No. 8
U. S. A.: Popular Mechanics Magazine. Booklet. Covers have very minor sun-burning, else booklet is almost as new. ; 4-1/2 x 6-1/2", 16p. Green Ccvers are about the weight of construction paper. FISHING. "For use of U. S. Armed Forces Personnel Only. ".."This booklet will teach you in a practical way the methods whereby you can make a number of types of flies. The basic principle of fly tying is the decoration of a fish hook so that it will attract fish. There are two types of flies which can be used under different circumstances: wet and dry. The dry fly sets on top of the water while the wet fly usually rests under the surface. " There are also instructions on "How to wind a rod. " Numerous b/w drawings.. VG- .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 32196
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BARRETT, PETE & TIM COLEMAN  The First Book of Angling Ideas
Bricktown NJ: Barrett & Coleman Pub, c. 1981. Booklet. Minor soil and wear on the sound, stapled binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Color-photo illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Scores of b/w photos, a few line drawings. FISHING. The chapters: Outfitting a 14' tin boat; Sharkfishing; Bass, Bucktails and breachways; Diamond jigging; Offshore Cod & Pollack jigging; Loran C - A fisherman's view; ABC's of wire line trolling; Flounder fishing basics. "This book is the first of a series dealing with ideas on species or techniques of interest to the average fisherman in the eastern coastal states. The books will be geared more toward info of a how-to nature rather than a specific area. "; 8-1/2" Tall; 94 pages. VG- .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 25045
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BELL, MICHAEL E. , EDITOR  Fishers Forum 1992: Proceedings 13 November, Eisenhower House, Newport, Rhode Island
Providence RI: Rhode Island Heritage Commission, 1993. Spiral bound. Plastic comb binding. Shallow crease in upper fore corner of front cover and first few pages, else book is almost as new. ; Clear plastic covers protect blue covers printed on paper somewhat lighter than posterboard , with a blue plastic comb binding. COMMERCIAL FISHING. "The Fishers Forum addressed how service agencies could best meet the needs of the Rhode Island communIty of fisher folk, a unique culture with special concerns. Some of the Contents: Why the doom and despair in the fishing industry? ; Fishing Safety: The international challenge; The fishing industry and state government; The role of electronic equipment at sea; Electronics and safety aboard fishing vessels; Recent trends in the navigation business as related to the fishing industry; The folklore of fishing. Two pages of b/w photos of people. ; 8-1/2 x 11"; 57 pages. VG .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 29322
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BERGMAN, RAY  Just Fishing
NY: Outdoor Life, (c. 1932) 1940. Hardcover; Seventh Printing. Illustrated by Fred Everett & Dr. Edgar Burke. Spine lettering, which was probably gold originally, is now a dull black, but readily legible. Spine is faded, with moderate soil. Due to numerous damp/faded spots/areas, the binding is not much to look at, but there is only minor wear on the sound binding. 1-1/2" long shallow dent on fore edge of two pages, else contents are clean & unmarked. No DJ. ; Red cloth, black lettering. 17 full-page plates, mostly full-color paintings of fish, a couple are b/w photos of lures and a couple are color photos of lures. Drawings in text. FISHING. "I have endeavored to isolate those fine points, which are the dividing line between success and failure, and put them before the reader in an interesting and yet digestible style. I have gone into detail both on methods and on tackle needed so that the beginner will be able to find the informtion he is looking for, butat the same time I have kept the seasoned angler in mind and have covered those phases of the game which appeal to him. " Brook Trout, Brown Trout, Rainbow Trout, Small-mouthed black Bass, Large-Mouthed Black bass, Eastern Pickerel, Pike, Muskellunge, Wall-eyed Pike, Landlocked Salmon, Lake Trout. ; 9" Tall; 418 pages. G+ .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 24921
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BRANT, HOWARD  How to Catch Trout Garcia Sports Library 8921
Paterson NJ: Athletic Activities Publishing, c. 1968. Booklet. Paper covers. Lower fore corner of front cover is creased, else very minor wear and soil on the sound, stapled binding. Minor-to-moderate amount of pencil underlining and margin marks throughout most of the text. ; Colorfully illustrated PAPER COVERS. Cover is lighter than posterboard. FISHING. Spinning lines and terminal tackle. Spincasting. Fly tackle. Leaders. Natural baits and artificials. Spinners & spoons. Flies. Basic fly patterns & insect hatching. Taking early season trout. Wading. Fishing the stream. Low water trout. Striking, hooking and landing. Best trout streams in the US. Caring for fish afield. Trout preserve. Know your trout: Book trout; Brown trout; Rainbow Trout. Your own flies. Preparing your catch. B/w photos throughout text. Inside of front and back covers is devoted to advertising of Garcia reels. ; 7" Tall; 63 pages. G+ .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 28227
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

