next page  
   The Victoria Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
9 Fore St., Bere Alston, Devon, UK PL20 7AA. Tel.: +44 (0)1822 840245
victoria_bookshop@btopenworld.com

3/10/08

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 252 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABERCROMBIE, LASCELLES  The Theory of Poetry
London, Martin Secker, 1926. 1st Edition. HB Board. light foxing, ex-library 12mo. G .
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024431
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

ARCHER, FRANK  How to Write a Good Play
London, Samuel French Ltd. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, 12mo. G+ .
GBP 16.40 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 27.24 | JP¥ 2407] Book number: 90024401
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

AVERY, HAROLD  Off the Wicket
London, Nelson. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. covers worn, top right corner missing to ffep, hinges cracked, first plate loose, foxed 12mo. G- .
GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90024411
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

BEALE, ANNE  Simplicity and Fascination
London, Griffith Farran Okedan & Welsh . 1st Edition. HB Cloth. a bit damp effected to front cover, cracked hinges, stain back cover 8vo. G .
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024414
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

BROOKE, HUGH  Miss Mitchell
London, William Heinemann, 1934. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. light foxing, 12mo. G .
GBP 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 113.28 | JP¥ 10008] Book number: 90024439
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

CALLAN, NORMAN  Poetry in Practice
London, Lindsay Drummond, 1938. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, library bound, 12mo. G .
GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90024403
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

CAMPBELL, LEWIS  Tragic Drama in Aeschylus, Sophocles and Shakespeare an Essay
London, Smith, Elder , 1904. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 8vo. G .
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024433
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

CHANT, CHRISTOPHER  Encyclopedia of World Aircraft
London, Brian Trodd , 1990. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. Folio. VG/VG.
GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90024415
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

CHOPE, R. PEARSE  The Augustinian Priory of Frithelstock. With a Description of the Ruins and Some Account of the Parish Church of Saint Mary, Saint Gregory and Saint Edmund by C.A. Ralegh Radford. Reprinted from Trans. Dev. Assoc. Advancement of Sci, Lit. & Art,
Devon, Devonshire Association, 1929. Reprint. PB. tanned, light foxing 8vo. G .
GBP 29.10 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 48.34 | JP¥ 4270] Book number: 90024428
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Spring 1977
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1977. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024418
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Summer 1976
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1976. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024420
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Summer 1980
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024421
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Autumn 1980
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024422
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Autumn 1980
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 1st Edition. PB. tape to bottom of spine, 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024423
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Spring 1978
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1978. 1st Edition. PB. light foxing, 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024424
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOMBES, DOUGLAS  Sining Together, Summer 1977
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1977. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024426
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

DATALLER, ROGER  The Plain Man and the Novel
London, Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1940. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 12mo. G .
GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 90024434
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 150 January 15th
London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024480
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 151 January 22nd
London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024481
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 152 January 29th
London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024482
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 149 January 8th
London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024483
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 148 January 1st
London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024484
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 147 December 18th
London, Daily Mirror, 1993. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024485
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 144 November 27th 1993
London, Daily Mirror, 1993. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024486
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WALT DISNEY  Disney Mirror 146 December 11th
London, Daily Mirror, 1993. PB. 8vo. G .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024487
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

252 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Victoria Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005