| next page |
| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 252 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABERCROMBIE, LASCELLES The Theory of Poetry London, Martin Secker, 1926. 1st Edition. HB Board. light foxing, ex-library 12mo. G . GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024431 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ARCHER, FRANK How to Write a Good Play London, Samuel French Ltd. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, 12mo. G+ . GBP 16.40 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 27.24 | JP¥ 2407] Book number: 90024401 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| AVERY, HAROLD Off the Wicket London, Nelson. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. covers worn, top right corner missing to ffep, hinges cracked, first plate loose, foxed 12mo. G- . GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90024411 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BEALE, ANNE Simplicity and Fascination London, Griffith Farran Okedan & Welsh . 1st Edition. HB Cloth. a bit damp effected to front cover, cracked hinges, stain back cover 8vo. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024414 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BROOKE, HUGH Miss Mitchell London, William Heinemann, 1934. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. light foxing, 12mo. G . GBP 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 113.28 | JP¥ 10008] Book number: 90024439 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| CALLAN, NORMAN Poetry in Practice London, Lindsay Drummond, 1938. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, library bound, 12mo. G . GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90024403 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| CAMPBELL, LEWIS Tragic Drama in Aeschylus, Sophocles and Shakespeare an Essay London, Smith, Elder , 1904. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 8vo. G . GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024433 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| CHANT, CHRISTOPHER Encyclopedia of World Aircraft London, Brian Trodd , 1990. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. Folio. VG/VG. GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90024415 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| CHOPE, R. PEARSE The Augustinian Priory of Frithelstock. With a Description of the Ruins and Some Account of the Parish Church of Saint Mary, Saint Gregory and Saint Edmund by C.A. Ralegh Radford. Reprinted from Trans. Dev. Assoc. Advancement of Sci, Lit. & Art, Devon, Devonshire Association, 1929. Reprint. PB. tanned, light foxing 8vo. G . GBP 29.10 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 48.34 | JP¥ 4270] Book number: 90024428 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Spring 1977 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1977. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024418 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Summer 1976 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1976. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024420 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Summer 1980 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024421 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Autumn 1980 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024422 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Autumn 1980 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 1st Edition. PB. tape to bottom of spine, 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024423 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Spring 1978 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1978. 1st Edition. PB. light foxing, 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024424 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOMBES, DOUGLAS Sining Together, Summer 1977 London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1977. 1st Edition. PB. 8vo. G+ . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024426 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| DATALLER, ROGER The Plain Man and the Novel London, Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1940. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 12mo. G . GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 90024434 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 150 January 15th London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024480 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 151 January 22nd London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024481 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 152 January 29th London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024482 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 149 January 8th London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024483 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 148 January 1st London, Daily Mirror, 1994. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024484 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 147 December 18th London, Daily Mirror, 1993. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024485 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 144 November 27th 1993 London, Daily Mirror, 1993. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024486 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Disney Mirror 146 December 11th London, Daily Mirror, 1993. PB. 8vo. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 90024487 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| next page | |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005