BULLOCK, DAVID K.  Marine Gamefish of the Middle Atlantic
Highlands, New Jersey: American Littoral Society, c. 1986. Large paperback. Illustrated by Maria Levine. Very minor edge wear on clean and sound bindig. Contents are almost like new. ; Full-color photo illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. LARGE PAPERBACK. Scores of drawings. FISHING. Each of the species in this book is dealt with in much the same way: a description to distinguish it from look-alikes, its geographic range, its life histokry wkhich emphasizes spawning and feeding, its commercial fishery, and a few words on its place in sport fishing. The selection of sish is partly arbitrary, biased toward those fish the average person is likely to see or catch along the mid-Atlantic coast from cape Cod to Cape Hatteras. ; 8-1/4" Tall; 83 pages. VG- .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16769
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CAIRNS, BILL  The Trout Unlimited Book of Basic Trout Fishing
Wash. DC: Stone Wall Press, Inc, (c. 1980, 1982) 1984. Trade Paperback; Second Printing. ISBN: 0913276375. Illustrated by Bill Cairns. Binding and contents are almost like new. ; Photo-illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Dozens of b/w photos & drawings. FISHING . Originally published as part of BACKPACKING FOR TROUT. "Bill...describes the foods trout eat, tells how to read water and gives important tips on the best methods to catch trout. He also explains how to select the correct fly and spinning tackle, how to decide what flies and lures to use, and how to fish different lakes, ponds and streams to catch more trout. You will also find tips from regional experts around the country. "; 9" Tall; 122 pages. VG+ .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 25015
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

CASEY, JOHN G.  Anglers' Guide to Sharks of the Northeastern United States, Maine to Chesapeake Bay Bureau of Sport Fisheries & Wildlife Circular No. 179
Wash. DC: U. S. Dept. Of The Interior, 1964. Booklet. Saddle-stapled paper-covered booklet. Minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Blue PAPER COVERS. Cover is lighter than posterboard. FISHING. " Sharks are difficult to identify...This guide was prepared to help overcome this difficultky. We hope that it will be useful to commercial fishermen, skin divers, and others who share a common curiosity about sharks. " 34 drawings of sharks on a scale background, helping to identify what percent of the shark's total length is involved with each feature, e. G, tail, head, fins, etc. General information on: how to identify a shark, dangerous species, sporting qualites and edibility. Inside back cover is devoted to drawings of the external features of sharks, labeled with the names of the parts of sharks. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 32 pages. VG- .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 29236
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

NORTH AMERICAN FISHING CLUB  Find Fish Anywhere, Anytime
Minneapolis North American Fishing Club . C 1991. Hardcover. Fifth printing . 233pp. Index. Scores of b/w photos & drawings . Tall 8vo . Blue boards, full-color picture glued on front cover, bright gold lettering . Fishing. Chapters: Basics of Finding Fish; Reading Water; Fish Finding Lures, Locating Fish . No DW. VG + ..
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 4865
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

DALRYMPLE, BYRON  Fishing for Fun
NY: Winchester Press, c. 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876911645. Ex-library with call label on DJ's spine. Minimal library markings on cprt page and bfep. The dust jacket, which is protected by clear plastic, is glued inside the covers. The tip of the front cover's bottom fore corner is worn through to the boards, otherwise minor wear and very minor soil on the sound binding. Very light tan stainin the top margin, at the gutter, on several pages, else contents are almost as net. 1 x 5" piece torn from bottom edge of DJ's front panel & 4 x 1/2" piece torn from back panel's fore edge. Otherwise minor wear on clean DJ. ; Green boards, yellow lettering. Dozens of b/w photos throughout text. FISHING. This fisherman's delight is full of how-to, where-to, and when-to information on the most popular game fish, such as bass and trout. But there is also information here for the non-purist fisherman, who is out for fun. It is Dalrymple's belief that the happiest anglers are not interested in only a certain kind of fish pursued in a certain prescribed way, and that the real fishing addicts are those who believe in innovation and experimentationand in taking their sport where they find it. In short, this is a book for the angler who may not have all the money or time inthe world, but does have the sportsman's greatest possession- an open mind. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 246 pages. VG-/G- .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20421
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

