| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| ALLEN, JOHN Drama in Schools, Its Theory and Education London, Heinemann Educational, 1979. First Edition. Hb Cloth. ex-library, light foxing, spine discoloured to d.j 8vo. HB. G+/G+. GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 90025083 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ASPREY, ROBERT B. The First Battle of the Marne London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1962. First Edition. Hb Cloth. price clipped, ffep missing, some tears to d/j, foxed, stained, 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90025085 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BEEBY, ALAN Applying Ecology London, Chapman & Hall, 1995. Reprint. PB. ex-library, 8vo. PB. G+ . GBP 47.30 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.57 | JP¥ 6941] Book number: 90025082 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN Nelson's History of the War, Volume X, the Russian Stand and the Allied Offensive in the West London, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, wear, light foxing, front hinge cracked, stained 12mo. HB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90025077 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN Nelson's History of the War, Volume I. London, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. title page missing, foxed, library sticker to ffep, no other library stickers visible 12mo. HB. g- . GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90025078 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HOUGHTON, DAVID & MCCOLGAN, MARY Working with Children London, Collins. 1st Edition. PB. ex-library, 8vo. PB. G . GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90025081 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FRENCH, ANTHONY Gone for a Soldier Warwick , Roundwood, 1972. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. light foxing, ex-library, ffep missing, 8vo. HB. G+/G+. GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90025071 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| GIBBS, PHILIP The Battles of the Somme New York, George H. Doran, 1917. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. light foxing, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90025070 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| GIBBS, PHILIP The Battles of the Somme London, William Heinemann, 1917. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, hinges rebound, spine fading 8vo. HB. G . GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90025075 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HARRIS, JOHN Cvenant with Death London, Hutchinson & Co, 1961. First Edition. Hb Cloth. foxed, small tear to top of d/j, 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 40.90 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 67.93 | JP¥ 6002] Book number: 90025084 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| JONATHAN KALB Beckett in Performance Canbridge, Canbridge Usiversity Press, 1914. First Edition. Hb Cloth. x library 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90025092 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| RENE FULOP-MILLER Leaders Dreamers and Rebels London, George G.Harrap, 1935. First Edition. Hb Cloth. slighly tanned 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90025093 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HANS RIEMAN AND FRANK.L BRYAN Food-Borne Infections and Intoxications London, Academic Press, 1979. Second Edition. Hb Cloth. x library 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 90025095 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| STEDMAN, MICHAEL Guillemon, Somme London, Leo Cooper, 1995. First Edition. Hb Cloth. signed by the author 8vo. HB. ISBN: guillemont. G/G. GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90025089 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| STEDMAN, MICHAEL Thiepval : Somme London, Leo Cooper, 1995. First Edition. Hb Cloth. signed by the author 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90025088 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ETHEL TALBOT Fairy Tales for Brownie London, George G.Harrap, 1933. First Edition. Hb Cloth. tanned 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90025094 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WARR, C. L. The Unseen Host Edinburgh, Robert Grant , 1928. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, spine discoloured, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 113.28 | JP¥ 10008] Book number: 90025079 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ARCH WHITEHOUSE Epics and Legends of the First World War London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1964. First Edition. Hb Cloth. slightly tanned 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90025087 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005