DALRYMPLE, BYRON W.  How to Rig and Fish Natural Baits
NY: Outdoor Life/ Funk & Wagnalls, c. 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0308102894. Illustrated by Charles Dougherty. The color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine, but nowhere is the cloth worn through to the boards. Otherwise very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Minor edge soil. Contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information; large piece missing from back panel. ; Blue cloth, bright silver lettering. Index. Numerous drawings throughout text. FISHING. Starting off with equipment, Dalrymple explains the purpose of the basic types of hooks, sinkers, floats, swivels, snaps, leaders, and spinners. He then shows how to combine this equipment into rigs for every conceivable situation in fresh and salt water. Illustrated instructions show how to make freshwater float and sinker rigs, dropper rigs, spreader rigs, slipsinker rigs, salmon-egg rigs and many more. For the saltwater angler there are popping cork rigs, submerged bait rigs, fish-finder rigs, double-level rigs , etc. Also describes the baits for fresh and salt water and tells you when, where and how to use them: minnows, suckers, cut bait, worms, frogs, crayfish, salamanders, saltwater baitfish, crustaceans, mullusks, eels, chunk and strip baits. Explains chumming. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 165 pages. VG-/P .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 21675
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

DALRYMPLE, BYRON  Modern Book of the Black Bass .
NY Winchester Press C 1972. Hardcover. 206pp. Index. 16p b/w photos . Over 9" Tall. HC. Extra durable black buckram cloth library binding, white lettering . FISHING. Library binding is clean and sound, with very minor wear. Withdrawn stamp on ffep as well as computer code. Library stamp on ffep and top edge. Call # on spine. Five diget number onf dedication page and p. 206. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. VG - ..
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 11763
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

ELLIOT, BOB  Bass Fishing in New England
U. S. A.: Stone Wall Press, Inc, c. 1973. Paperback. ISBN: 0913276030. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Minor edge foxing. Light foxing of endpapers and next couple of ages, some light foxing on the top margin throughout text, else contents clean and unmarked. ; Illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Over three dozen b/w photos, many of them full-page. FISHING. New England bass provide action over a longer period than the highly touted salmon and trout. Bass are valiant, vigorous, jumping battlers, especially on light tackle and this book tells the how, when and where to fish for both largemouth and smallmouth black bass in the six-state New England region. Chapters: Baits and bottom fishing; Some usual and unsusual uses of the semi-floating baits and artificials; fly fishing for bass; further flyrod fishing; some New England bass waters (lists ponds, lakes, reservoirs, by state) ; bass fishing summary. ; 9" Tall; 117 pages. G+ .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 19027
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

EVANOFF, VLAD, EDITOR  Fishing Secrets of the Experts .
Garden City Doubleday C 1962. Hardcover. 288pp. Drawings by Vlad Evanoff, scores of b/w photos . Tall 8vo . One-half black cloth, one-half green cloth, gold lettering . Fishing. Eighteen top specialists write abut America's favorite game fish and their best, tested ways of catching them in fresh water and salt . DW is worn & torn but with useful information. Some ink marks on bottom edge. Name/place on front endpaper. Clean binding with minor wear. Sound. VG - / Fair ..
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 4911
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

EVANOFF, VLAD  Fishing with Natural Baits .
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall C 1975. Hardcover. 1959 First Printing . 264pp. Index. Illustrations by the author . 8vo . HC. Med. Brown boards, bright gold lettering . FISHING. A complete guide to natural baits for fresh and salt water fishing . 1-1/2" tear top edge of DJ's front panel has been taped on the outside. Top edge of DJ is moderately worn, o/w minor wear and soil on DJ. Top of spine is bumped, o/w minor wear to clean and sound binding. Small stain on top edge of ffep, o/w contents are clean and sound. Good + / Good - ..
USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 527] Book number: 9333
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

EVANOFF, VLAD  Natural Fresh Water Fishing Baits the Barnes Sports Library
NY: A. S. Barnes, c. 1952. Hardcover. Moderate wear and soil on the sound binding. Book's spine is quite darkened, but lettering is readily legible. Heavy top edge foxing/soil. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Blue-green boards, black lettering. FISHING. "The majority of anglers in fresh water still use natural baits...Even the angler who never or rarely uses live bait, but fishes mostly with artificial lures, must still have a good knowledge of the various fish foods, for the majority of artificial lures are designed to resemble nature baits in looks and action. The more an angler knows about the habits of the natural baits, the better he will be able to locate the feeding grounds of fish and imitate the live baits with his artificial lures...The author hopes his effort to provide a guide to the natural baits will prove helpful to that vast army of fresh-water anglers who use live baits. " Drawings throughout by the author. Index. The Contents: Earthworms; Minnows; Other bait fishes; Water insects; Land insects; Other baits; Prepared baits; Raising bait for profit. Bibliography. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 98 pages. G .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 28276
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

FAGERSTROM, STAN  Stan Fagerstrom's Catch More Bass
Caldwell ID: Caxton Printers. Large Paperback. FISHING. Full-color photo illustrated covers are a little lighter than posterboard. 167pp. Scores of b/w photos. Will make any fisherman a bass fisherman, and any bass fisherman a better tactician. Especially valuable if read just before you go bass fishing, concentating on those references cover the 'how to" of finding and catching bass. Minor soil and wear on sound biinding. Inner side of front cover has 4 masking-tape marks which are echoed on the title page, which faces it. One tape mark on cprt. Page, echoed on "Contents" page. 1-1/2" X 1" V-shaped piece missing from lower fore corner of title page. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ.; 10. G .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 13596
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

GEE, LACEY E. & ERWIN D. SIAS  Practical Flies and Their Construction, Revised Edition
U. S. A.: No Publisher Listed, c. 1966. Stapled paperback. Illustrated by John Goettsch. Stapled Paperback. Very minor wear on clean and sound binding. Small matching stains in the gutter between pages 32, 33, else contents are almost like new. ; Illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard . Scores of drawings, a few b/w photos. FISHING. The beginner will find all the information needed to start on the road to a satisfying and productive hobby, fly-tying, and the advanced fly-tyer is offered some new ticks and gimmicks that will speed his technique and improve his product. This volume provides fundamentals of fly-tying and gives directions on how to branch out into the more difficult phases of the art. Along with the instructions on fly-tying, the authors included some hints on working the fly or popper. ; 8-3/8" Tall; 64 pages. VG .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17139
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

GEE, LACEY E. & ERWIN D. SIAS  Practical Flies and Their Construction, Revised Edition Also: Weber Simplified Movigram Method of Fly Casting Instructions
U. S. A.: No Publisher Listed, c. 1966. Stapled paperback. Stapled Paperback. Original bright-orange pricelabel on front cover. Very minokr wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. Scores of drawings by John Goettsch, a few b/w photos. FISHING. The beginner will find all the information needed to start on the road to a satisfying and productive hobby, fly-tying , and the advanced fly-tyer is offered some new ticks and gimmicks that will speed his technique and improve his product. This volume provides fundamentals of fly-tying and gives directions on how to branch out into the more difficult phases of the art. Along with the instructions on fly-tying, the authors included some hints on working the fly or popper. Loosely laid-in is a 32-page booklet, WEBER SIMPLIFIED 'MOVIEGRAM' METHOD OF FLY CASTING INSTRUCTIONS, Revised Edition, cprt 1947 by The Weber Lifelike Fly Co, containing lots of drawings and a few b/w photos. ; 8-3/8" Tall; 64 pages. VG- .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 28228
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

GOODE, BEN  A Liar's Guide to Fishing
American Fork, Utah: Apricot Press, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 1885027265. Trade Paperback. Very minor edge soil, else book is almost as new. ; The glossy, illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. FISHING. Humor only a fisherman could love! Drawings by David Mecham. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 93 pages. VG .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 29373
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

GORDON, SID  How to Fish from Top to Bottom .
Harrisburg PA Stackpole Second Printing 1957. Hardcover. 384pp. Dozens of b/w photos & drawings . 8vo . Light gray boards, black lettering . Fishing. Provides the key with which the enthusiastic fisherman may unlock that greatest of angling secrets - the knowledge of how to "read water. " . Minor binding wear and soil. DW is very edgeworn with wrinkled back panel. VG - / Poor ..
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 4863
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

GORDON, SID  How to Fish from Top to Bottom .
Harrisburg PA: Stackpole Books, 1957 (c.1955). Hardcover; Second Printing. Very minor wear and soil on sound binding. Very minor edge soil. Contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. ; Light gray cloth, black lettering. Hundreds of line drawings and b/w photos. FISHING. Provides the key with which the enthusiastic fisherman maiy unlock that greatestof angling secrets - the knowledge of how to 'read water. ' shows beginner and expert alike how to combine knowledge of water with angling teckhniques. ; 8-3/4" Tall; 384 pages. VG-/G- .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 16582
    Click here to order or inquire at Velma Clinton Books.

69 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Velma Clinton Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Velma Clinton Books 2005